Special Awards Winners

   American Entomological Society/Calvert Award

        Calvert Award

             1st             Brady Rollins - Towle Institute

             2nd             Sam Spoor - Woodlyn Christian School

             3rd             Natalie Piger - St. Anne's School

   American Meteorological Society

        American Meteorological Society

                        David Staples - Abington Friends School

                        Megan Smith - Easton Area High School

                        Allison White - Pennridge South Middle School

                        Lanae Patton - Parkland High School

                        Andy Tekriwal - Toms River Intermediate West

                        Brian DeVincentis - St. Joseph the Worker

                        Morgan Grimes - Oldmans Township School

                        Matthew Bauer - Owen J. Roberts Middle School

   American Psychological Association

        American Psychological Award

                        Robert Qualls - Methacton High School

                        Christina Zoccoli - Academy of Notre Dame de Namur

                        Prashant Swaminathan - High Technology High School

                        Alison Spiro - Lenape Middle School

   American Society for Microbiology / Eastern PA

        American Society for Microbiology Award

             1st             Ellen De Obaldia - Moorestown High School

             2nd             Megan Garfinkel - Abington Friends School

 

American Society of Civil Engineers, Philadelphia Section

        American Society of Civil Engineers Award

             1st             Laura Penna - Delran High School

 

             2nd             Kelsey Gibbons - Parkland High School

        American Society of Civil Engineers Award - Middle School

             1st             Alex Braccio - Indian Valley Middle School

             2nd             Ariel Bradley - Sussex Academy of Arts and Sciences

   American Society of Highway Engineers, Delaware Valley Section

        American Society of Highway Engineers Award

             1st             Ariel Bradley - Sussex Academy of Arts and Sciences

             2nd             Laura Penna - Delran High School

             3rd             Daniel Cunningham - Central Bucks High School West

   American Statistical Association, Philadelphia Chapter

        ASAP Award

                        Melanie Styer - Western PA Cyber-Charter School

        ASAP Award

                        Eileen Ke - Germantown Academy

        ASAP Award

                        Nathaniel Roth - Upper Dublin High School

   Association for Women Geoscientists

        Association for Women Geoscientists Award

                        Jessica Cozens - Lincoln High School

                        Kathleen McLaughlin - Academy of Notre Dame de Namur

                        Allison White - Pennridge South Middle School

                        Samantha Beckowski - St. Basil Academy

   AstraZeneca

        AstraZeneca Award

                        Jason Goodman - George Washington High

                        My-Thao Le - Community College/ Central High

                        Amy Styer - Western PA Cyber-Charter School

                        Solomon David - Central High School

   Centocor, Inc.

