Special Awards Winners

   Air Force Research Lab

        Century of Flight Award

                             Jeff Moss - Germantown Academy - High School

                             Andrew Muth - North Penn High School

                             Garrett Marino - High Technology High School

                             John Crepezzi - Lacey Township High School

                             Ashley Hinkle - Lehigh Valley Christian High School

                             Corey Montella - Central Bucks High School West

                             Joseph Brust - Southern Lehigh High School

                             Erin Roberts - Parkland High School

   American Entomological Society

        Calvert Award

             1st            DJ Haney - William Allen Middle School

             2nd           Daniel Zinshteyn - Baldi High School

             3rd            Courtney Cope - Penn View Christian School

   American Meteorological Society

        American Meteorological Society

                             Anna Siddiqui - Salem High School

                             Megan Smith - Easton Area High School

                             Joseph Brust - Southern Lehigh High School

                             Tori Chu - Towle Institute

                             David Irzinski - Sacred Heart School (Bath)

                             Tom Nolan - Germantown Academy - High School

                             Stephanie Gray - St. Joseph's School - Aston

   American Society for Microbiology / Eastern PA

        American Society for Microbiology Award

             1st            Lisa De Obaldia - Moorestown High School

             2nd           Ellen De Obaldia - Moorestown High School

             3rd            Catherine Bradley - Cape Henlopen High School

             HM           Merritt Edlind - Springfield High School

             HM           Jeffrey Yeung - Abington Senior High School


 

   American Society of Civil Engineers, Philadelphia Section

        American Society of Civil Engineers Award

             1st            Daina Andries - Academy of Notre Dame de Namur

             1st            Jeremiah Godfrey - Towle Institute

             2nd           Katie Kavett - High Technology High School

             2nd           Emily Fisher - Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School

   American Society of Naval Engineers

        American Society of Naval Engineers Award

                             John Crepezzi - Lacey Township High School

                             Kenny Stubblefield - Port Republic Elementary School

   American Society of Professional Estimators

        American Society of Professional Estimators Award

                             Andrew Muth - North Penn High School

   American Statistical Association, Philadelphia Chapter

        ASAP Award

                             Allison Skidmore - Unami Middle School

        ASAP Award

                             Amanda Greer - High Technology High School

        ASAP Award

                             Kevin Wayns - Central High

   ashe

        American Society of Highway Engineers Award

             1st            Miles Gallas - C. W. Henry

             HM           Keith Shusterman - Unami Middle School

             HM           Andrew Dunne - Unami Middle School

   Association for Women Geoscientists

        Association for Women Geoscientists Award

                             Jeff Moss - Germantown Academy - High School

                             Prachi Bhatt - George Washington High School

                             Daina Andries - Academy of Notre Dame de Namur

                             Christine Dempsey - St. Basil Academy

   AstraZeneca

        AstraZeneca Award

                             Mazell Tetruashively - Cherokee High School

                             Yin He - Central High

                             Jeana Kolson - Ridley High School


 

   Centocor, Inc.

        Centocor Award

             1st            Michael Birnbaum - Central High

             2nd           Lisa De Obaldia - Moorestown High School

             3rd            Ellen De Obaldia - Moorestown High School

             HM           Deepshikha Charan - Bensalem High School

             HM           Olga Goncharenko - Baldi High School

   Children's Hospital of Philadelphia CHOP

        CHOP/Joseph Stokes Research Institute Award

             1st            Mazell Tetruashively - Cherokee High School

             2nd           Yin He - Central High

             3rd            Solomon David - Central High

   Chromatography Forum of Delaware Valley

        Chromatography Forum of Delaware Valley

        High School Award

             1st            Isaac Shomer - Central High

             2nd           Meredith Rice - Mt. St. Josephs Academy

             3rd            Zachary Reichenbach - Parkland High School

        Chromatography Forum of Delaware Valley

        Middle School Award

             1st            Andy Xu - William Allen Middle School

             2nd           Chelsea Southard - Broughal Middle School

             3rd            Katherine Roberts - Jenkintown Jr-Sr High School

   Delaware Valley Engineers Week Council

        Delaware Valley Engineers Week Committee Award

                             Andrew Muth - North Penn High School

   Dick Arner / DVSF

        Excellence in Teaching Award

                             Naomi White - Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School

                             Linda Cheroros - Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School

        Excellence in Teaching Award - Dupont

                             William Doan - Middle Township High School

                             Philip Heck - Middle Township High School


 

