UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN

Race Date:5-02-09


Search by Bib Number
Search by Name
Bib:
First Name:
Last Name:



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

05:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Mike Doygen          Philadelphia,PA    29 M     16:42  5:22 1/130     M20-29:1/62    77.3% N/A    
   2.Breandan Lyman       Old Bridge,NJ      19 M     17:53  5:45 2/130     M 1-19:1/28    73.7% N/A    
   3.Bill Ling            Sigma Phi Epsil,   21 M     18:12  5:51 3/130     M20-29:2/62    71.2% N/A    

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   4.Tom Fone             Drexel Track Cl,   18 M     19:03  6:08 4/130     M 1-19:2/28    70.0% N/A    
   5.Vincent Savage       Suffolk,VA         33 M     19:10  6:10 5/130     M30-39:1/12    68.1% N/A    
   6.Bryan Price          Sigma Phi Epsil,   19 M     19:13  6:11 6/130     M 1-19:3/28    68.6% N/A    
   7.Al Dong              ,                  53 M     19:27  6:16 7/130     M50-59:1/6     77.7% 1/ 12  
   8.Matt Wood            ,                  22 M     19:41  6:20 8/130     M20-29:3/62    65.6% N/A    
   9.Eric Johnson         Drexel Track Cl,   21 M     19:52  6:24 9/130     M20-29:4/62    65.2% N/A    
  10.Kyle Tarry           ,                  23 M     19:58  6:26 10/130    M20-29:5/62    64.6% N/A    
  11.Zachary Newhard      ,                  21 M     19:58  6:26 11/130    M20-29:6/62    64.9% N/A    
  12.Jared Hurwich        Alpha Epsilon P,   19 M     20:10  6:29 12/130    M 1-19:4/28    65.3% N/A    
  13.David Ackley         ,                  26 M     21:11  6:49 13/130    M20-29:7/62    60.9% N/A    
  14.Mike Oake            Alpha Chi Rho (,   18 M     21:20  6:52 14/130    M 1-19:5/28    62.5% N/A    
  15.Ryan Wheeler         ,                  23 M     21:21  6:52 15/130    M20-29:8/62    60.4% N/A    
  16.Craig Hollish        ,                  19 M     21:37  6:57 16/130    M 1-19:6/28    61.0% N/A    
  17.Sean Eyler           Pi Kappa Phi (p,   20 M     21:38  6:58 17/130    M20-29:9/62    60.3% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  18.James Devine         Tau Kappa Epsil,   20 M     21:51  7:02 18/130    M20-29:10/62   59.7% N/A    
  19.David Rittel         ,                  32 M     22:00  7:05 19/130    M30-39:2/12    59.1% N/A    
  20.Justin Ulmer         Drexel Track Cl,   19 M     22:01  7:05 20/130    M 1-19:7/28    59.8% N/A    
  21.Jason Romero         Alpha Chi Rho (,   25 M     22:01  7:05 21/130    M20-29:11/62   58.6% N/A    
  22.Alex Dinkel          Alpha Chi Rho (,   22 M     22:02  7:05 22/130    M20-29:12/62   58.6% N/A    
  23.Preeya Kihanna       Philadelphia,PA    18 F     22:06  7:07 1/119     F 1-19:1/23    67.7% N/A    
  24.John Elfrey          Philadelphia,PA    21 M     22:13  7:09 23/130    M20-29:13/62   58.3% N/A    
  25.Gerald Furgione      ,                  19 M     22:21  7:12 24/130    M 1-19:8/28    59.0% N/A    
  26.Mike Spadola         Alpha Epsilon P,   18 M     22:26  7:13 25/130    M 1-19:9/28    59.5% N/A    
  27.Stephanie Carney     Delta Zeta (dz),   20 F     22:36  7:16 2/119     F20-29:1/66    65.5% N/A    
  28.Manny Georganas      ,                  20 M     22:38  7:17 26/130    M20-29:14/62   57.6% N/A    
  29.John Kundrat         Alpha Pi Lambda,   99 M     22:40  7:18 27/130    NO AGE                      
  30.Rasner Burrow        Philadelphia,PA    22 M     22:41  7:18 28/130    M20-29:15/62   56.9% N/A    
  31.Lucas Hippel         ,                  21 M     22:44  7:19 29/130    M20-29:16/62   57.0% N/A    
  32.Lonnie Snyder        Alpha Epsilon P,   21 M     23:02  7:25 30/130    M20-29:17/62   56.2% N/A    
  33.James Borgia         ,                  18 M     23:03  7:25 31/130    M 1-19:10/28   57.9% N/A    
  34.Ethan Wars Warshowsk ,                  18 M     23:05  7:26 32/130    M 1-19:11/28   57.8% N/A    
  35.Kyle Schaeffer       Harrisburg,PA      23 M     23:05  7:26 33/130    M20-29:18/62   55.9% N/A    
  36.Mark Uva             Sigma Phi Epsil,   22 M     23:06  7:26 34/130    M20-29:19/62   55.9% N/A    
  37.Jim Rish             Alpha Pi Lambda,   99 M     23:13  7:28 35/130    NO AGE                      
  38.Mike Peifer          Drexel Track Cl,   20 M     23:20  7:31 36/130    M20-29:20/62   55.9% N/A    
  39.Alicia Kriete        Drexel Track Cl,   19 F     23:23  7:32 3/119     F 1-19:2/23    63.5% N/A    
  40.Kevin Peters         ,                  18 M     23:23  7:32 37/130    M 1-19:12/28   57.1% N/A    
  41.Dean Bogin           ,                  19 M     23:27  7:33 38/130    M 1-19:13/28   56.2% N/A    
  42.Shane Moss           Doylestown,PA      19 M     23:28  7:33 39/130    M 1-19:14/28   56.2% N/A    
  43.Rachel Raudenbush    Phi Mu (pm),       20 F     23:29  7:33 4/119     F20-29:2/66    63.0% N/A    
  44.Sean Cotter          Alpha Chi Rho (,   19 M     23:33  7:35 40/130    M 1-19:15/28   56.0% N/A    
  45.Kurt Diehl           ,                  25 M     23:36  7:36 41/130    M20-29:21/62   54.7% N/A    
  46.Brian Saunders       Philadelphia,PA    21 M     23:39  7:37 42/130    M20-29:22/62   54.8% N/A    
  47.Monica Motwani       Delta Phi Omega,   99 F     23:47  7:39 5/119     NO AGE                      
  48.Tim Schlindwein      Sigma Phi Epsil,   20 M     23:52  7:41 43/130    M20-29:23/62   54.6% N/A    
  49.Nick Dyal            Alpha Pi Lambda,   99 M     23:56  7:42 44/130    NO AGE                      
  50.Tony Guerino         ,                  18 M     23:57  7:43 45/130    M 1-19:16/28   55.7% N/A    
  51.Andrew Lewandowski   Sigma Phi Epsil,   22 M     24:01  7:44 46/130    M20-29:24/62   53.7% N/A    
  52.James Roberts        ,                  28 M     24:02  7:44 47/130    M20-29:25/62   53.7% N/A    
  53.Nicholas Hoppel      ,                  21 M     24:05  7:45 48/130    M20-29:26/62   53.8% N/A    
  54.Chris Zachariah      Iota Nu Delta,     19 M     24:21  7:50 49/130    M 1-19:17/28   54.1% N/A    
  55.Neal Shah            Iota Nu Delta,     19 M     24:21  7:50 50/130    M 1-19:18/28   54.1% N/A    
  56.Carlos Guillen       ,                  26 M     24:23  7:51 51/130    M20-29:27/62   52.9% N/A    
  57.Kelly Sheaffer       ,                  22 F     24:33  7:54 6/119     F20-29:3/66    60.3% N/A    
  58.William Morris       Alpha Epsilon P,   20 M     24:35  7:55 52/130    M20-29:28/62   53.0% N/A    
  59.Nicholas Gomersall   ,                  21 M     24:39  7:56 53/130    M20-29:29/62   52.5% N/A    
  60.Christophe Derpic'   ,                  23 M     24:40  7:56 54/130    M20-29:30/62   52.3% N/A    
  61.Brent Neifield       Alpha Epsilon P,   20 M     24:43  7:57 55/130    M20-29:31/62   52.8% N/A    
  62.Chellerose Buscarino Phi Sigma Sigma,   20 F     24:44  7:58 7/119     F20-29:4/66    59.9% N/A    
  63.Scott Donadio        Berwyn,PA          36 M     24:46  7:58 56/130    M30-39:3/12    53.5% N/A    
  64.Rachel Zeldin        ,                  25 F     24:47  7:59 8/119     F20-29:5/66    59.7% N/A    
  65.Stephen Papimo       Columbia,MD        37 M     24:47  7:59 57/130    M30-39:4/12    53.9% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  66.Harris Pike          Alpha Epsilon P,   19 M     24:50  8:00 58/130    M 1-19:19/28   53.1% N/A    
  67.Ryan Cirillo         Piscataway,NJ      23 M     24:55  8:01 59/130    M20-29:32/62   51.8% N/A    
  68.Marshall Betts       Philadelphia,PA    21 M     25:01  8:03 60/130    M20-29:33/62   51.8% N/A    
  69.Daphne Papathomas    Phi Mu (pm),       18 F     25:02  8:03 9/119     F 1-19:3/23    59.8% N/A    
  70.Kristina Victoreen   Philadelphia,PA    50 F     25:02  8:03 10/119    F50-59:1/3     67.6% 1/ 11  
  71.Dante Fabrizie       Darby,PA           28 M     25:03  8:04 61/130    M20-29:34/62   51.5% N/A    
  73.Danielle Anthony     ,                  99 F     25:10  8:06 11/119    NO AGE                      
  74.Michele Keenan       Delta Zeta (dz),   21 F     25:14  8:07 12/119    F20-29:6/66    58.7% N/A    
  75.Jeffery Wells        ,                  30 M     25:14  8:07 62/130    M30-39:5/12    51.3% N/A    
  76.Amy Orlando          ,                  37 F     25:15  8:08 13/119    F30-39:1/9     59.7% N/A    
  77.Jim Seaman           ,                  50 M     25:16  8:08 63/130    M50-59:2/6     58.4% 4/ 12  
  78.Joseph Zeoli         Tau Kappa Epsil,   20 M     25:18  8:09 64/130    M20-29:35/62   51.5% N/A    
  79.Ed Dolphin           Alpha Pi Lambda,   23 M     25:22  8:10 65/130    M20-29:36/62   50.9% N/A    
  80.Jay Giller           ,                  22 M     25:22  8:10 66/130    M20-29:37/62   50.9% N/A    
  81.Lauren Wetzel        Delta Phi Epsil,   22 F     25:27  8:11 14/119    F20-29:7/66    58.2% N/A    
  82.Rich Elles           Pi Kappa Alpha ,   99 M     25:31  8:13 67/130    NO AGE                      
  83.Boomer Ward          Alpha Pi Lambda,   99 M     25:39  8:15 68/130    NO AGE                      
  84.Katherine Mcadam     Phi Mu (pm),       21 F     25:40  8:16 15/119    F20-29:8/66    57.7% N/A    
  85.Taylor Meyer         Pi Kappa Phi (p,   20 M     25:43  8:17 69/130    M20-29:38/62   50.7% N/A    
