Special Awards Winners

   Albany College of Pharmacy Award

       

                                            Agin Thomas - Central High School

                                            Eileen Ke - Germantown Academy High School

   American Entomological Society/Calvert Award

                                            Natalie Raider - Unionville High School

                                            Andrew Anderson - Unionville High School

                                            William Hockeimer - Friends Central

                                            Jenna Keenan - Manalapan Englishtown Middle School

                                            Jennifer Huang - Arcola Intermediate School

   American Meteorological Society

        American Meteorological Society

                                            Henry Chan - Cherry Hill High School East

                                            Jack Carrozzo - George School

                                            Michele Daukas - William Tennent High School

                                            Joyce Wang - Parkland High School

   American Psychological Association

        American Psychological Award

                                            Rachel Masel - The Tatnall School

                                            Stephen Vandermolen - High Technology High School

                                            Christopher Piccoli - High Technology High School

                                            Alisa Melekhina - Northeast High School

 

   American Society for Microbiology / Eastern PA

        American Society for Microbiology Award

             1st                           Solomon David - Central High School

             2nd                          Amy Styer - Pennsylvania Cyber Charter School

             3rd                           Jaimy Joy - Central High School

             HM                          Jacquelyn Cortes - Brimm Medical Arts High School

             HM                          Sarah Kirk - Unionville High School

             HM                          Heather Fascia - The Pilgrim Academy

             HM                          Elizabeth Valocchi - Academy of Notre Dame de Namur

   American Society of Civil Engineers, Philadelphia Section

        American Society of Civil Engineers Award

             1st                           Mouleena Khan - Methacton High School

             2nd                          Matthew Cooper - Lehigh Valley Christian High School

        American Society of Civil Engineers Award - Middle School

             1st                           Jonathan Kane - Baldi Middle School

             2nd                          Chelsea LaRose - Toms River Intermediate West

   American Society of Highway Engineers, Delaware Valley Section

        American Society of Highway Engineers Award

             1st                           Daniel Lang - Independence Home School

             HM                          Matt Bilsky - Upper Dublin High School

             HM                          Kristina Negron - Negron Home School

   American Society of Naval Engineers

        American Society of Naval Engineers Award

                                            Eliot Sun - Charter School of Wilmington

                                            Anthony Mondelli - Mondelli Homeschool

 

   American Statistical Association, Philadelphia Chapter

        ASAP Award

                                            Samantha Williams - Gateway Regional Middle School

        ASAP Award

                                            Diana Li - Pennbrook Middle School

        ASAP Award

                                            Athena Jiang - High Technology High School

   Armed Forces Communications and Electronics Association

        Armed Forces Communications and Electronics Association Award

                                            Ben Agre - Masterman School

   ASM International Foundation

        Most Outstanding Exhibit in Material Science

                                            Mark LaSorda - Methacton High School

                                            Shaun McElhinney - Abington High School

                                            Evan Meyer - Central High School

                                            Franz Sauer - High Technology High School

   Association for Women Geoscientists

        Association for Women Geoscientists Award

                                            Arwa Mukhtar - Central High School

                                            Nichole Nadig - Cape Henlopen High School - 9th Campus

                                            Gina Krotowski - St. Basil Academy

                                            Amanda Taggart - St. Basil Academy

   AstraZeneca

        AstraZeneca Award

                                            Davesh Shah - George Washington High School

                                            Ran Fan - Cherry Hill High School East

                                            Tejal Naik - Charter School of Wilmington

                                            Yana Toporovskaya - Central High School

   Centocor, Inc.