   Drexel University

        Partial Scholarship

                             Gordon Crabtree - Central Bucks High School West

                             Peter Alexander - Central High

                             Joshua Carpenter - Central Bucks High School West

                             Meredith Rice - Mt. St. Josephs Academy

                             Prachi Bhatt - George Washington High School

                             Liheng Guo - Northeast High School

                             Zachary Detwiler - Willow Grove Academy

                             Ian Kennard - Western Pennsylvania Cyber Charter

                             Mazell Tetruashively - Cherokee High School

                             Laura Moskowitz - Central High

        Full Scholarship

                             Elena Glassman - Central Bucks High School West

                             Ellen De Obaldia - Moorestown High School

                             Eric Eisele - Cardinal O'Hara High School

   DuPont

        DuPont Award

                             Avishek Das - Springer Middle School

                             Siri Maley - Lionville Middle School

                             Andrew Anderson - Patton Middle School

                             Jordan Knisley - Broughal Middle School

                             Monica Au-Yeung - Woodrow Wilson High School - Philadelphia

                             Alina Czekai - O. J. Roberts Middle School

                             Michelle Haney - Broughal Middle School

                             Dave Uram - Abington Junior High School

                             Dina Corradetti - Bayard Elementary

                             Amanda Pierce - Alloway Township School


 

   DVSF

        Gold Medal Senior Fair

                             Lisa De Obaldia - Moorestown High School

        Silver Medal Senior Fair

                             Robert MacNeill - Bensalem High School

        Bronze Medal Senior Fair

                             Kathryn Crump - Central High

        Gold Medal Junior Fair

                             Elena Glassman - Central Bucks High School West

        Silver Medal Junior Fair

                             Ellen De Obaldia - Moorestown High School

        Bronze Medal Junior Fair

                             Eric Eisele - Cardinal O'Hara High School

        Gold Medal Sophomore Fair

                             Christina Zoccoli - Academy of Notre Dame de Namur

        Silver Medal Sophomore Fair

             1st            Ellen Pitman - Central Bucks High School West

        Bronze Medal Sophomore Fair

                             Arun Hendi - Charter School of Wilmington

        Gold Medal Freshman Fair

                             Amy Styer - Western Pennsylvania Cyber Charter

        Silver Medal Freshman Fair

                             Arjun Gopalratnam - Charter School of Wilmington

        Bronze Medal Freshman Fair

                             Josh Barnes - Unami Middle School

        Gold Medal Junior High Fair

                             Tori Chu - Towle Institute

        Silver Medal Junior High Fair

                             Zev Chonoles - Great Valley Middle School

        Bronze Medal Junior High Fair

                             Caroline Lang - Independence Home School

   Eastman Kodak Company

        Eastman Kodak Award For Effective Use of Photography as a Tool in a Science Project

                             Amanda Quinn-Kerins - Germantown Academy - High School

                             Rebecca Blouch - The Pilgrim Academy

                             Kelly Snow - Academy of Notre Dame de Namur

                             Paul Blouch - The Pilgrim Academy


 

   Esther Borish Memorial Fund

        Esther Borish Memorial Fund Award

                             Zev Chonoles - Great Valley Middle School

   Fox Chase Cancer Center

        Fox Chase Award

                             Peter Alexander - Central High

                             Mazell Tetruashively - Cherokee High School

                             Laura Moskowitz - Central High

   Herbert Hoover

        Young Engineer Award

                             Andrew Muth - North Penn High School

                             Liheng Guo - Northeast High School

                             Maria Rozploch - Villa Joseph Marie

                             Jaime Speiser - Unami Middle School

   Independence Seaport Museum

        Independence Seaport Museum Award for Marine Research

                             Drew Sweeny - Ridley High School

                             Jeremy Elder - Toms River Intermediate West

                             Kenny Stubblefield - Port Republic Elementary School

                             Andrew Marion - St. Agnes School

                             Kurt Mendelson - Springer Middle School

   Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers, Inc.

        Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Award

             1st            Eric Steigelman - Germantown Academy - High School

             2nd           Elena Glassman - Central Bucks High School West

             3rd            Ross Lang - Independence Home School

             HM           Andrew Muth - North Penn High School

   Institute of Food Technologists, Philadelphia Section

        Institute of Food Technologists High School Award

             1st            Todd Rubio - Unami Middle School

             2nd           Tao Zeng - Unami Middle School

             3rd            Joy Zhu - Unami Middle School

        Institute of Food Technologists Middle School Award

             1st            John Maloy - Crest Memorial School

             2nd           Christy Seybolt - Unami Middle School

             3rd            Jessica Clour - Lower Alloways Creek


 

   Intel

        Excellence in Computer Science Award

                             Ryan Tarpine - Charter School of Wilmington

                             Elena Glassman - Central Bucks High School West

                             Peter Fidkowski - Emmaus High School

                             Jonathan Gray - Gray Homeschool

        Excellence in Environment Health & Safety Award

                             Alison Simon - Abington Friends School

                             Zachary Detwiler - Willow Grove Academy

                             Arun Hendi - Charter School of Wilmington

                             Sarah Genter - The Pilgrim Academy

   International Society for Optical Engineering, SPIE

        International Society for Optical Engineering Award

                             Eric Steigelman - Germantown Academy - High School

                             Ross Lang - Independence Home School

                             Corey Montella - Central Bucks High School West

                             Daniel Lang - Independence Home School

   Jacob M. Weiner

        Director's Award

                             Lauren Silio - Merion Mercy Academy

   Leonardo DaVinci Society

        Leonardo DaVinci Society Award

             1st            Elena Glassman - Central Bucks High School West

             2nd           Eugene Lushevskiy - Central High

             3rd            Pamela Yau - Masterman High School

   Maysie's Farm Conservation Center

        Maysie's Farm Conservation Center

                             Kathryn Crump - Central High

   National Association of Corrosion Engineers

        National Association of Corrosion Engineers Award

                             Dung Tat - Central High

                             Shincy Shegu - Masterman High School

                             Alex Thom - Southern Lehigh High School

                             Elizabeth Peiffer - Abington Junior High School


 

   National Honor Society for Women in Chemistry

        Excellence in Chemistry

                             Emily Williams - Souderton Area High School

                             Meredith Rice - Mt. St. Josephs Academy

                             Katherine Barteau - Charter School of Wilmington

                             Erin Doyle - Unami Middle School

   Parental Drug Association, Delaware Valley Chapter

        Parental Drug Association Award

                             Merritt Edlind - Springfield High School

                             Emily Jack-Scott - Central High

                             Mazell Tetruashively - Cherokee High School

                             Yin He - Central High

                             Kaitlyn Compari - Sacred Heart Grammar School

   Pennsylvania Association for Sustainable Agriculture

        Pennsylvania Association for Sustainable Agriculture

                             Lauren Silio - Merion Mercy Academy

   Pennsylvania Council of Professional Geologists

        Pennsylvania Council of Professional Geologists Award

                             Caroline Lang - Independence Home School

   Philadelphia Conference of the Central Atlantic States (CASA)

        Philadelphia Conference of the Central Atlantic States Award

                             Catherine Blithe - St. Anastasia

                             John Maloy - Crest Memorial School


 

   Philadelphia Drug Exchange

        Philadelphia Drug Exchange First Place Award

                             Robert MacNeill - Bensalem High School

                             Mazell Tetruashively - Cherokee High School

                             Ellen Pitman - Central Bucks High School West

                             Hari Amin - Unami Middle School

                             Julia Zvenigorodsky - Baldi High School

        Philadelphia Drug Exchange Second Place Award

                             Chirag Patel - Upper Dublin High School

                             Michael Birnbaum - Central High

                             Yin He - Central High

                             Daniel Lang - Independence Home School

                             Seth Bluestein - Baldi High School

        Philadelphia Drug Exchange Third Place Award

                             Zachary Reichenbach - Parkland High School

                             Gretchen Geisser - Cheltenham High School

                             Srujan Peddapaidi - Community College/Central High

                             Vianna Bernard - Salem High School

                             Taylor Heffernan - Springer Middle School

   Philadelphia Society for Coatings Technology

        Philadelphia Society for Coatings Technology Award

             1st            Dung Tat - Central High

             2nd           Heather Hodnicky - Lacey Township High School

             3rd            Kelly Votta - Ridley High School


 