  86.Jason Clarke         North Brunswick,NJ 19 M     25:44  8:17 70/130    M 1-19:20/28   51.2% N/A    
  87.Alex Mandel          Alpha Epsilon P,   19 M     25:49  8:19 71/130    M 1-19:21/28   51.0% N/A    
  88.Akosua Nyame-kusi    ,                  27 F     25:50  8:19 16/119    F20-29:9/66    57.3% N/A    
  89.Thomas Branol        Summit,NJ          62 M     25:51  8:19 72/130    M60-89:1/3     63.2% 3/ 12  
  90.Timothy Bolinski     Sigma Phi Epsil,   20 M     25:53  8:20 73/130    M20-29:39/62   50.4% N/A    
  91.Meredith Lowry       Delta Phi Epsil,   20 F     25:54  8:20 17/119    F20-29:10/66   57.2% N/A    
  92.Katharine Woodman    ,                  23 F     25:54  8:20 18/119    F20-29:11/66   57.1% N/A    
  93.Briana Capuano       Phi Mu (pm),       21 F     25:55  8:20 19/119    F20-29:12/66   57.1% N/A    
  94.Cindy Zheng          ,                  18 F     25:57  8:21 20/119    F 1-19:4/23    57.6% N/A    
  95.Luigi Tirro          Sigma Phi Epsil,   20 M     25:59  8:22 74/130    M20-29:40/62   50.2% N/A    
  96.Jarod Williams       ,                  23 M     26:06  8:24 75/130    M20-29:41/62   49.4% N/A    
  97.Nishi Patel          Sigma Alpha Eps,   99 M     26:08  8:25 76/130    NO AGE                      
  98.Nicole Ruck          ,                  26 F     26:08  8:25 21/119    F20-29:13/66   56.6% N/A    
  99.Christine Pipino     Brookeville,MD     38 F     26:09  8:25 22/119    F30-39:2/9     57.9% N/A    
 100.Katherine Wolfe      Phi Sigma Sigma,   19 F     26:10  8:25 23/119    F 1-19:5/23    56.8% N/A    
 101.Ashleigh Williams    Phi Sigma Sigma,   19 F     26:10  8:25 24/119    F 1-19:6/23    56.8% N/A    
 102.Thomas Lynch         Blairstown,NJ      23 M U   26:16  8:27 77/130    M20-29:42/62   49.1% N/A    
 103.Evan Rosen           Alpha Epsilon P,   20 M     26:18  8:28 78/130    M20-29:43/62   49.6% N/A    
 104.William Deck         ,                  21 M     26:23  8:29 79/130    M20-29:44/62   49.1% N/A    
 105.Andrew Finnigan      ,                  65 M     26:23  8:29 80/130    M60-89:2/3     63.6% 2/ 12  
 106.Alexander Holt       Pi Kappa Phi (p,   20 M     26:24  8:30 81/130    M20-29:45/62   49.4% N/A    
 107.Christina Giannascol Alpha Sigma Alp,   20 F     26:30  8:32 25/119    F20-29:14/66   55.9% N/A    
 108.Steve Markley        ,                  52 M     26:32  8:32 82/130    M50-59:3/6     56.5% 5/ 12  
 109.Noreen Loth          ,                  26 F     26:34  8:33 26/119    F20-29:15/66   55.7% N/A    
 110.Mairead Callahan     Delta Phi Epsil,   18 F     26:41  8:35 27/119    F 1-19:7/23    56.1% N/A    
 111.Marlena Buckley      ,                  47 F     26:45  8:37 28/119    F40-49:1/7     61.0% 3/ 11  
 112.David Marcucci       Alpha Chi Rho (,   19 M     26:46  8:37 83/130    M 1-19:22/28   49.2% N/A    
 113.Andrew Cebulski      Alpha Pi Lambda,   20 M     26:47  8:37 84/130    M20-29:46/62   48.7% N/A    
 114.Billy Bennett        Sigma Phi Epsil,   19 M     26:51  8:39 85/130    M 1-19:23/28   49.1% N/A    
 115.Alison Haley         Trenton,NJ         24 F     26:51  8:39 29/119    F20-29:16/66   55.1% N/A    
 116.Jimmy Snow           ,SC                42 M     26:55  8:40 86/130    M40-49:1/3     51.5% 6/ 12  
 117.Cole Carrera         Baltimore,MD       13 M     26:55  8:40 87/130    M 1-19:24/28   53.9% N/A    
 118.Becky Lownes         ,                  24 F     27:00  8:41 30/119    F20-29:17/66   54.8% N/A    
 119.Eileen Fitzgerald    ,                  54 F     27:02  8:42 31/119    F50-59:2/3     65.9% 2/ 11  
 120.Nate Smith           Sigma Phi Epsil,   22 M     27:12  8:45 88/130    M20-29:47/62   47.4% N/A    
 121.Kirsten Mckenna      Delta Phi Epsil,   19 F     27:14  8:46 32/119    F 1-19:8/23    54.6% N/A    
 122.Mike Donaghy         Alpha Pi Lambda,   99 M     27:15  8:46 89/130    NO AGE                      
 123.Kevin Condon         Tau Kappa Epsil,   19 M     27:27  8:50 90/130    M 1-19:25/28   48.0% N/A    
 124.Bryan Giles          Philadelphia,PA    34 M     27:36  8:53 91/130    M30-39:6/12    47.5% N/A    
 125.Abby Dineen          ,                  20 F     27:37  8:53 33/119    F20-29:18/66   53.6% N/A    
 126.Selena Lin           Sigma Psi Zeta,    22 F     27:40  8:54 34/119    F20-29:19/66   53.5% N/A    
 127.Mike O'connor        Pi Kappa Alpha ,   99 M     27:53  8:58 92/130    NO AGE                      
 128.Rachel Tkaczyk       Delta Phi Epsil,   22 F     27:54  8:59 35/119    F20-29:20/66   53.0% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 129.Kelly Gooley         ,                  22 F     28:13  9:05 36/119    F20-29:21/66   52.5% N/A    
 130.Krystle Routzahn     Philadelphia,PA    24 F     28:21  9:07 37/119    F20-29:22/66   52.2% N/A    
 131.Melanie King         Delta Phi Epsil,   21 F     28:23  9:08 38/119    F20-29:23/66   52.1% N/A    
 132.Mary Cate Cassidy    Phi Mu (pm),       99 F     28:26  9:09 39/119    NO AGE                      
 133.Megan Supko          ,                  26 F     28:28  9:10 40/119    F20-29:24/66   52.0% N/A    
 134.Sharon Fasciani      ,                  41 F     28:29  9:10 41/119    F40-49:2/7     54.2% 5/ 11  
 135.Mather Wiswall       ,                  28 M     28:29  9:10 93/130    M20-29:48/62   45.3% N/A    
 136.Jeff Holdsworth      Alpha Pi Lambda,   99 M     28:31  9:11 94/130    NO AGE                      
 137.Pat Weiss            Sigma Alpha Eps,   19 M     28:35  9:12 95/130    M 1-19:26/28   46.1% N/A    
 138.Lisa Levin           Phi Mu (pm),       21 F     28:39  9:13 42/119    F20-29:25/66   51.7% N/A    
 139.Megan Donadio        Philadelphia,PA    37 F     28:41  9:14 43/119    F30-39:3/9     52.6% N/A    
 140.David Thoma          Bala Cynwyd,PA     28 M     28:42  9:14 96/130    M20-29:49/62   45.0% N/A    
 141.Nick Coleman         Phi Kappa Psi (,   99 M     28:48  9:16 97/130    NO AGE                      
 142.Antonio Bonanni      ,                  22 M     28:49  9:16 98/130    M20-29:50/62   44.8% N/A    
 143.Nicole Parisi        Delta Phi Epsil,   19 F     28:51  9:17 44/119    F 1-19:9/23    51.5% N/A    
 144.Michael Wilcoxson    ,                  19 M     28:51  9:17 99/130    M 1-19:27/28   45.7% N/A    
 145.Caitlin Bookman      Phi Mu (pm),       20 F     29:01  9:20 45/119    F20-29:26/66   51.0% N/A    
 146.Michelle Baron       ,                  27 F     29:03  9:21 46/119    F20-29:27/66   50.9% N/A    
 147.Kimberly Ziedonis    ,                  28 F     29:03  9:21 47/119    F20-29:28/66   50.9% N/A    
 148.Jessica Jaquith      Phi Sigma Sigma,   21 F     29:12  9:24 48/119    F20-29:29/66   50.7% N/A    
 149.Erin Williams        ,                  26 F     29:16  9:25 49/119    F20-29:30/66   50.6% N/A    
 150.Howie Wigen          ,                  34 M     29:16  9:25 100/130   M30-39:7/12    44.8% N/A    
 151.Andy Webber          Philadelphia,PA    27 M     29:20  9:26 101/130   M20-29:51/62   44.0% N/A    
 152.Rachel Molofsky      Delta Phi Epsil,   18 F     29:21  9:27 50/119    F 1-19:10/23   51.0% N/A    
 153.Ali Wiest            Phi Mu (pm),       20 F     29:25  9:28 51/119    F20-29:31/66   50.3% N/A    
 154.Veena Almad          ,                  25 F     29:27  9:29 52/119    F20-29:32/66   50.3% N/A    
 155.Jerry Rava           Tau Kappa Epsil,   99 M     29:38  9:32 102/130   NO AGE                      
 156.Anthony Kmush        ,                  18 M     29:47  9:35 103/130   M 1-19:28/28   44.8% N/A    
 157.Dave Carrera         ,                  41 M     29:51  9:36 104/130   M40-49:2/3     46.1% 9/ 12  
 158.James Le             Pi Kappa Phi (p,   22 M     30:03  9:40 105/130   M20-29:52/62   42.9% N/A    
 159.Alyse Goldstein      Phi Sigma Sigma,   21 F     30:05  9:41 53/119    F20-29:33/66   49.2% N/A    
 160.Jackie Carrera       Baltimore,MD       41 F     30:07  9:42 54/119    F40-49:3/7     51.3% 7/ 11  
 161.Stephen Artim        Orchard Park,NY    20 M     30:13  9:44 106/130   M20-29:53/62   43.2% N/A    
 162.Ashlie Glasgow       Phi Sigma Sigma,   20 F     30:19  9:45 55/119    F20-29:34/66   48.8% N/A    
 163.Jonathan Allen       Myerstown,PA       33 M     30:24  9:47 107/130   M30-39:8/12    42.9% N/A    
 164.Gina Depetro         Phi Mu (pm),       21 F     30:28  9:48 56/119    F20-29:35/66   48.6% N/A    
 165.Elise Krogman        Delta Phi Epsil,   19 F     30:34  9:50 57/119    F 1-19:11/23   48.6% N/A    
 166.Matt Shoaf           ,                  39 M     30:36  9:51 108/130   M30-39:9/12    44.3% N/A    
 167.Jaime Block          ,                  31 F     30:38  9:52 58/119    F30-39:4/9     48.4% N/A    
 168.Christophe Defiesta  ,                  26 M     30:38  9:52 109/130   M20-29:54/62   42.1% N/A    
 169.Charly Newbdl        Bryn Mawr,PA       99 M     30:40  9:52 110/130   NO AGE                      
 170.Bill Neobold         Bryn Mawr,PA       99 M     30:40  9:52 111/130   NO AGE                      
 171.Michael Abband       Southampton,PA     21 M     30:50  9:55 112/130   M20-29:55/62   42.0% N/A    
 172.Danielle Daitch      Ft Meyers,FL       21 F     30:51  9:56 59/119    F20-29:36/66   48.0% N/A    