        Centocor Biotechnology Award

             1st                           Rebecca Lineman - Bishop McDevitt High School

             2nd                          Tejal Naik - Charter School of Wilmington

             3rd                           Benjamin Song - Arcola Intermediate School

             HM                          Eric Prouty - Central Bucks High School West

             HM                          Connie Jiang - Methacton High School

   Children's Hospital of Philadelphia CHOP

        CHOP/Joseph Stokes Research Institute Award

             1st                           Julia Zvenigorodsky - Central High School

             2nd                          Rebecca Lineman - Bishop McDevitt High School

             3rd                           Anam Chaudhry - Central High School

   Chromatography Forum of Delaware Valley

        Chromatography Forum of Delaware Valley

             1st                           Gayle Perry-Johnson - Abington High School

             1st                           Katie Anderson - Methacton High School

             2nd                          Dierdre Kelly - Cape Henlopen High School

             2nd                          Maggie Lowe - Academy of Notre Dame de Namur

             3rd                           Brian Shell - High Technology High School

   Delaware River Port Authority

        Delaware River Port Authority Award

                                            Daniel Lang - Independence Home School

                                            Matt Bilsky - Upper Dublin High School

                                            Mouleena Khan - Methacton High School

                                            Lydia Rose - Jenkintown Jr-Sr High School

                                            Danielle Smith - Shawnee Intermediate School

 

   Delaware Valley Earth Force

        Earth Force Environmental Citizenship Award

                                            Anthony Testa - Charter School of Wilmington

                                            Ian Miller - Cape Henlopen High School - 9th Campus

                                            Justin Vitelli - Bancroft Intermediate School

                                            Jennifer Huang - Arcola Intermediate School

                                            Chris Green - Friends Central

                                            Dan Jacobson - Friends Central

                                            Lizzie McMorris - Friends Central

   Delaware Valley Engineers Week Council

        Delaware Valley Engineers Week Committee Award

                                            Joseph Kovacs - Bethlehem Catholic

   Dietrich W. Botstiber Foundation

        Dietrich Botstiber Foundation Award

                                            Philip King - Upper Dublin High School

   Drexel University

        Partial Scholarship

                                            Stephen Vandermolen - High Technology High School

                                            Silpa Reddy - North Penn High School

                                            Adam Shore - Upper Dublin High School

                                            Christopher Tralie - Upper Dublin High School

                                            Inna Alecksandrovich - George School

                                            Logan McGill - Abington Friends School

                                            Athena Jiang - High Technology High School

                                            Jaimy Joy - Central High School

                                            Shaun McElhinney - Abington High School

                                            Jasmine Vlahos - Central High School

        Full Scholarship

                                            Eric Prouty - Central Bucks High School West

                                            Daniel Handlin - High Technology High School

                                            Tejal Naik - Charter School of Wilmington

   DuPont

        DuPont Excellence in Science

                                            Alexander Utts - Northfield Community School

                                            Varun Sharma - Tredyffrin-Easttown Middle School

                                            Adrienne Visnic - Germantown Academy Middle School

                                            John Wu - Unami Middle School

                                            Christopher Engel - Alloway Township School

                                            Marie Oei - Gunning Bedford

                                            Lauren Johnson - Germantown Academy Middle School

                                            Maggie Schneiderman - Shawnee Intermediate School

                                            Micheal Haldis - Our Lady of Ransom School

                                            Nathaniel Nelson - Nelson Academy (Homeschool)

        DuPont Excellence in Teaching Award - High School

                                            Davesh Shah - George Washington High School

        DuPont Excellence in Teaching Award - Middle School

                                            Ann Bredin - Our Lady of Mount Carmel

   DVSF/Metals

        Gold Medal Senior Fair

                                            Erin Fischell - High Technology High School

        Silver Medal Senior Fair

                                            Mamatha Chary - Central High School

        Bronze Medal Senior Fair

                                            Davesh Shah - George Washington High School

        Gold Medal Junior Fair

                                            Eric Prouty - Central Bucks High School West

        Silver Medal Junior Fair

                                            Tejal Naik - Charter School of Wilmington

        Bronze Medal Junior Fair

                                            Daniel Handlin - High Technology High School

        Gold Medal Sophomore Fair

                                            Hannah Wolf - Parkland High School

        Silver Medal Sophomore Fair

                                            Isha Jain - Freedom H.S.