   Science Kit & Boreal Labs

        Science Kit & Boreal Labs Award for Teachers

                             Emily Mattes - Germantown Academy - High School

                             Deepshikha Charan - Bensalem High School

                             Kathryn Crump - Central High

                             Emily Williams - Souderton Area High School

                             Ryan Tarpine - Charter School of Wilmington

                             Jeff Moss - Germantown Academy - High School

                             Andrew Muth - North Penn High School

                             Alison Simon - Abington Friends School

                             Hersh Sagreiya - Upper Dublin High School

                             Robert MacNeill - Bensalem High School

                             Lisa De Obaldia - Moorestown High School

                             Howard Wang - Charter School of Wilmington

                             Amanda Quinn-Kerins - Germantown Academy - High School

   Scientific American

        Scientific American Award for Outstanding Achievement in Education

                             Jessica Clour - Lower Alloways Creek

                             Emily Thudium - Indian Crest Junior High  School

                             Silpa Reddy - Pennbrook Middle School

                             Steven Roberts - Orefield Middle School

                             Tori Chu - Towle Institute

                             Caroline Lang - Independence Home School

                             DJ Winterhoff - Springhouse Middle School

                             Gayle Perry-Johnson - Abington Junior High School

                             Zev Chonoles - Great Valley Middle School

                             Julia Zvenigorodsky - Baldi High School

                             John Maloy - Crest Memorial School

                             Eileen McLain - Springer Middle School

                             Daniel Zinshteyn - Baldi High School

                             Timothy Heindl - Gordon Middle School


 

   Society for Environmental Toxicology and Chemistry

        Society for Environmental Toxicology and Chemistry Award

             1st            Molly Dillon - Cheltenham High School

             2nd           Andrew King - Upper Dublin High School

             3rd            Kathrine Hamilton - The Baldwin School

   Society for In Vitro Biology

        Society for In Vitro Biology Award

                             Jacob Donaldson - Laurel Ridge Academy

                             Nana Mosaky - Brimm Medical Arts High School

                             Alison Toback - Cherokee High School

                             Eric Hilkowitz - Central High

   Society of Women Engineers, Philadelphia Section

        Society of Women Engineers Award

             1st            Emily Williams - Souderton Area High School

             1st            Lisa De Obaldia - Moorestown High School

             1st            Elena Glassman - Central Bucks High School West

             1st            Deborah Wlodarczyk - Northeast High School

             1st            Ashley Hinkle - Lehigh Valley Christian High School

             1st            Monjir Bakshi - North Penn High School

             1st            Jen Kesilman - Pennbrook Middle School

             1st            Sarah Genter - The Pilgrim Academy

             1st            Tiffany Powell - Sacred Heart Grammar School

             1st            Rebecca Lewis - Orefield Middle School

             HM           Katherine Barteau - Charter School of Wilmington

             HM           Daina Andries - Academy of Notre Dame de Namur

             HM           Joy Zhu - Unami Middle School

             HM           Laura Marczuk - Penndale Middle School

             HM           Christie Welch - Saint Agnes - Sacred Heart - Hilltown

             HM           Caroline Lang - Independence Home School

   The Barnes Foundation

        The Barnes Foundation Award

                             Mary Torello - Engle Middle School


 

   The Franklin Institute

        The Franklin Institute Physics Award

                             Howard Wang - Charter School of Wilmington

                             Eric Eisele - Cardinal O'Hara High School

                             Kim Sincavage - Delran High School

                             Dylan Hamilton - Unami Middle School

                             Eileen McLain - Springer Middle School

   U.S. Department of Health and Human Services/Public Health Services

        U.S. Department of Health and Human Services/Public Health Services Award

                             Marangely Diaz - Brimm Medical Arts High School

                             Kalpana Suresh - Great Valley High School

                             Samira Alston - Turner High School

                             Amy Mutchler - Phillipsburg Christian Academy

   U.S. Environmental Protection Agency Region III

        U.S. Environmental Protection Agency Award

             1st            Zachary Detwiler - Willow Grove Academy

             1st            Arun Hendi - Charter School of Wilmington

             1st            Daniel Zinshteyn - Baldi High School

             HM           Erica Rodriguez - George Washington High School

             HM           Matt Gelb - Central Bucks High School West

             HM           Joshua Stone - Towle Institute

             HM           Victoria Rodriquez - Baldi High School

   United States Air Force

        United States Air Force Award

                             Andrew Muth - North Penn High School

                             Corey Montella - Central Bucks High School West

                             James Knight - Abington Junior High School

                             Benjamin Dunphey - Abington Junior High School

        Academy Recognition Award

                             Kelly Snow - Academy of Notre Dame de Namur


 