        Centocor Biotechnology Award

             1st             Mazell Tetruashively - Cherokee High School North

             2nd             Monjir Bakshi - North Penn High School

             3rd             Ellen De Obaldia - Moorestown High School

             HM             Mark Barineau - Charter School of Wilmington

             HM             Yin He - Central High School

   Chromatography Forum of Delaware Valley

        Chromatography Forum of Delaware Valley

        High School Award

             1st             Tao Zeng - Central Bucks High School West

             2nd             Boris Dyatkin - Upper Dublin High School

             3rd             Michael Su - Upper Dublin High School

        Chromatography Forum of Delaware Valley

        Middle School Award

             1st             Marissa Kauffman - Penn View Christian School

             2nd             Andrew Farias - St. Anastasia School

             3rd             William Fieles - Charles F. Patton Middle School

   Delaware Valley Engineers Week Council

        Delaware Valley Engineers Week Committee Award

             1st             Garrett Marino - High Technology High School

   Dietrich W. Botstiber Foundation

        Dietrich Botstiber Foundation Award

                        Paul La Sorda - Methacton High School

   Drexel University

        Partial Scholarship

                        Swati Rushi - Masterman

                        My Le - Central High School

                        Yunxue Xu - Wissahickon High School

                        Daniel Cunningham - Central Bucks High School West

                        Jessica Cozens - Lincoln High School

                        Benjamin Finch - Lehigh Valley Christian High School

                        Emily Pierson - Abington Friends School

                        My-Thao Le - Community College/ Central High

                        Eric Brown - Carver High School

                        Anita Das - Upper Dublin High School

                        Full Scholarship

                        Christina Zoccoli - Academy of Notre Dame de Namur

                        Pranvera Mucaj - Central High School

                        Vipul Kumar - Cherry Hill High School East

   DuPont

        DuPont Excellence in Science

                        Jennifer Goldenberg - Moorestown Upper Elementary School

                        Mike Daukas - Log College Middle School

                        David Bright - Pittsgrove Township

                        Joseph Denny - Holy Cross School

                        Alexa Major - Alloway Township

                        Catherine Iobst - St. Joseph the Worker

                        Melanie Styer - Western PA Cyber-Charter School

                        Molly LoGiudice - William Allen Middle School

                        Matthew Angiolillo - St. Andrew the Apostle School

                        Ariel Bradley - Sussex Academy of Arts and Sciences

        DuPont Excellence in Teaching Award - High School

                        Hannah Park - Germantown Academy

                        Steven Silverman - Abington Friends School

   DVSF

        Gold Medal Senior Fair

                        Mazell Tetruashively - Cherokee High School North

        Silver Medal Senior Fair

                        Elena Glassman - Central Bucks High School West

        Bronze Medal Senior Fair

                        Ellen De Obaldia - Moorestown High School

        Gold Medal Junior Fair

                        Pranvera Mucaj - Central High School

        Silver Medal Junior Fair

                        Vipul Kumar - Cherry Hill High School East

        Bronze Medal Junior Fair

                        Christina Zoccoli - Academy of Notre Dame de Namur

        Gold Medal Sophomore Fair

                        Rachel Choi - Central High School

        Silver Medal Sophomore Fair

                        Jonathan Gray - Gray Homeschool

        Bronze Medal Sophomore Fair

                        Amy Styer - Western PA Cyber-Charter School

        Gold Medal Freshman Fair

                        Tori Chu - Charter School of Wilmington

        Silver Medal Freshman Fair

                        Eileen Ke - Germantown Academy

        Bronze Medal Freshman Fair

                        Hetul Patel - Charter School of Wilmington

        Gold Medal Junior High Fair

                        Franz Sauer - Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School

        Silver Medal Junior High Fair

                        George Wilkinson - Engle Middle School

        Bronze Medal Junior High Fair

                        Sarah Freeman - Penn View Christian School

   DVSF/Jacob M. Weiner

        Director's Award

                        Anthony Au - Upper Dublin High School

   Eastman Kodak Company

        Eastman Kodak Award For Effective Use of Photography as a Tool in a Science Project

                        Elena Glassman - Central Bucks High School West

                        Andrew Herman - Cherry Hill High School East

                        Jacqueline Boytim - Cape Henlopen High School

                        Allison White - Pennridge South Middle School

   Esther Borish Memorial Fund

        Esther Borish Memorial Fund Award

                        Shomik Sarkar - Sandy Run Middle School

 

   Future Scientist/USDA Eastern Regional Res. Ctr.

        Future Scientist Award

                        Kevin Wayns - Central High School

                        Kim Stangl - Methacton High School

                        Yunxue Xu - Wissahickon High School

                        Osamah Ahmed - Central High School

                        Rudolph Morris - Lincoln High School

                        Christan Ramos - Ridley High School

                        Sarah Laurel - Woodbridge High School

                        Anjali Gupta - Charter School of Wilmington

                        Wang Liao - Charter School of Wilmington

                        Michael Yuan - Charter School of Wilmington

                        Annie Ashok - Central High School

                        Hetul Patel - Charter School of Wilmington

                        Steven Baldassano - Upper Dublin High School

                        Emily McGettigan - McGettigan Homeschool

                        Jamiil Whitfield - Baldi Middle School

                        Andrew Farias - St. Anastasia School

                        Marissa Kauffman - Penn View Christian School

                        Samy Belfer - Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School

                        Catherine Croasdale - Unami Middle School

                        Carly Chaapel - Gateway Regional Middle School

                        Caroline Lang - Independence Home School

                        Connie Jiang - Methacton High School

                        George Wilkinson - Engle Middle School

                        Nathan Depenbusch - Charter School of Wilmington

                        Chris Carper - Charter School of Wilmington

 