        Bronze Medal Sophomore Fair

                                            Ben Agre - Masterman School

        Gold Medal Freshman Fair

                                            Caroline Lang - Independence Home School

        Silver Medal Freshman Fair

                                            Cristy De Obaldia - Moorestown High School

        Bronze Medal Freshman Fair

                                            Janet Song - Methacton High School

        Gold Medal Junior High Fair

                                            Joseph Schiavone - Gray Homeschool

        Silver Medal Junior High Fair

                                            Adrienne Visnic - Germantown Academy Middle School

        Bronze Medal Junior High Fair

                                            Kushal Naik - H. B. DuPont Middle School

        Teams Medal

                                            Thomai Gastopoulos - Central High School

                                            Evangelia Athanasoula - Central High School

   DVSF/Specials

        Director's Award

                                            Amy Styer - Pennsylvania Cyber Charter School

        Jack Mixit Award - Middle School

                                            Adrienne Visnic - Germantown Academy Middle School

                                            Daniel Chauveau - Germantown Academy Middle School

        Jack Mixit Award - High School

                                            Alisa Melekhina - Northeast High School

                                            Shikha Saxena - Freedom H.S.

   Esther Borish Memorial Fund

        Esther Borish Memorial Fund Award

                                            Joey Styer - Pennsylvania Cyber Charter School

   FDA Centennial Science Award

        FDA Centennial Science Award

                                            Brahma Kumar - Wissahickon High School

   Fox Chase Cancer Center

        Fox Chase Award

                                            Eric Prouty - Central Bucks High School West

                                            Tejal Naik - Charter School of Wilmington

                                            Jasmine Vlahos - Central High School


 

   Future Scientist/USDA Eastern Regional Res. Ctr.

        Future Scientist Award

                                            Kirstin Logan - Middle Township High School

                                            Michael Yuan - Charter School of Wilmington

                                            Brittany McClain - Cobbs Creek Envr Ed Ctr - Parkway

                                            Adam Shore - Upper Dublin High School

                                            Andy Xu - Delran High School

                                            Hetul Patel - Charter School of Wilmington

                                            Andrew Shum - High Technology High School

                                            Rachel Criner - Academy of Notre Dame de Namur

                                            Phillip Depenbusch - Charter School of Wilmington

                                            Justin Kurian - Charter School of Wilmington

                                            Vinayak Kumar - Methacton High School

                                            Cristy De Obaldia - Moorestown High School

                                            Gilson Johnny - Central High School

                                            Marlena Lurie - Baldi Middle School

                                            Chris Hink - Indian Crest Junior High  School

                                            Melissa Schlags - Orefield Middle School

                                            Aimee Goldstein - Baldi Middle School

                                            Sarah Vezzetti - Penn View Christian School

                                            Jennifer Huang - Arcola Intermediate School

                                            Chris Green - Friends Central

                                            Lizzie McMorris - Friends Central

                                            Dan Jacobson - Friends Central

                                            Quan Dan - Charter School of Wilmington

                                            Sagar Vadhar - Charter School of Wilmington

                                            Julia Fisher - Gateway Regional High School

 

                                            Michael Pratt - Gateway Regional High School

                                            Melody Townley - Gateway Regional High School

   GlaxoSmithKline

        Glaxo-Smith-Kline Award  High School Award

             1st                           Sean Hogan - Moorestown High School

             1st                           Megan Hogan - Moorestown High School

             2nd                          Victoria Tobolsky - Masterman School

             2nd                          Jennifer Wong - Masterman School

             2nd                          Steven Vaughn- Lewis - Masterman School

             3rd                           Julia Fisher - Gateway Regional High School

             3rd                           Melody Townley - Gateway Regional High School

             3rd                           Michael Pratt - Gateway Regional High School

        Glaxo-Smith-Kline Award  Middle School Award

             1st                           Joan Grubb - Manalapan Englishtown Middle School

             1st                           Jacqueline Garcia - Manalapan Englishtown Middle School

             2nd                          Tiffany Holloway - Overbrook Educational

             2nd                          Michelle Grace - Overbrook Educational

             2nd                          Charniece Huff - Overbrook Educational

             3rd                           Arden Gewirtz - Belhaven Avenue School

             3rd                           Michelle Ecker - Belhaven Avenue School

   Herbert Hoover

        Young Engineer Award

                                            Paul Blouch - The Pilgrim Academy

                                            Joseph Kovacs - Bethlehem Catholic

                                            Chris Diandreth - Charter School of Wilmington

                                            Melanie Bavaria - Springside School

 

   Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers, Inc.

        Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Award

             1st                           Matt Bilsky - Upper Dublin High School

             2nd                          Tori Chu - Towle Institute

             3rd                           Alex Mak - Manalapan Englishtown Middle School

             HM                          Michael Anderson - Anderson Homeschool - Cologne

   Institute of Food Technologists, Philadelphia Section

        Institute of Food Technologists High School Award

             1st                           Shiyao Zeng - Unionville High School

             2nd                          Rebecca Yee - Central High School

             3rd                           Vinayak Kumar - Methacton High School

        Institute of Food Technologists Middle School Award

             1st                           Roby Thomas - Baldi Middle School

             2nd                          Matthew Bell - St. Joseph the Worker

             3rd                           Kushal Naik - H. B. DuPont Middle School

             HM                          Michael Sutton - Brigantine North Middle School

   Intel

        Excellence in Computer Science Award

                                            Jonathan Gray - Gray Homeschool

                                            Christopher Tralie - Upper Dublin High School

                                            Ben Agre - Masterman School

                                            Deepthi Shashidhar - Great Valley High School

   International Society for Optical Engineering, SPIE

        International Society for Optical Engineering Award

                                            Benjamin Siegl - Germantown Academy High School

                                            Inna Alecksandrovich - George School

                                            Mark Lucas - Woodstown High School

                                            Robyn Smith - Penn View Christian School

 

   Leonardo DaVinci Society

        Leonardo DaVinci Society Award

                                            Daniel Lang - Independence Home School

                                            Christopher Tralie - Upper Dublin High School

                                            Tejal Naik - Charter School of Wilmington

   Maysie's Farm Conservation Center

        Maysie's Farm Conservation Center

                                            Bruce Aldred - Cape Henlopen High School

   Mu Alpha Theta

        Most Challenging, Thorough, and Creative Investigation of a Problem Involving Modern

                                            Eliot Sun - Charter School of Wilmington

                                            Jamie Dougherty - Williamstown High School

                                            Jiaqi Gu - Upper Dublin High School

                                            Tianmu "Don" Li - Unami Middle School


 

   NANO/BIO Interface Center

        NANO/BIO Interface Center Award

                                            Emily McGettigan - McGettigan Homeschool

                                            Eric Prouty - Central Bucks High School West

                                            Gayle Perry-Johnson - Abington High School

                                            Felix Anusiem - Camden Academy Charter High School

                                            Adam Shore - Upper Dublin High School

                                            Brahma Kumar - Wissahickon High School

                                            Christopher Tralie - Upper Dublin High School

                                            Max Korein - Abington Friends School

                                            Tori Chu - Towle Institute

                                            Inna Alecksandrovich - George School

                                            Aidan Fredericks - Mt. St. Joseph Academy

                                            Joseph Kovacs - Bethlehem Catholic

                                            Shaun McElhinney - Abington High School

                                            Raja Srinivas - High Technology High School

                                            Fuyuo Nagayama - Central High School

                                            Andrew Shum - High Technology High School

                                            Meera Shah - Germantown Academy High School

                                            Anam Chaudhry - Central High School

                                            Evan Meyer - Central High School

                                            Justin Kurian - Charter School of Wilmington

                                            Lily Liu - Masterman School

                                            Michael Anderson - Anderson Homeschool - Cologne

                                            Daniel Gray - Gray Homeschool

                                            Ben Agre - Masterman School

                                            Mouleena Khan - Methacton High School

 

                                            Chris Diandreth - Charter School of Wilmington

                                            Kayla Cahill - High Technology High School

                                            Eric Sweigart - Charter School of Wilmington

                                            Joshua Peterson - Lehigh Valley Christian High School

                                            Maria Zakhalyavko - High Technology High School

                                            Amy Zajac - Moorestown High School

                                            Janet Song - Methacton High School

                                            Katie Anderson - Methacton High School

                                            Shikha Saxena - Freedom H.S.