   United States Army

        United States Army Award

             1st            Robert MacNeill - Bensalem High School

             1st            Audrey Harmon - Cheltenham High School

             1st            Lauren Pringle - Cheltenham High School

             1st            Becky Lineman - Bishop McDevitt High School

             2nd           Ryan Tarpine - Charter School of Wilmington

             2nd           Julie Miller - Cheltenham High School

             2nd           Kelly Snow - Academy of Notre Dame de Namur

             2nd           Joseph Brust - Southern Lehigh High School

             3rd            Jeff Moss - Germantown Academy - High School

             3rd            David Pondelick - Ridley High School

             3rd            Jessica Ng - High Technology High School

             3rd            Ameya Velingker - Parkland High School

             HM           Andrew Muth - North Penn High School

             HM           Heather Hodnicky - Lacey Township High School

             HM           Ryan Hart - Lacey Township High School

             HM           Chester Colburn - Unami Middle School

             HM           Eric Steigelman - Germantown Academy - High School

             HM           Drew Sweeny - Ridley High School

             HM           Eden Ginn - The Baldwin School

             HM           Karsten Reis - Unami Middle School

   United States Metric Association

        U.S. Metric Association Award

                             Kathrine Hamilton - The Baldwin School

                             Dmitry Shvets - Masterman High School

                             Elena Quant - Masterman High School

                             Mitch Steinberg - Germantown Academy - High School


 

   United States Navy/United States Marine Corps

        United States Navy/United States Marine Corps Award

             1st            Andrew Muth - North Penn High School

             1st            Erik Unverdruss - Abington Friends School

             1st            Maria-Teresa Grinneby - Villa Joseph Marie

             1st            Paul Blouch - The Pilgrim Academy

             2nd           George Reichard - Emmaus High School

             2nd           John Crepezzi - Lacey Township High School

             2nd           Heather Wilson - Central/Temple Upward Bound

             2nd           Marc Dunkelberger - Middle Township High School

             3rd            Doug Adolfsen - Middle Township High School

             3rd            Drew Sweeny - Ridley High School

             3rd            Nicholas Cammarota - Central High

             3rd            Alex Thom - Southern Lehigh High School

             HM           Barbara Betts - Woodbridge High School

             HM           Lauren Cheever - Southern Lehigh High School

             HM           Jianen Leung - Northeast High School

             HM           Ashley Shafer - Alloway Township School

             HM           Kenny Stubblefield - Port Republic Elementary School

             HM           Andrew Marion - St. Agnes School

             HM           Alexa Fair - Woodstown Middle School

             HM           Joe Dunlap - Abington Junior High School

             HM           Kurt Mendelson - Springer Middle School


 

   University of the Sciences in Philadelphia

        USP Scholarship

                             Gordon Crabtree - Central Bucks High School West

                             Garrett Marino - High Technology High School

                             Emily Jack-Scott - Central High

                             Peter Alexander - Central High

                             Kathrine Hamilton - The Baldwin School

                             Joshua Carpenter - Central Bucks High School West

                             Karen Thudium - Souderton Area High School

                             Meredith Rice - Mt. St. Josephs Academy

                             Ross Lang - Independence Home School

                             Elena Glassman - Central Bucks High School West

                             Randy Newman - Delran High School

                             Prachi Bhatt - George Washington High School

                             Eugene Lushevskiy - Central High

                             Liheng Guo - Northeast High School

                             Zachary Detwiler - Willow Grove Academy

                             Lauren Mercer - The Pilgrim Academy

                             Jason Chu - Charter School of Wilmington

                             Ian Kennard - Western Pennsylvania Cyber Charter

                             Mazell Tetruashively - Cherokee High School

                             Michael Birnbaum - Central High

                             Joy Yue Deng - Masterman High School

                             Ellen De Obaldia - Moorestown High School

                             Eric Eisele - Cardinal O'Hara High School

                             Julie Miller - Cheltenham High School

                             Laura Moskowitz - Central High

                             Molly Dillon - Cheltenham High School


 

