UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN

Race Date:5-06-06


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN

                                                                  Gender     Age Group Masters Age Graded
Place    Runner           City/Town,State   Age Sx    Time   Pace Place        Place       PLP   Place

06:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   1.Michael Jacobs       Yardley,PA         23 M     21:14  6:50 1/160     M20-29:1/86    60.8% N/A    

07:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

   2.Christophe Grace     Drexel Hill,PA     18 M     21:54  7:03 2/160     M 1-19:1/19    60.9% N/A    
   3.Jared Lucchesi       West Chester,PA    19 M     22:07  7:07 3/160     M 1-19:2/19    59.6% N/A    
   4.John Pulaski         Philadelphia,PA    22 M     22:11  7:08 4/160     M20-29:2/86    58.2% N/A    
   5.Brendan Mance        Philadelphia,PA    21 M     22:13  7:09 5/160     M20-29:3/86    58.3% N/A    
   6.Chris Hughes         Philadelphia,PA    21 M     22:28  7:14 6/160     M20-29:4/86    57.6% N/A    
   7.Michael Cahill       Harleysville,PA    19 M     22:40  7:18 7/160     M 1-19:3/19    58.1% N/A    
   8.Al Dong              Philadelphia,PA    50 M     22:42  7:18 8/160     M50-59:1/6     65.0% 2/ 21  
   9.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    54 M U   22:48  7:20 9/160     M50-59:2/6     66.8% 1/ 21  
  10.Donato Polignone     Patalume C,CA      38 M     23:05  7:26 10/160    M30-39:1/20    58.3% N/A    
  11.Bill Bupp            Philadelphia,PA    19 M     23:13  7:28 11/160    M 1-19:4/19    56.8% N/A    
  12.James Mcguigan       Philadelphia,PA    19 M     23:17  7:30 12/160    M 1-19:5/19    56.6% N/A    
  13.Kirk Durham          Philadelphia,PA    19 M     23:19  7:30 13/160    M 1-19:6/19    56.5% N/A    
  14.Alex Copehaver       Lansdale,PA        20 M     23:20  7:31 14/160    M20-29:5/86    55.9% N/A    
  15.Sean O'toole         Philadelphia,PA    19 M     23:24  7:32 15/160    M 1-19:7/19    56.3% N/A    
  16.Rey Santiago         Philadelphia,PA    45 M     23:31  7:34 16/160    M40-49:1/13    60.3% 4/ 21  
  17.Stephen Daily        Moorestown,NJ      25 M     23:41  7:37 17/160    M20-29:6/86    54.5% N/A    
  18.George Haines Iii    ,PA                22 M     23:43  7:38 18/160    M20-29:7/86    54.4% N/A    
  19.Jason Rafeth         Philadelphia,PA    22 M     23:51  7:41 19/160    M20-29:8/86    54.1% N/A    
  20.Robert Lassiter      Carrollton,TX      34 M     23:53  7:41 20/160    M30-39:2/20    54.9% N/A    
  21.Brett Haymaker       Philadelphia,PA    20 M     24:01  7:44 21/160    M20-29:9/86    54.3% N/A    
  22.Alex Camora          Philadelphia,PA    22 M     24:08  7:46 22/160    M20-29:10/86   53.5% N/A    
  23.Mike Duffy           Hatboro,PA         23 M     24:19  7:50 23/160    M20-29:11/86   53.1% N/A    
  24.Gary Jastrzab        Philadelphia,PA    51 M     24:21  7:50 24/160    M50-59:3/6     61.1% 3/ 21  
  25.Mark Harris          Philadelphia,PA    21 M     24:32  7:54 25/160    M20-29:12/86   52.8% N/A    
  26.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           24:42  7:57 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
  27.Sean Jones           Philadelphia,PA    20 M     24:43  7:57 26/160    M20-29:13/86   52.8% N/A    
  28.Steve Bistline       New Germantown,PA  19 M     24:43  7:57 27/160    M 1-19:8/19    53.3% N/A    

08:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  29.Michael Nevin        Philadelphia,PA    99 M     24:59  8:02 28/160    NO AGE                      
  30.John Zeidler         Feasterville Tr,PA 36 M     25:04  8:04 29/160    M30-39:3/20    52.9% N/A    
  31.Kathryn Bauser       Thorndale,PA       19 F     25:06  8:05 1/88      F 1-19:1/16    59.2% N/A    
  32.Danny Ulrich         Paoli,PA           26 M     25:25  8:11 30/160    M20-29:14/86   50.8% N/A    
  33.Brendan Putnam       Moorestown,NJ      25 M     25:35  8:14 31/160    M20-29:15/86   50.4% N/A    
  34.Liam Duffy           Hatboro,PA         25 M     25:35  8:14 32/160    M20-29:16/86   50.4% N/A    
  35.Sean Harner          Philadelphia,PA    22 M     25:46  8:18 33/160    M20-29:17/86   50.1% N/A    
  36.Max Parness          Philadelphia,PA    21 M     25:57  8:21 34/160    M20-29:18/86   49.9% N/A    
  37.James Galbraith      ,                  41 M     26:08  8:25 35/160    M40-49:2/13    52.6% 6/ 21  
  38.Sundja Buruscken     Philadelphia,PA    21 M     26:10  8:25 36/160    M20-29:19/86   49.5% N/A    
  39.Matt Shanaman        Philadelphia,PA    19 M     26:11  8:26 37/160    M 1-19:9/19    50.3% N/A    
  40.Tim Reiser           Philadelphia,PA    21 M     26:14  8:27 38/160    M20-29:20/86   49.4% N/A    
  41.Jason Divito         Philadelphia,PA    21 M     26:18  8:28 39/160    M20-29:21/86   49.2% N/A    
  42.Andrew Betchel       Slatington,PA      23 M     26:22  8:29 40/160    M20-29:22/86   48.9% N/A    
  43.Jennifer Stunzi      ,                  23 F     26:23  8:29 2/88      F20-29:1/57    56.1% N/A    
  44.Deirdre Kurtz        Perth Amboy,NJ     15 F     26:28  8:31 3/88      F 1-19:2/16    58.6% N/A    
  45.Adam Ziedonis        Philadelphia,PA    25 M     26:29  8:31 41/160    M20-29:23/86   48.7% N/A    
  46.Kate Zinsley         Haddonfield,NJ     22 F     26:31  8:32 4/88      F20-29:2/57    55.8% N/A    
  47.Tyler Tomalavage     Philadelphia,PA    21 M     26:39  8:35 42/160    M20-29:24/86   48.6% N/A    
  48.Justin Mattson       Drexel Hill,PA     25 M     26:49  8:38 43/160    M20-29:25/86   48.1% N/A    
  49.Matthew Fisher       Downingtown,PA     33 M     27:02  8:42 44/160    M30-39:4/20    48.3% N/A    
  50.Peter Unruh          Rosemontr,PA       36 M     27:13  8:46 45/160    M30-39:5/20    48.7% N/A    
  51.Brian Frederick      Willow Grove,PA    40 M     27:13  8:46 46/160    M40-49:3/13    50.2% 8/ 21  
  52.Lonnie Snyder        Philadelphia,PA    18 M     27:13  8:46 47/160    M 1-19:10/19   49.0% N/A    
  53.Scott Shlafer        Moorestown,NJ      22 M     27:14  8:46 48/160    M20-29:26/86   47.4% N/A    
  54.Rachel Zeldin        Philadelphia,PA    22 F     27:14  8:46 5/88      F20-29:3/57    54.3% N/A    
  55.Joe Berta            Philadelphia,PA    99 M     27:15  8:46 49/160    NO AGE                      
  56.Charles Omalley      West Chester,PA    22 M     27:19  8:48 50/160    M20-29:27/86   47.2% N/A    
  57.Adam Mckinnan        Philadelphia,PA    22 M     27:21  8:48 51/160    M20-29:28/86   47.2% N/A    
  58.William Norman       Philadelphia,PA    30 M     27:25  8:49 52/160    M30-39:6/20    47.2% N/A    
  59.Evan Steinberg       Philadelphia,PA    22 M     27:26  8:50 53/160    M20-29:29/86   47.0% N/A    
  60.Benjamin Dewey       Weehawken,NJ       26 M     27:31  8:51 54/160    M20-29:30/86   46.9% N/A    
  61.Scott Donadio        King Of Prussia,PA 33 M     27:33  8:52 55/160    M30-39:7/20    47.4% N/A    
  62.John Williamson      Philadelphia,PA    19 M U   27:34  8:52 56/160    M 1-19:11/19   47.8% N/A    
  63.Aaron Leeb           Philadelphia,PA    21 M     27:34  8:52 57/160    M20-29:31/86   47.0% N/A    
  64.David Scheerer       Perry Hall,MD      29 M     27:35  8:53 58/160    M20-29:32/86   46.8% N/A    
  65.Rebecca Lowres       Philadelphia,PA    21 F     27:38  8:54 6/88      F20-29:4/57    53.6% N/A    
  66.Kyle King            Philadelphia,PA    20 M     27:48  8:57 59/160    M20-29:33/86   46.9% N/A    
  67.Scott Hannah         Philadelphia,PA    20 M     27:49  8:57 60/160    M20-29:34/86   46.9% N/A    
  68.Dan Hussey           Philadelphia,PA    22 M     27:51  8:58 61/160    M20-29:35/86   46.3% N/A    
  69.Daniel Ropski        Aston,PA           19 M     27:53  8:58 62/160    M 1-19:12/19   47.3% N/A    
  70.Jacob Makoyo         ,                  29 M     27:56  8:59 63/160    M20-29:36/86   46.2% N/A    

09:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

  71.Brittany Lucchetto   Philadelphia,PA    21 F     28:00  9:01 7/88      F20-29:5/57    52.9% N/A    
  72.Brenda Popplestone   Philadelphia,PA    22 F     28:02  9:01 8/88      F20-29:6/57    52.8% N/A    
  73.Meredith Feldman     Yardley,PA         15 F     28:03  9:02 9/88      F 1-19:3/16    55.2% N/A    
  74.Ryan Concordia       Philadelphia,PA    22 M     28:04  9:02 64/160    M20-29:37/86   46.0% N/A    
  75.Jenna Banyas         Philadelphia,PA    20 F     28:09  9:04 10/88     F20-29:7/57    52.6% N/A    
  76.Greg Gehinger        Wayne,PA           45 M     28:14  9:05 65/160    M40-49:4/13    50.2% 9/ 21  
  77.Emily Abbott         Devon,PA           36 F     28:14  9:05 11/88     F30-39:1/9     53.2% N/A    
  78.Brian Binder         ,                  26 M     28:20  9:07 66/160    M20-29:38/86   45.5% N/A    
  79.Kelly Stewart        Philadelphia,PA    20 F     28:25  9:09 12/88     F20-29:8/57    52.1% N/A    
  80.Theodore Bieniosek   ,                  19 M     28:25  9:09 67/160    M 1-19:13/19   46.4% N/A    
  81.Joe Dimick           Philadelphia,PA    21 M     28:35  9:12 68/160    M20-29:39/86   45.3% N/A    
  82.Jason Cziraki        Alburtis,PA        23 M     28:35  9:12 69/160    M20-29:40/86   45.1% N/A    
  83.Nick Deimler         Philadelphia,PA    19 M     28:44  9:15 70/160    M 1-19:14/19   45.9% N/A    
  84.Jim Seaman           Aston,PA           47 M     28:54  9:18 71/160    M40-49:5/13    49.8% 10/ 21 
  85.Andrew Kuzla         Philadelphia,PA    25 M     29:00  9:20 72/160    M20-29:41/86   44.5% N/A    
  86.Greg Hartlein        Philadelphia,PA    20 M     29:07  9:22 73/160    M20-29:42/86   44.8% N/A    
  87.Lora Atanasova       Philadelphia,PA    22 F     29:07  9:22 13/88     F20-29:9/57    50.8% N/A    
  88.Jeff Kulp            Norristown,PA      44 M     29:10  9:23 74/160    M40-49:6/13    48.2% 12/ 21 
  89.Michael Scarneo      Philadelphia,PA    19 M     29:11  9:24 75/160    M 1-19:15/19   45.2% N/A    
  90.Stephen Mead         Philadelphia,PA    22 M     29:12  9:24 76/160    M20-29:43/86   44.2% N/A    
  91.Bryan Humphreys      Philadelphia,PA    24 M     29:16  9:25 77/160    M20-29:44/86   44.1% N/A    
  92.Rich Cucinotta       Trenton,NJ         43 M     29:17  9:25 78/160    M40-49:7/13    47.7% 14/ 21 
  93.Alan Leff            Cherry Hill,NJ     23 M     29:21  9:27 79/160    M20-29:45/86   44.0% N/A    
  94.Jonathan Bishop      ,PA                27 M     29:22  9:27 80/160    M20-29:46/86   43.9% N/A    
  95.Lauren Milletics     Apt O-11,PA        23 F     29:25  9:28 14/88     F20-29:10/57   50.3% N/A    
  96.John Mccannoll       Philadelphia,PA    29 M     29:27  9:29 81/160    M20-29:47/86   43.8% N/A    
  97.Jason Fehrie         Aston,PA           28 M     29:29  9:29 82/160    M20-29:48/86   43.8% N/A    
  98.Dan Jacobs           Yardley,PA         62 M     29:40  9:33 83/160    M60-89:1/2     55.0% 5/ 21  
  99.Rena Stimmel         Philadelphia,PA    20 F     29:45  9:35 15/88     F20-29:11/57   49.8% N/A    
 100.Henry Hoffman        Philadelphia,PA    23 M     29:52  9:37 84/160    M20-29:49/86   43.2% N/A    
 101.Tara White           Harrisburg,PA      25 F     29:54  9:37 16/88     F20-29:12/57   49.5% N/A    
 102.Geoff Bayer          Philadelphia,PA    19 M     30:08  9:42 85/160    M 1-19:16/19   43.7% N/A    
 103.Dan Moelius          Vineland,NJ        25 M     30:11  9:43 86/160    M20-29:50/86   42.7% N/A    
 104.Pasquale Cardone     Philadelphia,PA    23 M     30:16  9:44 87/160    M20-29:51/86   42.6% N/A    
 105.Evan Lyrkin          Philadelphia,PA    19 M     30:20  9:46 88/160    M 1-19:17/19   43.4% N/A    
 106.Joseph Menendez      Philadelphia,PA    99 M     30:22  9:46 89/160    NO AGE                      
 107.John Eisenbrey       Philadelphia,PA    23 M     30:23  9:47 90/160    M20-29:52/86   42.5% N/A    
 108.Kelleny Oum          Philadelphia,PA    25 F     30:23  9:47 17/88     F20-29:13/57   48.7% N/A    
 109.Christian Ward       Maple Shade,NJ     99 M     30:27  9:48 91/160    NO AGE                      
 110.Dennis Bnowen        Philadelphia,PA    56 M     30:28  9:48 92/160    M50-59:4/6     50.9% 7/ 21  
 111.Todd Miller          Norristown,PA      36 M     30:29  9:49 93/160    M30-39:8/20    43.5% N/A    
 112.Elise Bryers         Philadelphia,PA    21 F     30:34  9:50 18/88     F20-29:14/57   48.4% N/A    
 113.Nate Hernerly        New Tripoli,PA     21 M     30:37  9:51 94/160    M20-29:53/86   42.3% N/A    
 114.Lauren Wetzel        Philadelphia,PA    19 F     30:38  9:52 19/88     F 1-19:4/16    48.5% N/A    
 115.Stephanie Abruzzo    Springfield,PA     36 F     30:39  9:52 20/88     F30-39:2/9     49.0% N/A    
 116.Edward Korbal        Philadelphia,PA    35 M     30:54  9:57 95/160    M30-39:9/20    42.7% N/A    
 117.Angelo Lanzetta      Fairless Hills,PA  32 M     30:57  9:58 96/160    M30-39:10/20   42.0% N/A    
 118.Will Vuona           Philadelphia,PA    99 M     31:02  9:59 97/160    NO AGE                      

10:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 119.Christine Smith      Reading,PA         21 F     31:11 10:02 21/88     F20-29:15/57   47.5% N/A    
 120.Jack Spangler        Philadelphia,PA    29 M     31:12 10:03 98/160    M20-29:54/86   41.4% N/A    
 121.Matt Barry           Philadelphia,PA    24 M     31:14 10:03 99/160    M20-29:55/86   41.3% N/A    
 122.Tim Zearfoss         Philadelphia,PA    47 M     31:18 10:04 100/160   M40-49:8/13    46.0% 15/ 21 
 123.Tom Hiro             Perth Amboy,NJ     23 M     31:20 10:05 101/160   M20-29:56/86   41.2% N/A    
 124.Juan D'angelo        Philadelphia,PA    99 M     31:25 10:07 102/160   NO AGE                      
 125.Sara Leventhal       Philadelphia,PA    21 F     31:25 10:07 22/88     F20-29:16/57   47.1% N/A    
 126.Kenny Shane          Philadelphia,PA    21 M     31:29 10:08 103/160   M20-29:57/86   41.1% N/A    
 127.David Daily          Moorestown,NJ      53 M     31:31 10:09 104/160   M50-59:5/6     48.0% 13/ 21 
 128.Todd Comer           Lansdale,PA        34 M     31:33 10:09 105/160   M30-39:11/20   41.6% N/A    
 129.Mark Wessel          Media,PA           27 M     31:36 10:10 106/160   M20-29:58/86   40.8% N/A    
 130.Jonathan Winthrop    Philadelphia,PA    23 M     31:41 10:12 107/160   M20-29:59/86   40.7% N/A    
 131.David Prince         Audubon,NJ         37 M     31:48 10:14 108/160   M30-39:12/20   42.0% N/A    
 132.Sharon Grubb         Philadelphia,PA    37 F     31:51 10:15 23/88     F30-39:3/9     47.3% N/A    
 133.Alexander Speer      Philadelphia,PA    20 M     31:57 10:17 109/160   M20-29:60/86   40.8% N/A    
 134.David Toundi         ,                  26 M     31:59 10:18 110/160   M20-29:61/86   40.3% N/A    
 135.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           32:03 10:19 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 136.Denise Gillespie     Limerick,PA        20 F     32:04 10:19 24/88     F20-29:17/57   46.2% N/A    
 137.Matthew D'ulisse     Clifton Heights,PA 29 M     32:07 10:20 111/160   M20-29:62/86   40.2% N/A    
 138.Kirk Simme           Downingtown,PA     50 M     32:10 10:21 112/160   M50-59:6/6     45.8% 16/ 21 
 139.Joseph Trout         Philadelphia,PA    46 M     32:14 10:22 113/160   M40-49:9/13    44.3% 17/ 21 
 140.Ryan Stump           Philadelphia,PA    21 M     32:19 10:24 114/160   M20-29:63/86   40.1% N/A    
 141.David Lewis          Philadelphia,PA    22 M     32:49 10:34 115/160   M20-29:64/86   39.3% N/A    
 142.Megan Rothermel      Wayne,PA           34 F     32:50 10:34 25/88     F30-39:4/9     45.4% N/A    
 143.Sara Baxtee          Philadelphia,PA    21 F     32:51 10:34 26/88     F20-29:18/57   45.1% N/A    
 144.Matt O'neil          Philadelphia,PA    99 M     32:52 10:35 116/160   NO AGE                      
 145.Ryan Ward            Philadelphia,PA    28 M     33:04 10:39 117/160   M20-29:65/86   39.0% N/A    
 146.Tom Hoffman          Philadelphia,PA    37 M     33:05 10:39 118/160   M30-39:13/20   40.4% N/A    
 147.Jim Kaminski         Philadelphia,PA    99 M     33:07 10:40 119/160   NO AGE                      
 148.Crystal Axelrod      Philadelphia,PA    22 F     33:19 10:43 27/88     F20-29:19/57   44.4% N/A    
 149.Jennifer Zebley      Philadelphia,PA    23 F     33:26 10:46 28/88     F20-29:20/57   44.3% N/A    
 150.Roman Rozek          Philadelphia,PA    99 M     33:41 10:50 120/160   NO AGE                      
 151.Jacqueline Cecco     Philadelphia,PA    21 F     33:41 10:50 29/88     F20-29:21/57   43.9% N/A    
 152.Georgeane Conley     Philadelphia,PA    21 F     33:48 10:53 30/88     F20-29:22/57   43.8% N/A    
 153.Sean Gallagher       New York,NY        35 M     33:50 10:53 121/160   M30-39:14/20   39.0% N/A    
 154.Erica Miller         Philadelphia,PA    22 F U   33:50 10:53 31/88     F20-29:23/57   43.7% N/A    
 155.Katherine Gallagher  New York,NY        35 F     33:51 10:54 32/88     F30-39:5/9     44.2% N/A    
 156.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           33:55 10:55 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 157.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           34:00 10:57 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 158.Gabriel Sussman      Philadelphia,PA    20 M     34:01 10:57 122/160   M20-29:66/86   38.3% N/A    
 159.Ashley Jaskulski     Philadelphia,PA    22 F     34:05 10:58 33/88     F20-29:24/57   43.4% N/A    
 160.Carl Perretta        King Of Prussia,PA 63 M     34:08 10:59 123/160   M60-89:2/2     48.3% 11/ 21 

11:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 161.Tom Styer            Malvern,PA         99 M     34:11 11:00 124/160   NO AGE                      
 162.Nicole Styer         Malvern,PA         36 F     34:11 11:00 34/88     F30-39:6/9     43.9% N/A    
 163.Jennifer Nash        Philadelphia,PA    22 F     34:13 11:01 35/88     F20-29:25/57   43.3% N/A    
 164.Heather Davis        Apt. A5,NJ         24 F     34:14 11:01 36/88     F20-29:26/57   43.2% N/A    
 165.Bryan Daehnke        Mount Holly,NJ     22 M     34:24 11:04 125/160   M20-29:67/86   37.5% N/A    
 166.Kamal Shar           Philadelphia,PA    19 M     34:28 11:06 126/160   M 1-19:18/19   38.2% N/A    
 167.Whitney Pittman      Philadelphia,PA    21 F     34:30 11:06 37/88     F20-29:27/57   42.9% N/A    
 168.Andrew Chirls        ,                  49 M     34:37 11:08 127/160   M40-49:10/13   42.3% 18/ 21 
 169.Andrew Preis         Philadelphia,PA    47 M     34:41 11:10 128/160   M40-49:11/13   41.5% 19/ 21 
 170.Adrienne Weber       Philadelphia,PA    26 F     34:45 11:11 38/88     F20-29:28/57   42.6% N/A    
 171.Jacob Glassman       Philadelphia,PA    22 M     34:50 11:13 129/160   M20-29:68/86   37.0% N/A    
 172.Colleen Mackey       Philadelphia,PA    21 F     34:53 11:14 39/88     F20-29:29/57   42.4% N/A    
 173.Antonio Lanzetta     Delary Beach,FL    26 M     34:58 11:15 130/160   M20-29:69/86   36.9% N/A    
 174.Theresa Donnelly     Philadelphia,PA    21 F     35:05 11:18 40/88     F20-29:30/57   42.2% N/A    
 175.Neil Yersak          Bordentown,NJ      22 M     35:08 11:18 131/160   M20-29:70/86   36.7% N/A    
 176.Tim Gillespie        Royersford,PA      25 M     35:13 11:20 132/160   M20-29:71/86   36.6% N/A    
 177.Ian Richman          ,NJ                23 M     35:20 11:22 133/160   M20-29:72/86   36.5% N/A    
 178.Crystal Coughlin     Jamison,PA         23 F     35:23 11:23 41/88     F20-29:31/57   41.8% N/A    
 179.Jessica Delisa       Beachwood,NJ       99 F     35:30 11:26 42/88     NO AGE                      
 180.Marie Roller         Philadelphia,PA    21 F     35:34 11:27 43/88     F20-29:32/57   41.6% N/A    
 181.Kirsten Johnson      Philadelphia,PA    19 F     35:34 11:27 44/88     F 1-19:5/16    41.8% N/A    
 182.David Fecko          ,                  42 M     35:35 11:27 134/160   M40-49:12/13   38.9% 20/ 21 
 183.Darren D'achille     Philadelphia,PA    21 M     35:35 11:27 135/160   M20-29:73/86   36.4% N/A    
 184.Karen Lee            Conshohocken,PA    25 F     35:36 11:27 45/88     F20-29:33/57   41.6% N/A    
 185.Malarie Knox         Philadelphia,PA    20 F     35:37 11:28 46/88     F20-29:34/57   41.6% N/A    
 186.Nicole Rowe          Philadelphia,PA    21 F     35:38 11:28 47/88     F20-29:35/57   41.5% N/A    
 187.Lisa Williams        West Hazleton,PA   36 F     35:38 11:28 48/88     F30-39:7/9     42.1% N/A    
 188.Will Wolf            Philadelphia,PA    99 M     35:47 11:31 136/160   NO AGE                      
 189.Laura Eutan          Philadelphia,PA    22 F     36:03 11:36 49/88     F20-29:36/57   41.1% N/A    
 190.Elizabeth Lokhorst   Philadelphia,PA    21 F     36:05 11:37 50/88     F20-29:37/57   41.0% N/A    
 191.Karen Smith          Philadelphia,PA    43 F U   36:14 11:40 51/88     F40-49:1/2     43.3% 3/  4  
 192.David Foad           Media,PA           36 M     36:26 11:44 137/160   M30-39:15/20   36.4% N/A    
 193.Patricia Daily       Moorestown,NJ      51 F     36:29 11:45 52/88     F50-59:1/1     47.0% 2/  4  
 194.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           36:39 11:48 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 195.Unofficial Finisher  ,                           36:40 11:48 /            0-0:/           % N/A    
 196.Vanessa Peralta      Norristown,PA      26 F     37:09 11:57 53/88     F20-29:38/57   39.8% N/A    

12:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 197.Anand Jacob          Philadelphia,PA    33 M     37:23 12:02 138/160   M30-39:16/20   34.9% N/A    
 198.Gregory Panas        Philadelphia,PA    22 M     38:02 12:14 139/160   M20-29:74/86   33.9% N/A    
 199.Alexander Hermanowsk Philadelphia,PA    22 M     38:04 12:15 140/160   M20-29:75/86   33.9% N/A    
 200.Trevor Krause        Philadelphia,PA    21 M     38:05 12:15 141/160   M20-29:76/86   34.0% N/A    
 201.Dan Mcnichol         ,                  20 M     38:05 12:15 142/160   M20-29:77/86   34.2% N/A    
 202.Sarah Caldwell       ,PA                29 F     38:06 12:16 54/88     F20-29:39/57   38.8% N/A    
 203.Andrew Beno          North Wales,PA     25 M     38:07 12:16 143/160   M20-29:78/86   33.8% N/A    
 204.Phil Caldwell        ,MD                28 M     38:09 12:17 144/160   M20-29:79/86   33.8% N/A    
 205.Angela Wong          Philadelphia,PA    19 F     38:12 12:18 55/88     F 1-19:6/16    38.9% N/A    
 206.Ryan Krause          Philadelphia,PA    21 M     38:14 12:18 145/160   M20-29:80/86   33.9% N/A    
 207.Ryan Schultz         Philadelphia,PA    99 M     38:15 12:19 146/160   NO AGE                      
 208.Ann Sitarz           Southampton,PA     21 F     38:18 12:20 56/88     F20-29:40/57   38.6% N/A    
 209.Stephen Mix          Winchester,MA      35 M     38:23 12:21 147/160   M30-39:17/20   34.3% N/A    
 210.Maria D'angelo       Philadelphia,PA    19 F     38:25 12:22 57/88     F 1-19:7/16    38.7% N/A    
 211.Sulyn Oum            Philadelphia,PA    22 F     38:26 12:22 58/88     F20-29:41/57   38.5% N/A    
 212.Sarah Digioia        Philadelphia,PA    38 F     38:41 12:27 59/88     F30-39:8/9     39.2% N/A    
 213.Amit Mistry          Furlong,PA         25 M     38:49 12:30 148/160   M20-29:81/86   33.2% N/A    
 214.Stephanie Lockhart   Philadelphia,PA    22 F     39:02 12:34 60/88     F20-29:42/57   37.9% N/A    
 215.Sue Levy             ,                  65 F     39:10 12:36 61/88     F60-89:1/1     53.1% 1/  4  
 216.William Jr Mayer     Pitman,NJ          28 M     39:16 12:38 149/160   M20-29:82/86   32.9% N/A    
 217.Jill Hochberger      ,MD                24 F     39:19 12:39 62/88     F20-29:43/57   37.6% N/A    
 218.Nicole Rantz         Philadelphia,PA    21 F     39:32 12:43 63/88     F20-29:44/57   37.4% N/A    
 219.John Brach           Bellmawr,NJ        33 M     39:37 12:45 150/160   M30-39:18/20   32.9% N/A    
 220.Eric Brzowski        Philadelphia,PA    25 M     39:52 12:50 151/160   M20-29:83/86   32.4% N/A    
 221.Amy Borek            Holland,PA         24 F     39:52 12:50 64/88     F20-29:45/57   37.1% N/A    
 222.Stephanie Heil       Philadelphia,PA    21 F     40:12 12:56 65/88     F20-29:46/57   36.8% N/A    

13:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 223.Dena Springman       Philadelphia,PA    21 F     40:25 13:00 66/88     F20-29:47/57   36.6% N/A    
 224.Kara Sugarman        Philadelphia,PA    21 F     40:25 13:00 67/88     F20-29:48/57   36.6% N/A    
 225.Caitlin Deguilo      Philadelphia,PA    21 F     40:26 13:01 68/88     F20-29:49/57   36.6% N/A    
 226.Christophe Nesspur   Norristown,PA      34 M     40:39 13:05 152/160   M30-39:19/20   32.3% N/A    
 227.Kate Ludgate         Philadelphia,PA    19 F     41:28 13:21 69/88     F 1-19:8/16    35.8% N/A    
 228.Karen Brown          Philadelphia,PA    19 F     41:36 13:23 70/88     F 1-19:9/16    35.7% N/A    
 229.Regina Lynch         Philadelphia,PA    19 F     41:36 13:23 71/88     F 1-19:10/16   35.7% N/A    
 230.Julia Fecko          ,                  40 F     41:59 13:31 72/88     F40-49:2/2     36.5% 4/  4  
 231.Pablo Mancheno       Philadelphia,PA    43 M     42:35 13:42 153/160   M40-49:13/13   32.8% 21/ 21 
 232.Nicole Clemens       Chalfont,PA        35 F     42:49 13:47 73/88     F30-39:9/9     34.9% N/A    

14:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 233.Jenna Tuturice       Philadelphia,PA    21 F     43:36 14:02 74/88     F20-29:50/57   33.9% N/A    
 234.Adrienne Dilella     Philadelphia,PA    20 F     45:09 14:32 75/88     F20-29:51/57   32.8% N/A    
 235.Lisa Salen           Philadelphia,PA    19 F     45:10 14:32 76/88     F 1-19:11/16   32.9% N/A    

15:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 236.Dr. Charle Johnson-b ,MD                10 M     47:22 15:15 154/160   M 1-19:19/19   33.3% N/A    
 237.Kristofer Dawkins    King Of Prussia,PA 26 M     47:23 15:15 155/160   M20-29:84/86   27.2% N/A    
 238.Kevin Bacot          Claymont,DE        39 M     47:23 15:15 156/160   M30-39:20/20   28.6% N/A    
 239.Katherine Dunn       Philadelphia,PA    22 F     47:23 15:15 77/88     F20-29:52/57   31.2% N/A    
 240.Robert Hinkson       ,PA                28 M     47:29 15:17 157/160   M20-29:85/86   27.2% N/A    
 241.Mark Ticktin         Philadelphia,PA    21 M     48:04 15:28 158/160   M20-29:86/86   26.9% N/A    

16:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 242.Jay Giller           Philadelphia,PA    99 M     50:05 16:07 159/160   NO AGE                      
 243.Tom Ward             Philadelphia,PA    99 M     50:23 16:13 160/160   NO AGE                      
 244.Alexandra Malkin     Philadelphia,PA    19 F     50:23 16:13 78/88     F 1-19:12/16   29.5% N/A    
 245.Courtney Cheek       Philadelphia,PA    18 F     50:24 16:13 79/88     F 1-19:13/16   29.7% N/A    
 246.Kristin Lormel       Philadelphia,PA    99 F     50:25 16:14 80/88     NO AGE                      
 247.Jackie Boyer         Philadelphia,PA    21 F     50:29 16:15 81/88     F20-29:53/57   29.3% N/A    
 248.Kathleen Mansfield   Philadelphia,PA    21 F     51:40 16:38 82/88     F20-29:54/57   28.6% N/A    
 249.Dineen Williams      Philadelphia,PA    20 F     52:03 16:45 83/88     F20-29:55/57   28.4% N/A    
 250.Michelle Marchesano  Philadelphia,PA    21 F     52:04 16:45 84/88     F20-29:56/57   28.4% N/A    

17:00 PACE(min/mi)   5:00   6:00   7:00   8:00   9:00   10:00   11:00   12:00

 251.Jennifer Miller      Philadelphia,PA    18 F     53:16 17:09 85/88     F 1-19:14/16   28.1% N/A    
 252.Heather Hoch         Philadelphia,PA    21 F     53:17 17:09 86/88     F20-29:57/57   27.8% N/A    
 253.Sara Lendzinkski     Philadelphia,PA    19 F     54:00 17:23 87/88     F 1-19:15/16   27.5% N/A    
 254.Wendy Staloff        Philadelphia,PA    19 F     54:02 17:23 88/88     F 1-19:16/16   27.5% N/A    