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 173.Lindsay Carrera      Baltimore,MD       11 F     31:03 10:00 60/119    F 1-19:12/23   53.6% N/A    
 174.Melinda Kramer       Alpha Sigma Alp,   20 F     31:05 10:00 61/119    F20-29:37/66   47.6% N/A    
 175.Taylor Schreck       Alpha Sigma Alp,   19 F     31:06 10:01 62/119    F 1-19:13/23   47.8% N/A    
 176.Wendy Staloff        Delta Zeta (dz),   99 F     31:18 10:04 63/119    NO AGE                      
 177.Sonya Ansarob        Suffolk,VA         33 F     31:20 10:05 64/119    F30-39:5/9     47.5% N/A    
 178.Matthew Wilson       ,                  24 M     31:23 10:06 113/130   M20-29:56/62   41.1% N/A    
 179.Nora Webber          Philadelphia,PA    27 F     31:23 10:06 65/119    F20-29:38/66   47.2% N/A    
 180.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      57 F U   31:29 10:08 66/119    F50-59:3/3     58.9% 4/ 11  
 181.Doris Tsui           Alpha Sigma Alp,   20 F     31:47 10:14 67/119    F20-29:39/66   46.6% N/A    
 182.Kelly-may Barber     Phi Mu (pm),       21 F     31:51 10:15 68/119    F20-29:40/66   46.5% N/A    
 183.Meagan Cairone       Delta Phi Epsil,   20 F     31:52 10:15 69/119    F20-29:41/66   46.5% N/A    
 184.Michelle Schaft      Delta Phi Epsil,   21 F     31:58 10:17 70/119    F20-29:42/66   46.3% N/A    
 185.Thomas Hoenninger    ,                  53 M     32:12 10:22 114/130   M50-59:4/6     46.9% 8/ 12  
 186.Jamie Taylor         ,                  33 F     32:15 10:23 71/119    F30-39:6/9     46.1% N/A    
 187.Annamaria Contento   Conshohocken,PA    99 F     32:16 10:23 72/119    NO AGE                      
 188.Rosanna Contento     Conshohocken,PA    99 F     32:16 10:23 73/119    NO AGE                      
 189.Nenette Luarca-shoaf ,                  32 F     32:41 10:31 74/119    F30-39:7/9     45.4% N/A    
 190.Erica Frankel        Delta Phi Epsil,   20 F     32:45 10:32 75/119    F20-29:43/66   45.2% N/A    
 191.Lisa Salen           Alpha Sigma Alp,   22 F     32:47 10:33 76/119    F20-29:44/66   45.1% N/A    
 192.Sheena Lervoc        Philadelphia,PA    22 F     32:50 10:34 77/119    F20-29:45/66   45.1% N/A    
 193.Ted Marcus           ,                  48 M     32:52 10:35 115/130   M40-49:3/3     44.2% 10/ 12 
 194.Andrew Ergemlidze    Phi Kappa Psi (,   99 M     33:01 10:38 116/130   NO AGE                      
 195.Jillian Stokes       Phi Sigma Sigma,   19 F     33:07 10:40 78/119    F 1-19:14/23   44.9% N/A    
 196.Jamie Tijerina       ,                  21 F     33:09 10:40 79/119    F20-29:46/66   44.6% N/A    
 197.Kelsey Poole         Delta Zeta (dz),   11 F     33:30 10:47 80/119    F 1-19:15/23   49.7% N/A    
 198.Jaime Waterhouse     Delta Zeta (dz),   22 F     33:34 10:48 81/119    F20-29:47/66   44.1% N/A    
 199.Rick Houston         Merion Station,PA  60 M     33:34 10:48 117/130   M60-89:3/3     47.8% 7/ 12  
 200.Robert Stanfill      Clarksboro,NJ      29 M     33:35 10:49 118/130   M20-29:57/62   38.4% N/A    
 201.Kristina Massie      Phi Sigma Sigma,   18 F     33:41 10:50 82/119    F 1-19:16/23   44.4% N/A    
 202.Lizz Miller          Delta Zeta (dz),   99 F     33:42 10:51 83/119    NO AGE                      
 203.Bridget Mccaffery    Phi Sigma Sigma,   20 F     33:43 10:51 84/119    F20-29:48/66   43.9% N/A    
 204.Lauryn Thornton      Phi Sigma Sigma,   22 F     33:43 10:51 85/119    F20-29:49/66   43.9% N/A    
 205.Jessica Ball         Alpha Sigma Alp,   19 F     33:53 10:54 86/119    F 1-19:17/23   43.9% N/A    
 206.Lisa Kim             Sigma Psi Zeta,    99 F     33:58 10:56 87/119    NO AGE                      