   USDA Eastern Regional Research Center

        Future Scientist Award

                             Kathryn Crump - Central High

                             Jeffrey Yeung - Abington Senior High School

                             Dusti Vanderwende - Woodbridge High School

                             John Braconnier - Cardinal O'Hara High School

                             Dung Tat - Central High

                             Kevin Wayns - Central High

                             Michael Kessler - Central Bucks High School West

                             Taha Alsardary - Central High

                             Elizabeth Fox - Springside School

                             Arjun Gopalratnam - Charter School of Wilmington

                             Daniel Lang - Independence Home School

                             Colleen Reinert - Parkland High School

                             Emily Thudium - Indian Crest Junior High  School

                             Silpa Reddy - Pennbrook Middle School

                             Talia Lev - Cedarbrook Middle School

                             Carly Schaer - Cedarbrook Middle School

                             Hilary Krase - Cedarbrook Middle School

                             Stephen Lloyd - Delran Middle School

                             Kelly Wassinger - Abington Junior High School

                             Tiffany Ball - FLC

                             Unyime Ikpe - FLC

   Water Environment Federation

        Water Environment Federation Award

             1st            Kelsey Gibbons - Parkland High School

             HM           Laura Sestokas - Academy of Notre Dame de Namur

             HM           Eden Ginn - The Baldwin School

             HM           Rima Sestokas - Academy of Notre Dame de Namur

   Weston Solutions, Inc

        Environmental Award

                             Zachary Detwiler - Willow Grove Academy

                             Melissa Moritz - St. Kevin School

                             Shane DeVoe - Lan-Chester Christian School


 

   Women's Humane Society

        Women's Humane Society Award

             1st            Amanda Quinn-Kerins - Germantown Academy - High School

             2nd           Eric Denemark - Charter School of Wilmington

             HM           Matthew Loomis - Avon Grove High School

             HM           Nicholas Grandi - Sacred Heart Grammar School

   Yale Science and Engineering Association, Inc

        Yale Science and Engineering Association Award

                             Meredith Rice - Mt. St. Josephs Academy

                             Elena Glassman - Central Bucks High School West

                             Liheng Guo - Northeast High School

                             Eric Eisele - Cardinal O'Hara High School


 

   Young Scientist Discovery Challenge

        Young Scientist Discovery Challenge Award

                             Jessica Clour - Lower Alloways Creek

                             Christopher Mayer-Bacon - Gateway Regional Middle School

                             Emily Thudium - Indian Crest Junior High  School

                             Benjamin Bergey - Penn View Christian School

                             Silpa Reddy - Pennbrook Middle School

                             Christina Gianfrancesco - Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School

                             Mario Machado - Springhouse Middle School

                             Steven Roberts - Orefield Middle School

                             Tori Chu - Towle Institute

                             David Pollak - Delran Middle School

                             Caroline Lang - Independence Home School

                             Jeremiah Godfrey - Towle Institute

                             Emily Fisher - Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School

                             DJ Winterhoff - Springhouse Middle School

                             Gayle Perry-Johnson - Abington Junior High School

                             Zachary Tuthill - Mannington Township

                             Illan Levy - Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School

                             Zev Chonoles - Great Valley Middle School

                             Julia Zvenigorodsky - Baldi High School

                             Seth Bluestein - Baldi High School

                             John Maloy - Crest Memorial School

                             Christy De Obaldia - Moorestown Upper Elementary School

                             Eileen McLain - Springer Middle School

                             Anna Smith - Broughal Middle School

                             DJ Haney - William Allen Middle School

                             Daniel Zinshteyn - Baldi High School

                             Carly Schaer - Cedarbrook Middle School

                             Hilary Krase - Cedarbrook Middle School

                             Talia Lev - Cedarbrook Middle School

                             Jesse Beyroutey - Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School

                             Kevin Yu - Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School

                             Rachel Dorrell - Woodstown Middle School

                             Timothy Heindl - Gordon Middle School