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


TOP MEN & WOMEN FINISHERS
UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN TOP MALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Michael Jacobs       Yardley,PA         23 M           231    21:14   6:50
   2.Christophe Grace     Drexel Hill,PA     18 M  16       272    21:54   7:03
   3.Jared Lucchesi       West Chester,PA    19 M  16       268    22:07   7:07
   4.John Pulaski         Philadelphia,PA    22 M  8        148    22:11   7:08
   5.Brendan Mance        Philadelphia,PA    21 M  10       163    22:13   7:09
   6.Chris Hughes         Philadelphia,PA    21 M           232    22:28   7:14
   7.Michael Cahill       Harleysville,PA    19 M           294    22:40   7:18
   8.Al Dong              Philadelphia,PA    50 M           261    22:42   7:18
   9.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    54 M        U  198    22:48   7:20
  10.Donato Polignone     Patalume C,CA      38 M  12       304    23:05   7:26
UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN TOP FEMALE FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Kathryn Bauser       Thorndale,PA       19 F  16       267    25:06   8:05
   2.Jennifer Stunzi      ,                  23 F           214    26:23   8:29
   3.Deirdre Kurtz        Perth Amboy,NJ     15 F  14       223    26:28   8:31
   4.Kate Zinsley         Haddonfield,NJ     22 F  16       287    26:31   8:32
   5.Rachel Zeldin        Philadelphia,PA    22 F  6        129    27:14   8:46
   6.Rebecca Lowres       Philadelphia,PA    21 F  6        123    27:38   8:54
   7.Brittany Lucchetto   Philadelphia,PA    21 F            37    28:00   9:01
   8.Brenda Popplestone   Philadelphia,PA    22 F            50    28:02   9:01
   9.Meredith Feldman     Yardley,PA         15 F           222    28:03   9:02
  10.Jenna Banyas         Philadelphia,PA    20 F  6        118    28:09   9:04
TOP MASTERS FINISHERS
UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN TOP MALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Al Dong              Philadelphia,PA    50 M           261    22:42   7:18
   2.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    54 M        U  198    22:48   7:20
   3.Rey Santiago         Philadelphia,PA    45 M           216    23:31   7:34
   4.Gary Jastrzab        Philadelphia,PA    51 M            20    24:21   7:50
   5.James Galbraith      ,                  41 M           177    26:08   8:25
   6.Brian Frederick      Willow Grove,PA    40 M           256    27:13   8:46
   7.Greg Gehinger        Wayne,PA           45 M           286    28:14   9:05
   8.Jim Seaman           Aston,PA           47 M           239    28:54   9:18
   9.Jeff Kulp            Norristown,PA      44 M            54    29:10   9:23
  10.Rich Cucinotta       Trenton,NJ         43 M            36    29:17   9:25
UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN TOP FEMALE MASTERS FINISHERS
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME       CITY/TOWN         AGE SX TEAM     (#)     TIME   PACE
   1.Karen Smith          Philadelphia,PA    43 F  15    U  224    36:14  11:40
   2.Patricia Daily       Moorestown,NJ      51 F           248    36:29  11:45
   3.Sue Levy             ,                  65 F           176    39:10  12:36
   4.Julia Fecko          ,                  40 F           175    41:59  13:31


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


AGE GROUP RESULTS
UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN             MALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Christophe Grace     Drexel Hill,PA     18 M     2      272    21:54   7:03
   2.Jared Lucchesi       West Chester,PA    19 M     3      268    22:07   7:07
   3.Michael Cahill       Harleysville,PA    19 M     7      294    22:40   7:18
   4.Bill Bupp            Philadelphia,PA    19 M    11      143    23:13   7:28
   5.James Mcguigan       Philadelphia,PA    19 M    12      234    23:17   7:30
   6.Kirk Durham          Philadelphia,PA    19 M    13      215    23:19   7:30
   7.Sean O'toole         Philadelphia,PA    19 M    15      165    23:24   7:32
   8.Steve Bistline       New Germantown,PA  19 M    28      220    24:43   7:57
   9.Matt Shanaman        Philadelphia,PA    19 M    39      150    26:11   8:26
  10.Lonnie Snyder        Philadelphia,PA    18 M    52       84    27:13   8:46

UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN             FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
   1.Kathryn Bauser       Thorndale,PA       19 F    31      267    25:06   8:05
   2.Deirdre Kurtz        Perth Amboy,NJ     15 F    44      223    26:28   8:31
   3.Meredith Feldman     Yardley,PA         15 F    73      222    28:03   9:02
   4.Lauren Wetzel        Philadelphia,PA    19 F   114      104    30:38   9:52
   5.Kirsten Johnson      Philadelphia,PA    19 F   181      134    35:34  11:27
   6.Angela Wong          Philadelphia,PA    19 F   205      106    38:12  12:18
   7.Maria D'angelo       Philadelphia,PA    19 F   210      120    38:25  12:22
   8.Kate Ludgate         Philadelphia,PA    19 F   227      138    41:28  13:21
   9.Karen Brown          Philadelphia,PA    19 F   228      107    41:36  13:23
  10.Regina Lynch         Philadelphia,PA    19 F   229      111    41:36  13:23

UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN             MALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Michael Jacobs       Yardley,PA         23 M     1      231    21:14   6:50
   2.John Pulaski         Philadelphia,PA    22 M     4      148    22:11   7:08
   3.Brendan Mance        Philadelphia,PA    21 M     5      163    22:13   7:09
   4.Chris Hughes         Philadelphia,PA    21 M     6      232    22:28   7:14
   5.Alex Copehaver       Lansdale,PA        20 M    14      227    23:20   7:31
   6.Stephen Daily        Moorestown,NJ      25 M    17       13    23:41   7:37
   7.George Haines Iii    ,PA                22 M    18      200    23:43   7:38
   8.Jason Rafeth         Philadelphia,PA    22 M    19      149    23:51   7:41
   9.Brett Haymaker       Philadelphia,PA    20 M    21      219    24:01   7:44
  10.Alex Camora          Philadelphia,PA    22 M    22      271    24:08   7:46

UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 20 TO 29
   1.Jennifer Stunzi      ,                  23 F    43      214    26:23   8:29
   2.Kate Zinsley         Haddonfield,NJ     22 F    46      287    26:31   8:32
   3.Rachel Zeldin        Philadelphia,PA    22 F    54      129    27:14   8:46
   4.Rebecca Lowres       Philadelphia,PA    21 F    65      123    27:38   8:54
   5.Brittany Lucchetto   Philadelphia,PA    21 F    71       37    28:00   9:01
   6.Brenda Popplestone   Philadelphia,PA    22 F    72       50    28:02   9:01
   7.Jenna Banyas         Philadelphia,PA    20 F    75      118    28:09   9:04
   8.Kelly Stewart        Philadelphia,PA    20 F    79      115    28:25   9:09
   9.Lora Atanasova       Philadelphia,PA    22 F    87      307    29:07   9:22
  10.Lauren Milletics     Apt O-11,PA        23 F    95      208    29:25   9:28

UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN             MALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Donato Polignone     Patalume C,CA      38 M    10      304    23:05   7:26
   2.Robert Lassiter      Carrollton,TX      34 M    20      241    23:53   7:41
   3.John Zeidler         Feasterville Tr,PA 36 M    30      251    25:04   8:04
   4.Matthew Fisher       Downingtown,PA     33 M    49       11    27:02   8:42
   5.Peter Unruh          Rosemontr,PA       36 M    50      315    27:13   8:46
   6.William Norman       Philadelphia,PA    30 M    58       32    27:25   8:49
   7.Scott Donadio        King Of Prussia,PA 33 M    61       53    27:33   8:52
   8.Todd Miller          Norristown,PA      36 M   111       51    30:29   9:49
   9.Edward Korbal        Philadelphia,PA    35 M   116       57    30:54   9:57
  10.Angelo Lanzetta      Fairless Hills,PA  32 M   117       39    30:57   9:58

UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 30 TO 39
   1.Emily Abbott         Devon,PA           36 F    77      285    28:14   9:05
   2.Stephanie Abruzzo    Springfield,PA     36 F   115      262    30:39   9:52
   3.Sharon Grubb         Philadelphia,PA    37 F   132      288    31:51  10:15
   4.Megan Rothermel      Wayne,PA           34 F   142       52    32:50  10:34
   5.Katherine Gallagher  New York,NY        35 F   155       41    33:51  10:54
   6.Nicole Styer         Malvern,PA         36 F   162      308    34:11  11:00
   7.Lisa Williams        West Hazleton,PA   36 F   187      299    35:38  11:28
   8.Sarah Digioia        Philadelphia,PA    38 F   212       46    38:41  12:27
   9.Nicole Clemens       Chalfont,PA        35 F   232      303    42:49  13:47

UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN             MALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Rey Santiago         Philadelphia,PA    45 M    16      216    23:31   7:34
   2.James Galbraith      ,                  41 M    37      177    26:08   8:25
   3.Brian Frederick      Willow Grove,PA    40 M    51      256    27:13   8:46
   4.Greg Gehinger        Wayne,PA           45 M    76      286    28:14   9:05
   5.Jim Seaman           Aston,PA           47 M    84      239    28:54   9:18
   6.Jeff Kulp            Norristown,PA      44 M    88       54    29:10   9:23
   7.Rich Cucinotta       Trenton,NJ         43 M    92       36    29:17   9:25
   8.Tim Zearfoss         Philadelphia,PA    47 M   122      289    31:18  10:04
   9.Joseph Trout         Philadelphia,PA    46 M   139      273    32:14  10:22
  10.Andrew Chirls        ,                  49 M   168      210    34:37  11:08

UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 40 TO 49
   1.Karen Smith          Philadelphia,PA    43 F   191   U  224    36:14  11:40
   2.Julia Fecko          ,                  40 F   230      175    41:59  13:31

UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN             MALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Al Dong              Philadelphia,PA    50 M     8      261    22:42   7:18
   2.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    54 M     9   U  198    22:48   7:20
   3.Gary Jastrzab        Philadelphia,PA    51 M    24       20    24:21   7:50
   4.Dennis Bnowen        Philadelphia,PA    56 M   110      228    30:28   9:48
   5.David Daily          Moorestown,NJ      53 M   127      246    31:31  10:09
   6.Kirk Simme           Downingtown,PA     50 M   138        3    32:10  10:21

UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN             FEMALE AGES 50 TO 59
   1.Patricia Daily       Moorestown,NJ      51 F   193      248    36:29  11:45

UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN             MALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Dan Jacobs           Yardley,PA         62 M    98      233    29:40   9:33
   2.Carl Perretta        King Of Prussia,PA 63 M   160      260    34:08  10:59

UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN             FEMALE 60 AND OVER
   1.Sue Levy             ,                  65 F   215      176    39:10  12:36

UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN             MALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Michael Nevin        Philadelphia,PA    99 M    29      310    24:59   8:02
   2.Joe Berta            Philadelphia,PA    99 M    55      142    27:15   8:46
   3.Joseph Menendez      Philadelphia,PA    99 M   106      170    30:22   9:46
   4.Christian Ward       Maple Shade,NJ     99 M   109      257    30:27   9:48
   5.Will Vuona           Philadelphia,PA    99 M   118      253    31:02   9:59
   6.Juan D'angelo        Philadelphia,PA    99 M   124      153    31:25  10:07
   7.Matt O'neil          Philadelphia,PA    99 M   144      157    32:52  10:35
   8.Jim Kaminski         Philadelphia,PA    99 M   147      152    33:07  10:40
   9.Roman Rozek          Philadelphia,PA    99 M   150      171    33:41  10:50
  10.Tom Styer            Malvern,PA         99 M   161      305    34:11  11:00

UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN             FEMALE NO AGES ON APPLICATION
   1.Jessica Delisa       Beachwood,NJ       99 F   179      229    35:30  11:26
   2.Kristin Lormel       Philadelphia,PA    99 F   246      137    50:25  16:14


Overall Results | Top Overall Men & Women | Age Group Results
Top Masters Men & Women | Masters Men Age Graded Results | Masters Women Age Graded Results
Special Scoring

PACE (min/mi) 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00
Back to CompuScore Home Page


UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN -- MASTERS MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    54 M   U    22:48   7:20  66.8%
   2.Al Dong              Philadelphia,PA    50 M        22:42   7:18  65.0%
   3.Gary Jastrzab        Philadelphia,PA    51 M        24:21   7:50  61.1%
   4.Rey Santiago         Philadelphia,PA    45 M        23:31   7:34  60.3%
   5.Dan Jacobs           Yardley,PA         62 M        29:40   9:33  55.0%
   6.James Galbraith      ,                  41 M        26:08   8:25  52.6%
   7.Dennis Bnowen        Philadelphia,PA    56 M        30:28   9:48  50.9%
   8.Brian Frederick      Willow Grove,PA    40 M        27:13   8:46  50.2%
   9.Greg Gehinger        Wayne,PA           45 M        28:14   9:05  50.2%
  10.Jim Seaman           Aston,PA           47 M        28:54   9:18  49.8%
  11.Carl Perretta        King Of Prussia,PA 63 M        34:08  10:59  48.3%
  12.Jeff Kulp            Norristown,PA      44 M        29:10   9:23  48.2%
  13.David Daily          Moorestown,NJ      53 M        31:31  10:09  48.0%
  14.Rich Cucinotta       Trenton,NJ         43 M        29:17   9:25  47.7%
  15.Tim Zearfoss         Philadelphia,PA    47 M        31:18  10:04  46.0%
  16.Kirk Simme           Downingtown,PA     50 M        32:10  10:21  45.8%
  17.Joseph Trout         Philadelphia,PA    46 M        32:14  10:22  44.3%
  18.Andrew Chirls        ,                  49 M        34:37  11:08  42.3%
  19.Andrew Preis         Philadelphia,PA    47 M        34:41  11:10  41.5%
  20.David Fecko          ,                  42 M        35:35  11:27  38.9%
  21.Pablo Mancheno       Philadelphia,PA    43 M        42:35  13:42  32.8%
UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN -- MASTERS FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Sue Levy             ,                  65 F        39:10  12:36  53.1%
   2.Patricia Daily       Moorestown,NJ      51 F        36:29  11:45  47.0%
   3.Karen Smith          Philadelphia,PA    43 F   U    36:14  11:40  43.3%
   4.Julia Fecko          ,                  40 F        41:59  13:31  36.5%
UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN -- ALL MALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Richard Henderson    Philadelphia,PA    54 M   U    22:48   7:20  66.8%
   2.Al Dong              Philadelphia,PA    50 M        22:42   7:18  65.0%
   3.Gary Jastrzab        Philadelphia,PA    51 M        24:21   7:50  61.1%
   4.Christophe Grace     Drexel Hill,PA     18 M        21:54   7:03  60.9%
   5.Michael Jacobs       Yardley,PA         23 M        21:14   6:50  60.8%
   6.Rey Santiago         Philadelphia,PA    45 M        23:31   7:34  60.3%
   7.Jared Lucchesi       West Chester,PA    19 M        22:07   7:07  59.6%
   8.Donato Polignone     Patalume C,CA      38 M        23:05   7:26  58.3%
   9.Brendan Mance        Philadelphia,PA    21 M        22:13   7:09  58.3%
  10.John Pulaski         Philadelphia,PA    22 M        22:11   7:08  58.2%
  11.Michael Cahill       Harleysville,PA    19 M        22:40   7:18  58.1%
  12.Chris Hughes         Philadelphia,PA    21 M        22:28   7:14  57.6%
  13.Bill Bupp            Philadelphia,PA    19 M        23:13   7:28  56.8%
  14.James Mcguigan       Philadelphia,PA    19 M        23:17   7:30  56.6%
  15.Kirk Durham          Philadelphia,PA    19 M        23:19   7:30  56.5%
  16.Sean O'toole         Philadelphia,PA    19 M        23:24   7:32  56.3%
  17.Alex Copehaver       Lansdale,PA        20 M        23:20   7:31  55.9%
  18.Dan Jacobs           Yardley,PA         62 M        29:40   9:33  55.0%
  19.Robert Lassiter      Carrollton,TX      34 M        23:53   7:41  54.9%
  20.Stephen Daily        Moorestown,NJ      25 M        23:41   7:37  54.5%
  21.George Haines Iii    ,PA                22 M        23:43   7:38  54.4%
  22.Brett Haymaker       Philadelphia,PA    20 M        24:01   7:44  54.3%
  23.Jason Rafeth         Philadelphia,PA    22 M        23:51   7:41  54.1%
  24.Alex Camora          Philadelphia,PA    22 M        24:08   7:46  53.5%
  25.Steve Bistline       New Germantown,PA  19 M        24:43   7:57  53.3%
  26.Mike Duffy           Hatboro,PA         23 M        24:19   7:50  53.1%
  27.John Zeidler         Feasterville Tr,PA 36 M        25:04   8:04  52.9%
  28.Mark Harris          Philadelphia,PA    21 M        24:32   7:54  52.8%
  29.Sean Jones           Philadelphia,PA    20 M        24:43   7:57  52.8%
  30.James Galbraith      ,                  41 M        26:08   8:25  52.6%
UNIVERSITY CITY 5K RUN -- ALL FEMALE AGE GRADED RESULTS
   1.Kathryn Bauser       Thorndale,PA       19 F        25:06   8:05  59.2%
   2.Deirdre Kurtz        Perth Amboy,NJ     15 F        26:28   8:31  58.6%
   3.Jennifer Stunzi      ,                  23 F        26:23   8:29  56.1%
   4.Kate Zinsley         Haddonfield,NJ     22 F        26:31   8:32  55.8%
   5.Meredith Feldman     Yardley,PA         15 F        28:03   9:02  55.2%
   6.Rachel Zeldin        Philadelphia,PA    22 F        27:14   8:46  54.3%
   7.Rebecca Lowres       Philadelphia,PA    21 F        27:38   8:54  53.6%
   8.Emily Abbott         Devon,PA           36 F        28:14   9:05  53.2%
   9.Sue Levy             ,                  65 F        39:10  12:36  53.1%
  10.Brittany Lucchetto   Philadelphia,PA    21 F        28:00   9:01  52.9%
  11.Brenda Popplestone   Philadelphia,PA    22 F        28:02   9:01  52.8%
  12.Jenna Banyas         Philadelphia,PA    20 F        28:09   9:04  52.6%
  13.Kelly Stewart        Philadelphia,PA    20 F        28:25   9:09  52.1%
  14.Lora Atanasova       Philadelphia,PA    22 F        29:07   9:22  50.8%
  15.Lauren Milletics     Apt O-11,PA        23 F        29:25   9:28  50.3%
  16.Rena Stimmel         Philadelphia,PA    20 F        29:45   9:35  49.8%
  17.Tara White           Harrisburg,PA      25 F        29:54   9:37  49.5%
  18.Stephanie Abruzzo    Springfield,PA     36 F        30:39   9:52  49.0%
  19.Kelleny Oum          Philadelphia,PA    25 F        30:23   9:47  48.7%
  20.Lauren Wetzel        Philadelphia,PA    19 F        30:38   9:52  48.5%
  21.Elise Bryers         Philadelphia,PA    21 F        30:34   9:50  48.4%
  22.Christine Smith      Reading,PA         21 F        31:11  10:02  47.5%
  23.Sharon Grubb         Philadelphia,PA    37 F        31:51  10:15  47.3%
  24.Sara Leventhal       Philadelphia,PA    21 F        31:25  10:07  47.1%
  25.Patricia Daily       Moorestown,NJ      51 F        36:29  11:45  47.0%
  26.Denise Gillespie     Limerick,PA        20 F        32:04  10:19  46.2%
  27.Megan Rothermel      Wayne,PA           34 F        32:50  10:34  45.4%
  28.Sara Baxtee          Philadelphia,PA    21 F        32:51  10:34  45.1%
  29.Crystal Axelrod      Philadelphia,PA    22 F        33:19  10:43  44.4%
  30.Jennifer Zebley      Philadelphia,PA    23 F        33:26  10:46  44.3%