                                            Kevin Bors - Upper Dublin High School

                                            Michael Ashery - Upper Dublin High School

                                            J.C. Barr - Barr Homeschool - Oxford

                                            Jonathan Algeo - Pennridge High School

                                            Deepthi Shashidhar - Great Valley High School

                                            Melanie Bavaria - Springside School

                                            Wes Rudy - Lenape Middle School

                                            Jesse Taylor - Abington Junior High School

                                            Natalie Bartlett - Springside School

                                            Dana Krimker - Cheltenham High School

                                            Hannah Sisk - Academy of Notre Dame de Namur

   National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration

        National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration Award

                                            Amber Lathem - Cobbs Creek Envr Ed Ctr - Parkway

                                            Dierdre Kelly - Cape Henlopen High School

                                            Matthew Blackburn - Cape Henlopen High School

                                            Katie Donley - Academy of Notre Dame de Namur

 

   National Society of Professional Engineers

        Innovative Enginneering Award

                                            Aidan Fredericks - Mt. St. Joseph Academy

                                            Kara Cheever - Southern Lehigh High School

                                            Ryan Steigerwalt - Parkland High School

                                            Julia Yearwood - Holy Family School

   Parenteral Drug Association, Delaware Valley Chapter

        Parenteral Drug Association Award

                                            Zhu Wang - Central High School

 

                                            Annie Ashok - Central High School

                                            Seth Bluestein - Central High School

                                            Anam Chaudhry - Central High School

                                            Benjamin Song - Arcola Intermediate School

                                            Andy Romine - Charles F Patton Middle School

   Pennsylvania Association for Sustainable Agriculture/PASA

        Pennsylvania Association for Sustainable Agriculture

                                            Sarah Vezzetti - Penn View Christian School

   Pennsylvania Council of Professional Geologists, Inc./PCPG

        Pennsylvania Council of Professional Geologists Award

                                            Hannah Wolf - Parkland High School

   Pennsylvania Science Teachers Association

        Pennsylvania Science Teachers Association High School Award

                                            Hannah Wolf - Parkland High School

                                            Isha Jain - Freedom H.S.

        Pennsylvania Science Teachers Association Middle School Award

                                            Benjamin Song - Arcola Intermediate School

                                            Ryan O'Shea - Mother of Divine Providence

 

   Pennsylvania Society for Biomedical Research

        Pennsylvania Society for Biomedical Research Award - High School

                                            Zhu Wang - Central High School

        Pennsylvania Society for Biomedical Research - Middle School

                                            Benjamin Song - Arcola Intermediate School

   Pennsylvania Society of Professional Engineers-Valley Forge Chapter

        Engineering award

                                            Daniel Lang - Independence Home School

                                            Matt Bilsky - Upper Dublin High School

                                            Franz Sauer - High Technology High School

                                            Wes Rudy - Lenape Middle School

                                            Reeve Groman - Delran Middle School

   Philadelphia Conference of the Central Atlantic States (CASA)

        Philadelphia Conference of the Central Atlantic States Award

                                            Aimee Goldstein - Baldi Middle School

                                            Gabrielle Pierce - Holicong Middle School


 

   Philadelphia Drug Exchange

        Philadelphia Drug Exchange First Place Award

                                            Erin Fischell - High Technology High School

                                            Tejal Naik - Charter School of Wilmington

                                            Curtis McKittrick - Colts Neck High School

                                            Alexis Lukach - Mt. St. Joseph Academy

                                            Amy Lam - Wilson Woodrow Middle School

        Philadelphia Drug Exchange Second Place Award

                                            Zhu Wang - Central High School

                                            Winnie Liu - North Penn High School

                                            Neilay Amin - Abington Friends School

                                            Matthew Smith - Holicong Middle School

                                            Jonathan Collier - Collier Homeschool

        Philadelphia Drug Exchange Third Place Award

                                            Rebecca Lineman - Bishop McDevitt High School

                                            Daniel Zinshteyn - Central High School

                                            Lisa Strouss - Charter School of Wilmington

                                            Victoria Solomon - Pennbrook Middle School

                                            Maggie Schneiderman - Shawnee Intermediate School

   Philadelphia Society for Coatings Technology

        Philadelphia Society for Coatings Technology Award

             1st                           Jeb Broughton - North Brandywine Middle School

             2nd                          Ben Schneiderman - Easton Area High School

             3rd                           Melissa Schlags - Orefield Middle School

 