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 207.Heather Schwartz     Philadelphia,PA    20 F     34:10 11:00 88/119    F20-29:50/66   43.3% N/A    
 208.Lauren Hotz          Phi Sigma Sigma,   20 F     34:19 11:03 89/119    F20-29:51/66   43.1% N/A    
 209.Greg Paradee         Tau Kappa Epsil,   99 M     34:21 11:03 119/130   NO AGE                      
 210.Heather Hoenninger   ,                  23 F     34:22 11:04 90/119    F20-29:52/66   43.1% N/A    
 211.Amanda Cunningham    Alpha Sigma Alp,   99 F     34:24 11:04 91/119    NO AGE                      
 212.Natasha Kotula       Delta Zeta (dz),   20 F     34:48 11:12 92/119    F20-29:53/66   42.5% N/A    
 213.Karen Smith          ,                  46 F U   34:50 11:13 93/119    F40-49:4/7     46.3% 8/ 11  
 214.Biran Stanfill       West Deptford,NJ   27 M     35:19 11:22 120/130   M20-29:58/62   36.5% N/A    
 215.Kenndy Nolan         Brookeville,MD     8  F     35:40 11:29 94/119    F 1-19:18/23   50.8% N/A    
 216.Jessica Le           Sigma Psi Zeta,    99 F     35:41 11:29 95/119    NO AGE                      
 217.Mike Nolan           Brookeville,MD     38 M     35:45 11:30 121/130   M30-39:10/12   37.6% N/A    
 218.Natalia Bros         ,                  24 F     35:47 11:31 96/119    F20-29:54/66   41.4% N/A    
 219.Jen Harkins          ,                  21 F     35:54 11:33 97/119    F20-29:55/66   41.2% N/A    
 220.Sean Costello        Collingswood,NJ    25 M     35:55 11:34 122/130   M20-29:59/62   35.9% N/A    
 221.Spiros Floratos      Sigma Alpha Eps,   23 M     36:14 11:40 123/130   M20-29:60/62   35.6% N/A    
 222.Caroline Shu         Sigma Psi Zeta,    20 F     36:17 11:41 98/119    F20-29:56/66   40.8% N/A    
 223.Mackenzie Lovell     Haddonfield,NJ     22 F     36:17 11:41 99/119    F20-29:57/66   40.8% N/A    
 224.Jared Frost          Haddonfield,NJ     54 M     36:18 11:41 124/130   M50-59:5/6     42.0% 11/ 12 
 225.John Serenidis       Upper Darby,PA     26 M     36:48 11:51 125/130   M20-29:61/62   35.1% N/A    
 226.Uyen Tran            Philadelphia,PA    21 F     37:04 11:56 100/119   F20-29:58/66   39.9% N/A    
 227.Tri Nguten           Philadelphia,PA    31 M     37:04 11:56 126/130   M30-39:11/12   35.0% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 228.Judy Grison          Greenville,SC      45 F     37:27 12:03 101/119   F40-49:5/7     42.6% 9/ 11  
 229.William Tate         ,                  57 M     38:21 12:21 127/130   M50-59:6/6     40.8% 12/ 12 
 230.Kathrhn Cleveland    Brookeville,MD     24 F     39:12 12:37 102/119   F20-29:59/66   37.8% N/A    
 231.Caroline Hurley      Silver Spring,MD   24 F     39:16 12:38 103/119   F20-29:60/66   37.7% N/A    
 232.Heather Hoch         Philadelphia,PA    24 F     39:40 12:46 104/119   F20-29:61/66   37.3% N/A    
 233.Kathryn Buckley      ,                  41 F     40:04 12:54 105/119   F40-49:6/7     38.5% 11/ 11 

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 234.Judy Okun            Cherry Hill,NJ     47 F     40:42 13:06 106/119   F40-49:7/7     40.1% 10/ 11 
 235.Mia Zibello          Downingtown,PA     6  F     41:06 13:14 107/119   F 1-19:19/23   47.5% N/A    
 236.Tara Zibello         Downingtown,PA     38 F     41:06 13:14 108/119   F30-39:8/9     36.9% N/A    
 237.Katie Zibello        Downingtown,PA     8  F     41:07 13:14 109/119   F 1-19:20/23   44.1% N/A    
 238.Paul Zibello         Downingtown,PA     38 M     41:07 13:14 128/130   M30-39:12/12   32.7% N/A    
 239.Katie Neil           ,                  10 F     42:00 13:31 110/119   F 1-19:21/23   40.6% N/A    
 240.Jill Hines           ,                  28 F     42:01 13:31 111/119   F20-29:62/66   35.2% N/A    
 241.Sue Levy             ,                  68 F     42:26 13:39 112/119   F60-89:1/1     51.4% 6/ 11  

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 242.Justin Lee           Philadelphia,PA    20 M     43:54 14:08 129/130   M20-29:62/62   29.7% N/A    
 243.Shaun Cerborino      Phi Kappa Psi (,   99 M     44:15 14:15 130/130   NO AGE                      