                        Tiffany Ball - FLC

                        Unyime Ikpe - FLC

   GlaxoSmithKline

        Glaxo-Smith-Kline Award  High School Award

             1st             Sajaa Ahmed - Washington Township High School

             1st             Christen Mason - Washington Township High School

             2nd             Kledin Dobi - Masterman

             2nd             Doris Dobi - Masterman

             3rd             Charvi Ganatra - Charter School of Wilmington

             3rd             Jessica Sun - Charter School of Wilmington

             3rd             Irene Lee - Charter School of Wilmington

        Glaxo-Smith-Kline Award  Middle School Award

             1st             Allyssa Schulz - Ursuline Academy

             1st             Katherine Branca - Ursuline Academy

             1st             Victoria Bacon - Ursuline Academy

             2nd             Megan Hogan - William Allen Middle School

             2nd             Sean Hogan - William Allen Middle School

             3rd             Jessica Tamburro - Holy Family School

             3rd             Sera Berlacher - Holy Family School

   Herbert Hoover

        Young Engineer Award

                        Rudolph Morris - Lincoln High School

                        Wes Vinson - Southern Lehigh High School

                        D J Winterhoff - Parkland High School

   Independence Seaport Museum

        Independence Seaport Museum Award

                        Michael Yuan - Charter School of Wilmington

                        W. Ryan Schuster - Sacred Heart School (Bath)

 

   Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers, Inc.

        Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Award

             1st             Elena Glassman - Central Bucks High School West

             2nd             Wes Vinson - Southern Lehigh High School

             3rd             Danielle Sullivan - St. Joseph the Worker

             3rd             Lauren Kleckner - St. Joseph the Worker

             HM             Caroline Lang - Independence Home School

Institute of Food Technologists, Philadelphia Section

        Institute of Food Technologists High School Award

             1st             Osamah Ahmed - Central High School

             2nd             Kevin Wayns - Central High School

             3rd             Yunxue Xu - Wissahickon High School

        Institute of Food Technologists Middle School Award

             1st             Marissa Kauffman - Penn View Christian School

             2nd             Caroline Lang - Independence Home School

             3rd             Andrew Farias - St. Anastasia School

        Institute of Food Technologists - 9th & 10th Grade Award

             1st             Carly Schaer - Cheltenham High School

             2nd             Andrew Polec - Holicong Middle School

             3rd             Hetul Patel - Charter School of Wilmington

   Intel

        Excellence in Computer Science Award

                        Elena Glassman - Central Bucks High School West

                        Daniel Cunningham - Central Bucks High School West

                        Jonathan Gray - Gray Homeschool

                        Eileen Ke - Germantown Academy

        Excellence in Environment Health & Safety Award

                        Andrew King - Upper Dublin High School

                        Emily Pierson - Abington Friends School

                        Michael Yuan - Charter School of Wilmington

                        Gayle Perry-Johnson - Abington Junior High School

   International Society for Optical Engineering, SPIE

        International Society for Optical Engineering Award

                        John DiFerdinando - Christopher Dock High School

                        Roshn Vazhel - Masterman

                        Abigail Maricle - Marexcel Academy

                        Eugene Marinelli - Upper Darby High School

                        Michael Huynh - Upper Darby High School

Kinetic Rehab. Services

        Kinetic Rehabiliation Medicine and Health Award

                        Evan Schreyer - Belhaven Avenue School

   Leonardo DaVinci Society

        Leonardo DaVinci Society Award

                        Elena Glassman - Central Bucks High School West

                        Shubha Bhat - The Baldwin School

                        Amanda Auger - Charles F. Patton Middle School

   Maysie's Farm Conservation Center

        Maysie's Farm Conservation Center

                        Annie Ashok - Central High School

   Mu Alpha Theta

        Most Challenging, Thorough, and Creative Investigation of a Problem Involving Modern

        Mathematics

                        Thomas Mainiero - Parkland High School

                        Paul Tylkin - Abington Friends School

                        Ellen Berlinghof - Upper Dublin High School

   National Association of Corrosion Engineers/NACE

        National Association of Corrosion Engineers Award

                        Jeanine Sicinski - Lehigh Valley Christian High School

                        Stephanie Triner - Villa Joseph Marie

                        Julia Goffredo - Log College Middle School

                        Murphy Kate Delaney - Saint Joseph Grade School

   National Society of Professional Engineers

        Innovative Enginneering Award

                        Benjamin Finch - Lehigh Valley Christian High School

                        Daniel Lang - Independence Home School

                        Tori Chu - Charter School of Wilmington

                        Franz Sauer - Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School

   Parenteral Drug Association, Delaware Valley Chapter

        Parenteral Drug Association Award

                        Jason Chu - Charter School of Wilmington

                        Mazell Tetruashively - Cherokee High School North

                        Michael Birnbaum - Central High School

                        Eileen Ke - Germantown Academy

                        Marissa Kauffman - Penn View Christian School

   Pennsylvania Association for Sustainable Agriculture/PASA

        Pennsylvania Association for Sustainable Agriculture

                        George Wilkinson - Engle Middle School


 