   Ricoh

        Sustainable Development Award

                                            Thuyvan Doan - Central High School

                                            Andy Xu - Delran High School

                                            Chris Diandreth - Charter School of Wilmington

                                            Andrea Berlinghof - Upper Dublin High School

   Science Kit & Boreal Labs

        Science Kit & Boreal Labs Award for Teachers

                                            Rachel Masel - The Tatnall School

                                            Arjun Gopalratnam - Charter School of Wilmington

                                            Alexander Hankin - Germantown Academy High School

                                            Davesh Shah - George Washington High School

                                            Jonathan Gray - Gray Homeschool

                                            Henry Chan - Cherry Hill High School East

                                            Benjamin Siegl - Germantown Academy High School

                                            Michael Yuan - Charter School of Wilmington

                                            Eliot Sun - Charter School of Wilmington

                                            Erin Fischell - High Technology High School

                                            Mamatha Chary - Central High School

                                            Philip King - Upper Dublin High School

                                            Natalie Raider - Unionville High School

 

   Scientific American

        Scientific American Award for Outstanding Achievement in Education

                                            Anthony Raymundo - St. Agnes School

                                            Kushal Naik - H. B. DuPont Middle School

                                            Ethan Winter - Manalapan Englishtown Middle School

                                            Adrienne Visnic - Germantown Academy Middle School

                                            Joseph Schiavone - Gray Homeschool

                                            Robyn Smith - Penn View Christian School

                                            Reeve Groman - Delran Middle School

                                            D. Nicholas Thibodeaux - Thibodeaux Homeschool

                                            Joey Styer - Pennsylvania Cyber Charter School

                                            Amy Lam - Wilson Woodrow Middle School

                                            Benjamin Song - Arcola Intermediate School

                                            Ryan O'Shea - Mother of Divine Providence

                                            Bernadette Hritzo - Seton School

                                            Jacqueline Garcia - Manalapan Englishtown Middle School

                                            Joan Grubb - Manalapan Englishtown Middle School

                                            Daniel Chauveau - Germantown Academy Middle School

   Society of Environmental Toxicology and Chemistry : Hudson Delaware Chapter

        Society of Environmental Toxicology and Chemistry Award

             1st                           Timothy Miller - High Technology High School

             2nd                          Michael Yuan - Charter School of Wilmington

             3rd                           Brian Shell - High Technology High School

             HM                          Julie Leinhauser - Central High School

             HM                          Molly Hritzo - Villa Joseph Marie High School

 

   Society of Tribologists and Lubrication Engineers/STLE

        Society of Tribologists and Lubrication Engineers Award

                                            Thuyvan Doan - Central High School

                                            Dawei Zhang - Masterman School

                                            Shikha Saxena - Freedom H.S.

                                            Domenic Luciani - Holy Cross School

                                            Noelle Zanetti - Toms River Intermediate West


 

   Society of Women Engineers, Philadelphia Section

        Society of Women Engineers Award

             1st                           Rachel Choi - Central High School

             HM                          Kate Safin - Pennsville Memorial High

        Society of Women Engineers Award

             1st                           Inna Alecksandrovich - George School

             2nd                          Aidan Fredericks - Mt. St. Joseph Academy

             3rd                           Thuyvan Doan - Central High School

             HM                          Rajany Mathew - Central High School

             HM                          Tori Chu - Towle Institute

        Society of Women Engineers Award

             1st                           Tiana North - Germantown Academy High School

             2nd                          Sussy Shi - Charter School of Wilmington

             3rd                           Maria Zakhalyavko - High Technology High School

             HM                          Lyndsay Mercer - The Pilgrim Academy

             HM                          Jennifer Morelli - St. Basil Academy

             HM                          Emily Malusa - Charter School of Wilmington

        Society of Women Engineers Award

             1st                           Melanie Bavaria - Springside School

             2nd                          Amy Zajac - Moorestown High School

             3rd                           Joyce Wang - Parkland High School

             HM                          Deepthi Shashidhar - Great Valley High School

             HM                          Lydia Rose - Jenkintown Jr-Sr High School

 

        Society of Women Engineers Award

             1st                           Alexandra Cox - Gwynedd-Mercy Academy Elementary Division