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 244.Ashley Penna         Delta Zeta (dz),   21 F     47:39 15:20 113/119   F20-29:63/66   31.1% N/A    
 245.Olga Zielinska       Alpha Sigma Alp,   19 F     48:16 15:32 114/119   F 1-19:22/23   30.8% N/A    
 246.Maureen Campbell     ,                  20 F     48:17 15:32 115/119   F20-29:64/66   30.7% N/A    
 247.Jennifer Unruszuz    Cherry Hill,NJ     19 F     48:17 15:32 116/119   F 1-19:23/23   30.8% N/A    
 248.Rachel Davidovics    Alpha Sigma Alp,   20 F     48:20 15:33 117/119   F20-29:65/66   30.6% N/A    
 249.Kiki Serenidis       Upper Darby,PA     30 F     48:20 15:33 118/119   F30-39:9/9     30.6% N/A    
 250.Stephanie Johnson    Philadelphia,PA    28 F     48:22 15:34 119/119   F20-29:66/66   30.6% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Mike Doygen          Philadelphia,PA    29 M           296    16:42   5:22
   2.Breandan Lyman       Old Bridge,NJ      19 M           270    17:53   5:45
   3.Bill Ling            Sigma Phi Epsil,   21 M  17       129    18:12   5:51
   4.Tom Fone             Drexel Track Cl,   18 M  8        262    19:03   6:08
   5.Vincent Savage       Suffolk,VA         33 M           282    19:10   6:10
   6.Bryan Price          Sigma Phi Epsil,   19 M  17       180    19:13   6:11
   7.Al Dong              ,                  53 M            61    19:27   6:16
   8.Matt Wood            ,                  22 M           244    19:41   6:20
   9.Eric Johnson         Drexel Track Cl,   21 M  8        263    19:52   6:24
  10.Kyle Tarry           ,                  23 M           217    19:58   6:26
UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Preeya Kihanna       Philadelphia,PA    18 F           271    22:06   7:07
   2.Stephanie Carney     Delta Zeta (dz),   20 F  7         32    22:36   7:16
   3.Alicia Kriete        Drexel Track Cl,   19 F  8        259    23:23   7:32
   4.Rachel Raudenbush    Phi Mu (pm),       20 F  11       181    23:29   7:33
   5.Monica Motwani       Delta Phi Omega,   99 F  6        156    23:47   7:39
   6.Kelly Sheaffer       ,                  22 F           204    24:33   7:54
   7.Chellerose Buscarino Phi Sigma Sigma,   20 F  12        24    24:44   7:58
   8.Rachel Zeldin        ,                  25 F           251    24:47   7:59
   9.Daphne Papathomas    Phi Mu (pm),       18 F  11       169    25:02   8:03
  10.Kristina Victoreen   Philadelphia,PA    50 F           280    25:02   8:03
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Al Dong              ,                  53 M            61    19:27   6:16
   2.Jim Seaman           ,                  50 M           200    25:16   8:08
   3.Thomas Branol        Summit,NJ          62 M           276    25:51   8:19
   4.Andrew Finnigan      ,                  65 M            70    26:23   8:29
   5.Steve Markley        ,                  52 M           139    26:32   8:32
   6.Jimmy Snow           ,SC                42 M           299    26:55   8:40
   7.Dave Carrera         ,                  41 M           321    29:51   9:36
   8.Thomas Hoenninger    ,                  53 M            98    32:12  10:22
   9.Ted Marcus           ,                  48 M           138    32:52  10:35
  10.Rick Houston         Merion Station,PA  60 M           286    33:34  10:48
UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kristina Victoreen   Philadelphia,PA    50 F           280    25:02   8:03
   2.Marlena Buckley      ,                  47 F            23    26:45   8:37
   3.Eileen Fitzgerald    ,                  54 F            71    27:02   8:42
   4.Sharon Fasciani      ,                  41 F            67    28:29   9:10
   5.Jackie Carrera       Baltimore,MD       41 F           319    30:07   9:42
   6.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      57 F        U  277    31:29  10:08
   7.Karen Smith          ,                  46 F        U  329    34:50  11:13
   8.Judy Grison          Greenville,SC      45 F           298    37:27  12:03
   9.Kathryn Buckley      ,                  41 F            22    40:04  12:54
  10.Judy Okun            Cherry Hill,NJ     47 F           333    40:42  13:06


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN             MALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Breandan Lyman       Old Bridge,NJ      19 M     2      270    17:53   5:45
   2.Tom Fone             Drexel Track Cl,   18 M     4      262    19:03   6:08
   3.Bryan Price          Sigma Phi Epsil,   19 M     6      180    19:13   6:11
   4.Jared Hurwich        Alpha Epsilon P,   19 M    12      106    20:10   6:29
   5.Mike Oake            Alpha Chi Rho (,   18 M    14      165    21:20   6:52
   6.Craig Hollish        ,                  19 M    16      100    21:37   6:57
   7.Justin Ulmer         Drexel Track Cl,   19 M    20      261    22:01   7:05
   8.Gerald Furgione      ,                  19 M    25       76    22:21   7:12
   9.Mike Spadola         Alpha Epsilon P,   18 M    26      209    22:26   7:13
  10.James Borgia         ,                  18 M    33       17    23:03   7:25

UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN             FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Preeya Kihanna       Philadelphia,PA    18 F    23      271    22:06   7:07
   2.Alicia Kriete        Drexel Track Cl,   19 F    39      259    23:23   7:32
   3.Daphne Papathomas    Phi Mu (pm),       18 F    69      169    25:02   8:03
   4.Cindy Zheng          ,                  18 F    94      254    25:57   8:21
   5.Katherine Wolfe      Phi Sigma Sigma,   19 F   100      243    26:10   8:25
   6.Ashleigh Williams    Phi Sigma Sigma,   19 F   101      238    26:10   8:25
   7.Mairead Callahan     Delta Phi Epsil,   18 F   110       27    26:41   8:35
   8.Kirsten Mckenna      Delta Phi Epsil,   19 F   121      146    27:14   8:46
   9.Nicole Parisi        Delta Phi Epsil,   19 F   143      172    28:51   9:17
  10.Rachel Molofsky      Delta Phi Epsil,   18 F   152      152    29:21   9:27

UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN             MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Mike Doygen          Philadelphia,PA    29 M     1      296    16:42   5:22
   2.Bill Ling            Sigma Phi Epsil,   21 M     3      129    18:12   5:51
   3.Matt Wood            ,                  22 M     8      244    19:41   6:20
   4.Eric Johnson         Drexel Track Cl,   21 M     9      263    19:52   6:24
   5.Kyle Tarry           ,                  23 M    10      217    19:58   6:26
   6.Zachary Newhard      ,                  21 M    11      160    19:58   6:26
   7.David Ackley         ,                  26 M    13        1    21:11   6:49
   8.Ryan Wheeler         ,                  23 M    15      234    21:21   6:52
   9.Sean Eyler           Pi Kappa Phi (p,   20 M    17       66    21:38   6:58
  10.James Devine         Tau Kappa Epsil,   20 M    18       51    21:51   7:02

UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Stephanie Carney     Delta Zeta (dz),   20 F    27       32    22:36   7:16
   2.Rachel Raudenbush    Phi Mu (pm),       20 F    43      181    23:29   7:33
   3.Kelly Sheaffer       ,                  22 F    57      204    24:33   7:54
   4.Chellerose Buscarino Phi Sigma Sigma,   20 F    62       24    24:44   7:58
   5.Rachel Zeldin        ,                  25 F    64      251    24:47   7:59
   6.Michele Keenan       Delta Zeta (dz),   21 F    74      110    25:14   8:07
   7.Lauren Wetzel        Delta Phi Epsil,   22 F    81      233    25:27   8:11
   8.Katherine Mcadam     Phi Mu (pm),       21 F    84      142    25:40   8:16
   9.Akosua Nyame-kusi    ,                  27 F    88      164    25:50   8:19
  10.Meredith Lowry       Delta Phi Epsil,   20 F    91      132    25:54   8:20

UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN             MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Vincent Savage       Suffolk,VA         33 M     5      282    19:10   6:10
   2.David Rittel         ,                  32 M    19      185    22:00   7:05
   3.Scott Donadio        Berwyn,PA          36 M    63      314    24:46   7:58
   4.Stephen Papimo       Columbia,MD        37 M    65      324    24:47   7:59
   5.Jeffery Wells        ,                  30 M    75      232    25:14   8:07
   6.Bryan Giles          Philadelphia,PA    34 M   124      317    27:36   8:53
   7.Howie Wigen          ,                  34 M   150      236    29:16   9:25
   8.Jonathan Allen       Myerstown,PA       33 M   163      275    30:24   9:47
   9.Matt Shoaf           ,                  39 M   166      205    30:36   9:51
  10.Mike Nolan           Brookeville,MD     38 M   217      305    35:45  11:30

UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Amy Orlando          ,                  37 F    76      167    25:15   8:08
   2.Christine Pipino     Brookeville,MD     38 F    99      303    26:09   8:25
   3.Megan Donadio        Philadelphia,PA    37 F   139      313    28:41   9:14
   4.Jaime Block          ,                  31 F   167       12    30:38   9:52
   5.Sonya Ansarob        Suffolk,VA         33 F   177      281    31:20  10:05
   6.Jamie Taylor         ,                  33 F   186      219    32:15  10:23
   7.Nenette Luarca-shoaf ,                  32 F   189      133    32:41  10:31
   8.Tara Zibello         Downingtown,PA     38 F   236      311    41:06  13:14
   9.Kiki Serenidis       Upper Darby,PA     30 F   249      279    48:20  15:33

UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN             MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Jimmy Snow           ,SC                42 M   116      299    26:55   8:40
   2.Dave Carrera         ,                  41 M   157      321    29:51   9:36
   3.Ted Marcus           ,                  48 M   193      138    32:52  10:35

UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Marlena Buckley      ,                  47 F   111       23    26:45   8:37
   2.Sharon Fasciani      ,                  41 F   134       67    28:29   9:10
   3.Jackie Carrera       Baltimore,MD       41 F   160      319    30:07   9:42
   4.Karen Smith          ,                  46 F   213   U  329    34:50  11:13
   5.Judy Grison          Greenville,SC      45 F   228      298    37:27  12:03
   6.Kathryn Buckley      ,                  41 F   233       22    40:04  12:54
   7.Judy Okun            Cherry Hill,NJ     47 F   234      333    40:42  13:06

UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN             MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Al Dong              ,                  53 M     7       61    19:27   6:16
   2.Jim Seaman           ,                  50 M    77      200    25:16   8:08
   3.Steve Markley        ,                  52 M   108      139    26:32   8:32
   4.Thomas Hoenninger    ,                  53 M   185       98    32:12  10:22
   5.Jared Frost          Haddonfield,NJ     54 M   224      327    36:18  11:41
   6.William Tate         ,                  57 M   229      218    38:21  12:21

UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Kristina Victoreen   Philadelphia,PA    50 F    70      280    25:02   8:03
   2.Eileen Fitzgerald    ,                  54 F   119       71    27:02   8:42
   3.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      57 F   180   U  277    31:29  10:08

UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN             MALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Thomas Branol        Summit,NJ          62 M    89      276    25:51   8:19
   2.Andrew Finnigan      ,                  65 M   105       70    26:23   8:29
   3.Rick Houston         Merion Station,PA  60 M   199      286    33:34  10:48

UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN             FEMALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Sue Levy             ,                  68 F   241      126    42:26  13:39

UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN             MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.John Kundrat         Alpha Pi Lambda,   99 M    29      121    22:40   7:18
   2.Jim Rish             Alpha Pi Lambda,   99 M    37      184    23:13   7:28
   3.Nick Dyal            Alpha Pi Lambda,   99 M    49       62    23:56   7:42
   4.Rich Elles           Pi Kappa Alpha ,   99 M    82       63    25:31   8:13
   5.Boomer Ward          Alpha Pi Lambda,   99 M    83      228    25:39   8:15
   6.Nishi Patel          Sigma Alpha Eps,   99 M    97      173    26:08   8:25
   7.Mike Donaghy         Alpha Pi Lambda,   99 M   122       60    27:15   8:46
   8.Mike O'connor        Pi Kappa Alpha ,   99 M   127      166    27:53   8:58
   9.Jeff Holdsworth      Alpha Pi Lambda,   99 M   136       99    28:31   9:11
  10.Nick Coleman         Phi Kappa Psi (,   99 M   141       38    28:48   9:16

UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN             FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Monica Motwani       Delta Phi Omega,   99 F    47      156    23:47   7:39
   2.Danielle Anthony     ,                  99 F    73        6    25:10   8:06
   3.Mary Cate Cassidy    Phi Mu (pm),       99 F   132       33    28:26   9:09
   4.Wendy Staloff        Delta Zeta (dz),   99 F   176      210    31:18  10:04
   5.Annamaria Contento   Conshohocken,PA    99 F   187      269    32:16  10:23
   6.Rosanna Contento     Conshohocken,PA    99 F   188      268    32:16  10:23
   7.Lizz Miller          Delta Zeta (dz),   99 F   202      151    33:42  10:51
   8.Lisa Kim             Sigma Psi Zeta,    99 F   206      113    33:58  10:56
   9.Amanda Cunningham    Alpha Sigma Alp,   99 F   211       44    34:24  11:04
  10.Jessica Le           Sigma Psi Zeta,    99 F   216      123    35:41  11:29