   Pennsylvania Council of Professional Geologists, Inc./PCPG

        Pennsylvania Council of Professional Geologists Award

                        David Riddell - Masterman

   Pennsylvania Science Teachers Association

        Pennsylvania Science Teachers Association Middle School Award

                        Sarah Freeman - Penn View Christian School

                        Beth Lambright - Penn View Christian School

   Philadelphia Conference of the Central Atlantic States (CASA)

        Philadelphia Conference of the Central Atlantic States Award

                        Caroline Lang - Independence Home School

                        Mak Sarich - Baldi Middle School

 

   Philadelphia Drug Exchange

        Philadelphia Drug Exchange First Place Award

                        Mazell Tetruashively - Cherokee High School North

                        My-Thao Le - Community College/ Central High

                        Rachel Choi - Central High School

                        Nicholas Gidosh - Whitehall High School

                        Anam Chaudhry - Baldi Middle School

        Philadelphia Drug Exchange Second Place Award

                        Michael Birnbaum - Central High School

                        Ellen Pitman - Central Bucks High School West

                        Colleen Reinert - Parkland High School

                        Andrew Polec - Holicong Middle School

                        Evan Schreyer - Belhaven Avenue School

        Philadelphia Drug Exchange Third Place Award

                        Anthony Au - Upper Dublin High School

                        Srujam Peddapaidi - Central High School

                        Kevin Pope - High Technology High School

                        Sarah Shumsky - Unami Middle School

                        Shannon Junior - William Allen Middle School

Philadelphia Society for Coatings Technology

        Philadelphia Society for Coatings Technology Award

             1st             Colleen Metzger - Southern Lehigh High School

             2nd             Jessica Laviolette - Charter School of Wilmington

             3rd             Emily Pierson - Abington Friends School

 

   Science Kit & Boreal Labs

        Science Kit & Boreal Labs Award for Teachers

                        Robert Qualls - Methacton High School

                        Hannah Park - Germantown Academy

                        John Peoples - De LaSalle in Towne

                        Karen Thudium - Souderton Area High School

                        Elena Glassman - Central Bucks High School West

                        Kevin Gorbsky - George Washington High

                        Garrett Marino - High Technology High School

                        Andrew King - Upper Dublin High School

                        Atena Asiaii - Downingtown East High School

                        Mazell Tetruashively - Cherokee High School North

                        Ellen De Obaldia - Moorestown High School

                        Thomas Mainiero - Parkland High School

                        Ross Lang - Independence Home School

   Scientific American

        Scientific American Award for Outstanding Achievement in Education

                        Gilson Johnny - Baldi Middle School

                        Marissa Kauffman - Penn View Christian School

                        Sarah Freeman - Penn View Christian School

                        Beth Lambright - Penn View Christian School

                        Thomas Anderson - Anderson Homeschool

                        Joseph Denny - Holy Cross School

                        Franz Sauer - Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School

                        Victoria Rodriguez - Baldi Middle School

                        Shomik Sarkar - Sandy Run Middle School

                        Anam Chaudhry - Baldi Middle School

                        Brittany Toland - Crest Memorial School

                        Bryan Paci - Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School

                        George Wilkinson - Engle Middle School

                        Austin Harrison - Towle Institute

   Sigma Delta Epsilon, Graduate Women in Science

        Sigma Delta Epsilon Award

                        Ellen Pitman - Central Bucks High School West

                        Yin He - Central High School

   Society of Environmental Toxicology and Chemistry : Hudson Delaware Chapter

        Society of Environmental Toxicology and Chemistry Award

             1st             Andrew King - Upper Dublin High School

             2nd             Emily Pierson - Abington Friends School

             3rd             Timothy Helbig - Gateway Regional High School

             HM             Michael Yuan - Charter School of Wilmington

 

   Society of Tribologists and Lubrication Engineers/STLE

        Society of Tribologists and Lubrication Engineers Award

                        Andrew King - Upper Dublin High School

                        Andrew Baranak - Abington Friends School

                        Annassa Corley - Masterman

                        Murphy Kate Delaney - Saint Joseph Grade School

                        Danielle Gehman - Penn View Christian School

 

   Society of Women Engineers, Philadelphia Section

        Society of Women Engineers Award

             1st             Elena Glassman - Central Bucks High School West

             2nd             Karen Thudium - Souderton Area High School

        Society of Women Engineers Award

             1st             Maria Rozploch - Villa Joseph Marie

        Society of Women Engineers Award

             1st             Anjali Gupta - Charter School of Wilmington

             2nd             Sarah Genter - The Pilgrim Academy

             HM             Becky Lineman - Bishop McDevitt High School

        Society of Women Engineers Award

             1st             Tori Chu - Charter School of Wilmington

   2nd            Victoria Arena - Mt. St. Josephs Academy

             HM             Eileen Ke - Germantown Academy

             HM             Christina Powell - Parkland High School

            

        Society of Women Engineers Award

             1st             Michele Daukas - Log College Middle School

             2nd             Caroline Lang - Independence Home School

             HM             Jennifer Feldman - Mast Charter School

        Society of Women Engineers Award - Teams

            1st            Victoria Bacon - Ursuline Academy

            1st            Allyssa Schulz - Ursuline Academy

            1st            Katherine Branca - Ursuline Academy

   The ASM International Foundation

        Most Outstanding Exhibit in Material Science

                        Paul La Sorda - Methacton High School

                        Sally Lee - Upper Dublin High School

                        Logan McGill - Abington Friends School

                        Matthew Angiolillo - St. Andrew the Apostle School

 

   The Barnes Foundation

        The Barnes Foundation Award

                        Sarah Freeman - Penn View Christian School

   The Franklin Institute

        The Franklin Institute Physics Award

                        Thomas Mainiero - Parkland High School

                        Anita Das - Upper Dublin High School

                        Sally Lee - Upper Dublin High School

                        Joshua Lucas - Living Waters Home Educators

                        Bryan Paci - Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School

   U.S. Department of Health and Human Services/Public Health Services

        U.S. Department of Health and Human Services/Public Health Services Award

                        Kalpana Suresh - Great Valley High School

   United States Air Force

        United States Air Force Award

                        Shincy Shegu - Masterman

                        David Zylka - Indian Crest Junior High School

                        Kyle Bye - Egg Harbor Township Intermediate School

                        Alina Czekai - Owen J. Roberts Middle School

 

   United States Army

        United States Army Award

             1st             Karen Thudium - Souderton Area High School

             2nd             Laura Moskowitz - Central High School

             3rd             Alison Toback - Cherokee High School North

             HM             Greg Reinert - Parkland High School

             HM             Deborah Whipple - Lehigh Valley Christian High School

        United States Army Award

             1st             Daniel Cunningham - Central Bucks High School West

             2nd             Michael Korsyn - Central High School

             3rd             Yin He - Central High School

             HM             Rudolph Morris - Lincoln High School

             HM             Nghiep Huynh - Central High School

        US Army Award

             1st             Rachel Choi - Central High School

             2nd             Wes Vinson - Southern Lehigh High School

             3rd             Colleen Reinert - Parkland High School

             HM             Daniel Lang - Independence Home School

             HM             Kristen Rogerson - Abington Friends School

         US Army Award

             1st             Eileen Ke - Germantown Academy

             2nd             Victoria Arena - Mt. St. Josephs Academy

             3rd             Rachel Dayno - Upper Dublin High School

             HM             Pam Maisey - Abington Friends School

             HM             David Riddell - Masterman

 

   United States Metric Association

        U.S. Metric Association Award

                        Jianen Leung - Northeast High School

                        Ranjani Prabhakar - Upper Dublin High School

                        Andrew Polec - Holicong Middle School

                        Ethan Clark - Springer Middle School

 