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page



Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

Teams Results
| OPEN
PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


OPEN Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SIGMA PHI EPSILON                       1:00:31
      3.Bill Ling            Sigma Phi Epsil,   21 M  17       129    18:12  *
      6.Bryan Price          Sigma Phi Epsil,   19 M  17       180    19:13  *
     36.Mark Uva             Sigma Phi Epsil,   22 M  17       226    23:06  *
     48.Tim Schlindwein      Sigma Phi Epsil,   20 M  17       198    23:52  
     51.Andrew Lewandowski   Sigma Phi Epsil,   22 M  17       127    24:01  
     68.Marshall Betts       Philadelphia,PA    21 M  17       162    25:01  
     90.Timothy Bolinski     Sigma Phi Epsil,   20 M  17        14    25:53  
     95.Luigi Tirro          Sigma Phi Epsil,   20 M  17       222    25:59  
    114.Billy Bennett        Sigma Phi Epsil,   19 M  17        10    26:51  
    120.Nate Smith           Sigma Phi Epsil,   22 M  17       207    27:12  
  2     DREXEL TRACK CLUB                       1:00:56
      4.Tom Fone             Drexel Track Cl,   18 M  8        262    19:03  *
      9.Eric Johnson         Drexel Track Cl,   21 M  8        263    19:52  *
     20.Justin Ulmer         Drexel Track Cl,   19 M  8        261    22:01  *
     38.Mike Peifer          Drexel Track Cl,   20 M  8        260    23:20  
     39.Alicia Kriete        Drexel Track Cl,   19 F  8        259    23:23  
  3     ALPHA CHI RHO                           1:05:23
     14.Mike Oake            Alpha Chi Rho (,   18 M  1        165    21:20  *
     21.Jason Romero         Alpha Chi Rho (,   25 M  1        187    22:01  *
     22.Alex Dinkel          Alpha Chi Rho (,   22 M  1         55    22:02  *
     44.Sean Cotter          Alpha Chi Rho (,   19 M  1         42    23:33  
    112.David Marcucci       Alpha Chi Rho (,   19 M  1        137    26:46  
  4     ALPHA EPSILON PI                        1:05:38
     12.Jared Hurwich        Alpha Epsilon P,   19 M  2        106    20:10  *
     26.Mike Spadola         Alpha Epsilon P,   18 M  2        209    22:26  *
     32.Lonnie Snyder        Alpha Epsilon P,   21 M  2        208    23:02  *
     46.Brian Saunders       Philadelphia,PA    21 M  2        291    23:39  
     58.William Morris       Alpha Epsilon P,   20 M  2        154    24:35  
     61.Brent Neifield       Alpha Epsilon P,   20 M  2        159    24:43  
     66.Harris Pike          Alpha Epsilon P,   19 M  2        177    24:50  
     87.Alex Mandel          Alpha Epsilon P,   19 M  2        135    25:49  
    103.Evan Rosen           Alpha Epsilon P,   20 M  2        188    26:18  
  5     ALPHA PI LAMBDA                         1:09:49
     29.John Kundrat         Alpha Pi Lambda,   99 M  3        121    22:40  *
     37.Jim Rish             Alpha Pi Lambda,   99 M  3        184    23:13  *
     49.Nick Dyal            Alpha Pi Lambda,   99 M  3         62    23:56  *
     79.Ed Dolphin           Alpha Pi Lambda,   23 M  3         59    25:22  
     83.Boomer Ward          Alpha Pi Lambda,   99 M  3        228    25:39  
    113.Andrew Cebulski      Alpha Pi Lambda,   20 M  3         34    26:47  
    122.Mike Donaghy         Alpha Pi Lambda,   99 M  3         60    27:15  
    136.Jeff Holdsworth      Alpha Pi Lambda,   99 M  3         99    28:31  
  6     PI KAPPA PHI                            1:13:45
     17.Sean Eyler           Pi Kappa Phi (p,   20 M  14        66    21:38  *
     85.Taylor Meyer         Pi Kappa Phi (p,   20 M  14       148    25:43  *
    106.Alexander Holt       Pi Kappa Phi (p,   20 M  14       101    26:24  *
    158.James Le             Pi Kappa Phi (p,   22 M  14       122    30:03  
  7     PHI MU                                  1:14:11
     43.Rachel Raudenbush    Phi Mu (pm),       20 F  11       181    23:29  *
     69.Daphne Papathomas    Phi Mu (pm),       18 F  11       169    25:02  *
     84.Katherine Mcadam     Phi Mu (pm),       21 F  11       142    25:40  *
     93.Briana Capuano       Phi Mu (pm),       21 F  11        30    25:55  
    132.Mary Cate Cassidy    Phi Mu (pm),       99 F  11        33    28:26  
    138.Lisa Levin           Phi Mu (pm),       21 F  11       125    28:39  
    145.Caitlin Bookman      Phi Mu (pm),       20 F  11        16    29:01  
    153.Ali Wiest            Phi Mu (pm),       20 F  11       235    29:25  
    164.Gina Depetro         Phi Mu (pm),       21 F  11        49    30:28  
    182.Kelly-may Barber     Phi Mu (pm),       21 F  11         8    31:51  
  8     TAU KAPPA EPSILON                       1:14:36
     18.James Devine         Tau Kappa Epsil,   20 M  19        51    21:51  *
     78.Joseph Zeoli         Tau Kappa Epsil,   20 M  19       253    25:18  *
    123.Kevin Condon         Tau Kappa Epsil,   19 M  19        40    27:27  *
    155.Jerry Rava           Tau Kappa Epsil,   99 M  19       183    29:38  
    209.Greg Paradee         Tau Kappa Epsil,   99 M  19       170    34:21  
  9     PHI SIGMA SIGMA                         1:17:04
     62.Chellerose Buscarino Phi Sigma Sigma,   20 F  12        24    24:44  *
    100.Katherine Wolfe      Phi Sigma Sigma,   19 F  12       243    26:10  *
    101.Ashleigh Williams    Phi Sigma Sigma,   19 F  12       238    26:10  *
    148.Jessica Jaquith      Phi Sigma Sigma,   21 F  12       107    29:12  
    159.Alyse Goldstein      Phi Sigma Sigma,   21 F  12        84    30:05  
    162.Ashlie Glasgow       Phi Sigma Sigma,   20 F  12        81    30:19  
    195.Jillian Stokes       Phi Sigma Sigma,   19 F  12       212    33:07  
    201.Kristina Massie      Phi Sigma Sigma,   18 F  12       141    33:41  
    203.Bridget Mccaffery    Phi Sigma Sigma,   20 F  12       143    33:43  
    204.Lauryn Thornton      Phi Sigma Sigma,   22 F  12       220    33:43  
    208.Lauren Hotz          Phi Sigma Sigma,   20 F  12       103    34:19  
 10     DELTA PHI EPSILON                       1:18:02
     81.Lauren Wetzel        Delta Phi Epsil,   22 F  5        233    25:27  *
     91.Meredith Lowry       Delta Phi Epsil,   20 F  5        132    25:54  *
    110.Mairead Callahan     Delta Phi Epsil,   18 F  5         27    26:41  *
    121.Kirsten Mckenna      Delta Phi Epsil,   19 F  5        146    27:14  
    128.Rachel Tkaczyk       Delta Phi Epsil,   22 F  5        223    27:54  
    131.Melanie King         Delta Phi Epsil,   21 F  5        114    28:23  
    143.Nicole Parisi        Delta Phi Epsil,   19 F  5        172    28:51  
    152.Rachel Molofsky      Delta Phi Epsil,   18 F  5        152    29:21  
    165.Elise Krogman        Delta Phi Epsil,   19 F  5        120    30:34  
    183.Meagan Cairone       Delta Phi Epsil,   20 F  5         25    31:52  
    184.Michelle Schaft      Delta Phi Epsil,   21 F  5        197    31:58  
    190.Erica Frankel        Delta Phi Epsil,   20 F  5         74    32:45  
 11     DELTA ZETA                              1:19:08
     27.Stephanie Carney     Delta Zeta (dz),   20 F  7         32    22:36  *
     74.Michele Keenan       Delta Zeta (dz),   21 F  7        110    25:14  *
    176.Wendy Staloff        Delta Zeta (dz),   99 F  7        210    31:18  *
    197.Kelsey Poole         Delta Zeta (dz),   11 F  7        179    33:30  
    198.Jaime Waterhouse     Delta Zeta (dz),   22 F  7        230    33:34  
    202.Lizz Miller          Delta Zeta (dz),   99 F  7        151    33:42  
    212.Natasha Kotula       Delta Zeta (dz),   20 F  7        118    34:48  
    244.Ashley Penna         Delta Zeta (dz),   21 F  7        175    47:39  
 12     PHI KAPPA PSI                           1:27:33
     86.Jason Clarke         North Brunswick,NJ 19 M  10       302    25:44  *
    141.Nick Coleman         Phi Kappa Psi (,   99 M  10        38    28:48  *
    194.Andrew Ergemlidze    Phi Kappa Psi (,   99 M  10        64    33:01  *
    242.Justin Lee           Philadelphia,PA    20 M  10       301    43:54  
    243.Shaun Cerborino      Phi Kappa Psi (,   99 M  10        35    44:15  
 13     ALPHA SIGMA ALPHA                       1:28:41
    107.Christina Giannascol Alpha Sigma Alp,   20 F  4         79    26:30  *
    174.Melinda Kramer       Alpha Sigma Alp,   20 F  4        119    31:05  *
    175.Taylor Schreck       Alpha Sigma Alp,   19 F  4        199    31:06  *
    181.Doris Tsui           Alpha Sigma Alp,   20 F  4        225    31:47  
    191.Lisa Salen           Alpha Sigma Alp,   22 F  4        192    32:47  
    205.Jessica Ball         Alpha Sigma Alp,   19 F  4          7    33:53  
    211.Amanda Cunningham    Alpha Sigma Alp,   99 F  4         44    34:24  
    245.Olga Zielinska       Alpha Sigma Alp,   19 F  4        257    48:16  
    247.Jennifer Unruszuz    Cherry Hill,NJ     19 F  4        267    48:17  
    248.Rachel Davidovics    Alpha Sigma Alp,   20 F  4         45    48:20  
 14     SIGMA ALPHA EPSILON                     1:30:57
     97.Nishi Patel          Sigma Alpha Eps,   99 M  15       173    26:08  *
    137.Pat Weiss            Sigma Alpha Eps,   19 M  15       231    28:35  *
    221.Spiros Floratos      Sigma Alpha Eps,   23 M  15        72    36:14  *
 15     SIGMA PSI ZETA                          1:37:19
    126.Selena Lin           Sigma Psi Zeta,    22 F  18       128    27:40  *
    206.Lisa Kim             Sigma Psi Zeta,    99 F  18       113    33:58  *
    216.Jessica Le           Sigma Psi Zeta,    99 F  18       123    35:41  *
    222.Caroline Shu         Sigma Psi Zeta,    20 F  18       206    36:17  
***     IOTA NU DELTA                           0:48:42
     54.Chris Zachariah      Iota Nu Delta,     19 M  9        249    24:21  *
     55.Neal Shah            Iota Nu Delta,     19 M  9        201    24:21  *
***     PI KAPPA ALPHA                          0:53:24
     82.Rich Elles           Pi Kappa Alpha ,   99 M  13        63    25:31  *
    127.Mike O'connor        Pi Kappa Alpha ,   99 M  13       166    27:53  *
***     SIGMA BETA RHOA                         0:23:47
     47.Monica Motwani       Delta Phi Omega,   99 F  6        156    23:47  *

MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Al Dong              ,                  53 M        19:27   6:16  77.7%
   2.Andrew Finnigan      ,                  65 M        26:23   8:29  63.6%
   3.Thomas Branol        Summit,NJ          62 M        25:51   8:19  63.2%
   4.Jim Seaman           ,                  50 M        25:16   8:08  58.4%
   5.Steve Markley        ,                  52 M        26:32   8:32  56.5%
   6.Jimmy Snow           ,SC                42 M        26:55   8:40  51.5%
   7.Rick Houston         Merion Station,PA  60 M        33:34  10:48  47.8%
   8.Thomas Hoenninger    ,                  53 M        32:12  10:22  46.9%
   9.Dave Carrera         ,                  41 M        29:51   9:36  46.1%
  10.Ted Marcus           ,                  48 M        32:52  10:35  44.2%
  11.Jared Frost          Haddonfield,NJ     54 M        36:18  11:41  42.0%
  12.William Tate         ,                  57 M        38:21  12:21  40.8%
MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Kristina Victoreen   Philadelphia,PA    50 F        25:02   8:03  67.6%
   2.Eileen Fitzgerald    ,                  54 F        27:02   8:42  65.9%
   3.Marlena Buckley      ,                  47 F        26:45   8:37  61.0%
   4.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      57 F   U    31:29  10:08  58.9%
   5.Sharon Fasciani      ,                  41 F        28:29   9:10  54.2%
   6.Sue Levy             ,                  68 F        42:26  13:39  51.4%
   7.Jackie Carrera       Baltimore,MD       41 F        30:07   9:42  51.3%
   8.Karen Smith          ,                  46 F   U    34:50  11:13  46.3%
   9.Judy Grison          Greenville,SC      45 F        37:27  12:03  42.6%
  10.Judy Okun            Cherry Hill,NJ     47 F        40:42  13:06  40.1%
  11.Kathryn Buckley      ,                  41 F        40:04  12:54  38.5%
ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Al Dong              ,                  53 M        19:27   6:16  77.7%
   2.Mike Doygen          Philadelphia,PA    29 M        16:42   5:22  77.3%
   3.Breandan Lyman       Old Bridge,NJ      19 M        17:53   5:45  73.7%
   4.Bill Ling            Sigma Phi Epsil,   21 M        18:12   5:51  71.2%
   5.Tom Fone             Drexel Track Cl,   18 M        19:03   6:08  70.0%
   6.Bryan Price          Sigma Phi Epsil,   19 M        19:13   6:11  68.6%
   7.Vincent Savage       Suffolk,VA         33 M        19:10   6:10  68.1%
   8.Matt Wood            ,                  22 M        19:41   6:20  65.6%
   9.Jared Hurwich        Alpha Epsilon P,   19 M        20:10   6:29  65.3%
  10.Eric Johnson         Drexel Track Cl,   21 M        19:52   6:24  65.2%
  11.Zachary Newhard      ,                  21 M        19:58   6:26  64.9%
  12.Kyle Tarry           ,                  23 M        19:58   6:26  64.6%
  13.Andrew Finnigan      ,                  65 M        26:23   8:29  63.6%
  14.Thomas Branol        Summit,NJ          62 M        25:51   8:19  63.2%
  15.Mike Oake            Alpha Chi Rho (,   18 M        21:20   6:52  62.5%
  16.Craig Hollish        ,                  19 M        21:37   6:57  61.0%
  17.David Ackley         ,                  26 M        21:11   6:49  60.9%
  18.Ryan Wheeler         ,                  23 M        21:21   6:52  60.4%
  19.Sean Eyler           Pi Kappa Phi (p,   20 M        21:38   6:58  60.3%
  20.Justin Ulmer         Drexel Track Cl,   19 M        22:01   7:05  59.8%
  21.James Devine         Tau Kappa Epsil,   20 M        21:51   7:02  59.7%
  22.Mike Spadola         Alpha Epsilon P,   18 M        22:26   7:13  59.5%
  23.David Rittel         ,                  32 M        22:00   7:05  59.1%
  24.Gerald Furgione      ,                  19 M        22:21   7:12  59.0%
  25.Jason Romero         Alpha Chi Rho (,   25 M        22:01   7:05  58.6%
  26.Alex Dinkel          Alpha Chi Rho (,   22 M        22:02   7:05  58.6%
  27.Jim Seaman           ,                  50 M        25:16   8:08  58.4%
  28.John Elfrey          Philadelphia,PA    21 M        22:13   7:09  58.3%
  29.James Borgia         ,                  18 M        23:03   7:25  57.9%
  30.Ethan Wars Warshowsk ,                  18 M        23:05   7:26  57.8%
ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
PLACE  RUNNER                  TOWN         AGE SEX   TIME    PACE  PLP
   1.Preeya Kihanna       Philadelphia,PA    18 F        22:06   7:07  67.7%
   2.Kristina Victoreen   Philadelphia,PA    50 F        25:02   8:03  67.6%
   3.Eileen Fitzgerald    ,                  54 F        27:02   8:42  65.9%
   4.Stephanie Carney     Delta Zeta (dz),   20 F        22:36   7:16  65.5%
   5.Alicia Kriete        Drexel Track Cl,   19 F        23:23   7:32  63.5%
   6.Rachel Raudenbush    Phi Mu (pm),       20 F        23:29   7:33  63.0%
   7.Marlena Buckley      ,                  47 F        26:45   8:37  61.0%
   8.Kelly Sheaffer       ,                  22 F        24:33   7:54  60.3%
   9.Chellerose Buscarino Phi Sigma Sigma,   20 F        24:44   7:58  59.9%
  10.Daphne Papathomas    Phi Mu (pm),       18 F        25:02   8:03  59.8%
  11.Amy Orlando          ,                  37 F        25:15   8:08  59.7%
  12.Rachel Zeldin        ,                  25 F        24:47   7:59  59.7%
  13.Fran Libasci         Millington,NJ      57 F   U    31:29  10:08  58.9%
  14.Michele Keenan       Delta Zeta (dz),   21 F        25:14   8:07  58.7%
  15.Lauren Wetzel        Delta Phi Epsil,   22 F        25:27   8:11  58.2%
  16.Christine Pipino     Brookeville,MD     38 F        26:09   8:25  57.9%
  17.Katherine Mcadam     Phi Mu (pm),       21 F        25:40   8:16  57.7%
  18.Cindy Zheng          ,                  18 F        25:57   8:21  57.6%
  19.Akosua Nyame-kusi    ,                  27 F        25:50   8:19  57.3%
  20.Meredith Lowry       Delta Phi Epsil,   20 F        25:54   8:20  57.2%
  21.Katharine Woodman    ,                  23 F        25:54   8:20  57.1%
  22.Briana Capuano       Phi Mu (pm),       21 F        25:55   8:20  57.1%
  23.Ashleigh Williams    Phi Sigma Sigma,   19 F        26:10   8:25  56.8%
  24.Katherine Wolfe      Phi Sigma Sigma,   19 F        26:10   8:25  56.8%
  25.Nicole Ruck          ,                  26 F        26:08   8:25  56.6%
  26.Mairead Callahan     Delta Phi Epsil,   18 F        26:41   8:35  56.1%
  27.Christina Giannascol Alpha Sigma Alp,   20 F        26:30   8:32  55.9%
  28.Noreen Loth          ,                  26 F        26:34   8:33  55.7%
  29.Alison Haley         Trenton,NJ         24 F        26:51   8:39  55.1%
  30.Becky Lownes         ,                  24 F        27:00   8:41  54.8%