   United States Navy/United States Marine Corps

        United States Navy/United States Marine Corps Award

                        Paul La Sorda - Methacton High School

                        Thomas Mainiero - Parkland High School

                        Heather Wilson - Central High/ Upward Bound

                        Ossie Aigbogun - Middle Township High School

                        Peter Britz - High Technology High School

                        Becky Lineman - Bishop McDevitt High School

                        Arjun Sivakumar - Southern Lehigh High School

                        Christina Powell - Parkland High School

                        Matthew Bilsky - Upper Dublin High School

                        Khai Van - Northeast High School

                        Sam Cooksey - The Jefferson School

                        Olivia Yearwood - Holy Family School

                        W. Ryan Schuster - Sacred Heart School (Bath)

                        Kenny Stubblefield - Port Republic Elementary School

                        Vincent Coppa - St. Aloysius Academy

                        Tony Cirucci - Orefield Middle School

                        Stephen McMillin - Germantown Academy

                        Joseph Bussenger - Pennridge South Middle School

                        Bryan Paci - Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School

                        Paul Menders - Oldmans Township School

 

   University of the Sciences in Philadelphia

        USP Scholarship

                        Christina Zoccoli - Academy of Notre Dame de Namur

                        Joseph LaRose - George Washington High

                        Monjir Bakshi - North Penn High School

                        Swati Rushi - Masterman

                        My Le - Central High School

                        Stephen Lock - Bethlehem Catholic

                        Yunxue Xu - Wissahickon High School

                        Nicholas Cammarota - Central High School

                        Damon Fereshetian - Upper Dublin High School

                        Daniel Cunningham - Central Bucks High School West

                        Caitlyn Biggs - Easton Area High School

                        Jessica Cozens - Lincoln High School

                        Rudolph Morris - Lincoln High School

                        Benjamin Finch - Lehigh Valley Christian High School

                        Colleen Metzger - Southern Lehigh High School

                        Emily Pierson - Abington Friends School

                        Michael Segal - Central High School

                        Pranvera Mucaj - Central High School

                        Ellen Pitman - Central Bucks High School West

                        My-Thao Le - Community College/ Central High

                        Wendy Shi - Methacton High School

                        Eric Brown - Carver High School

                        Corey Montella - Central Bucks High School West

                        Anita Das - Upper Dublin High School

                        Boris Zinshteyn - Central High School


 

                        Vipul Kumar - Cherry Hill High School East

   Water Environment Federation

        Water Environment Federation Award

             1st             Kelsey Gibbons - Parkland High School

             HM             Sarah Genter - The Pilgrim Academy

             HM             Jaimy Joy - Central High School

             HM             Christen Mason - Washington Township High School

             HM             Sajaa Ahmed - Washington Township High School

   Weston Solutions, Inc

        Environmental Award

                        Daniel Zinshteyn - Central High School

                        David Shore - Upper Dublin High School

   Yale Science and Engineering Association, Inc

        Yale Science and Engineering Association Award

                        Yunxue Xu - Wissahickon High School

                        Daniel Cunningham - Central Bucks High School West

                        Benjamin Finch - Lehigh Valley Christian High School

                        Anita Das - Upper Dublin High School

 

   Young Scientist Discovery Challenge

        Young Scientist Discovery Challenge Award

                        Gilson Johnny - Baldi Middle School

                        Laura Schoedler - Unami Middle School

                        Marissa Kauffman - Penn View Christian School

                        Janet Song - Methacton High School

                        Stephanie Chou - Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School

                        Sarah Freeman - Penn View Christian School

                        Beth Lambright - Penn View Christian School

                        Michelle LaSorda - Methacton High School

                        Forrest Musselman - Penn View Christian School

                        Thomas Anderson - Anderson Homeschool

                        Joseph Denny - Holy Cross School

                        Lance Philipose - Baldi Middle School

                        Mouleena Khan - Methacton High School

                        Franz Sauer - Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School

                        Victoria Rodriguez - Baldi Middle School

                        Katrina Connell - Galloway Township Middle School

                        David Pollak - Delran Middle School

                        Shomik Sarkar - Sandy Run Middle School

                        Evan Schreyer - Belhaven Avenue School

                        Anam Chaudhry - Baldi Middle School

                        Brittany Toland - Crest Memorial School

                        Connie Jiang - Methacton High School

                        Bryan Paci - Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School

                        Vincent Coppa - St. Aloysius Academy

                        George Wilkinson - Engle Middle School

 

                        Hillary Ramspacher - St. Andrew the Apostle School

                        Allyssa Schulz - Ursuline Academy

                        Victoria Bacon - Ursuline Academy

                        Katherine Branca - Ursuline Academy

                        Gregory Marino - Belhaven Avenue School

                        Matt Schwab - Belhaven Avenue School

                        David Talarico - Belhaven Avenue School

                        Amanda Weir - Unami Middle School

                        Austin Harrison - Towle Institute