             2nd                          Chelsea LaRose - Toms River Intermediate West

             3rd                           Kara Czekai - Owen J Roberts Middle School

             HM                          Olivia Coran - GAMP

             HM                          Alyssa Alderfer - Penn View Christian School

             HM                          Marie Oei - Gunning Bedford

             HM                          Paige Preston - Owen J Roberts Middle School

        Society of Women Engineers Award - Teams

                                            Julia Fisher - Gateway Regional High School

                                            Melody Townley - Gateway Regional High School

                                            Michael Pratt - Gateway Regional High School

                                            Lauren Fisher - Penndale Middle School

                                            Samantha Caltabiano - Penndale Middle School

   The Franklin Institute

        The Franklin Institute Physics Award

                                            Philip King - Upper Dublin High School

                                            Shaun McElhinney - Abington High School

                                            Maria Zakhalyavko - High Technology High School

                                            Dana Krimker - Cheltenham High School

                                            Ryan O'Shea - Mother of Divine Providence

   U S Metric Association

        Certificate

                                            Matt Block - Holicong Middle School

                                            Dustin Kuhns - Parkland High School

                                            Christopher Kaemmer - Gwynedd-Mercy Academy Elementary Division

                                            Virginia von Nessi - Springhouse Junior High School

 

   U.S. Department of Health and Human Services/Public Health Services

        U.S. Department of Health and Human Services/Public Health Services Award

                                            Adela Cuka - Northeast High School

                                            Hetul Patel - Charter School of Wilmington

                                            Winnie Liu - North Penn High School

                                            Sindhu Siva - Charter School of Wilmington

   United States Air Force

        United States Air Force Award

                                            Tori Chu - Towle Institute

                                            Kelly Roache - High Technology High School

                                            Sarah Linn - Belhaven Avenue School

                                            Carolyn Griesser - St. Agnes School


 

   United States Army

        United States Army Award

             1st                           Sarah Genter - The Pilgrim Academy

             HM                          Anand (Sunny) Saxena - Freedom H.S.

             HM                          Rachel Choi - Central High School

             HM                          Benjamin Siegl - Germantown Academy High School

             HM                          Michael Yuan - Charter School of Wilmington

        United States Army Award

             1st                           Shiyao Zeng - Unionville High School

             HM                          Ran Fan - Cherry Hill High School East

             HM                          Rajany Mathew - Central High School

             HM                          Jessica Achee - Achee Homeschool

             HM                          Joseph Kovacs - Bethlehem Catholic

        United States Army Award

             1st                           Devin Redding - Avon Grove High School

             HM                          Evan Meyer - Central High School

             HM                          James McTeague - Masterman School

             HM                          Lee Burwasser - Masterman School

             HM                          Lindsay Bennett - George Washington High School

        United States Army Award

             1st                           Jesse Taylor - Abington Junior High School

             HM                          Shikha Saxena - Freedom H.S.

             HM                          Kuhu Parasrampuria - Upper Dublin High School

             HM                          Ashley Senss - Academy of Notre Dame de Namur

             HM                          Victoria Solomon - Pennbrook Middle School

 

   United States Navy/United States Marine Corps

        United States Navy/Marine Corps Award

                                            Daniel Lang - Independence Home School

                                            Rebecca Lineman - Bishop McDevitt High School

                                            Joseph Kovacs - Bethlehem Catholic

                                            Winnie Liu - North Penn High School

                                            Anam Chaudhry - Central High School

                                            Evan Meyer - Central High School

                                            Brian Shell - High Technology High School

                                            Wes Rudy - Lenape Middle School

                                            Manjima Dhar - Masterman School

                                            Domenic Luciani - Holy Cross School

                                            Jonathan Kane - Baldi Middle School

                                            Victoria Avanzato - Klinger Middle School

                                            Christopher Kaemmer - Gwynedd-Mercy Academy Elementary Division

                                            Kara Czekai - Owen J Roberts Middle School

                                            Olivia Coran - GAMP

                                            Kristina Gans - Lenape Middle School

 

   University of the Sciences in Philadelphia

        USP Scholarship

                                            Joe Plaksin - William Tennent High School

                                            Stephen Vandermolen - High Technology High School

                                            Emily McGettigan - McGettigan Homeschool

                                            Eric Prouty - Central Bucks High School West

                                            Silpa Reddy - North Penn High School

                                            Jason Collier - Collier Homeschool

                                            Adam Shore - Upper Dublin High School

                                            Brahma Kumar - Wissahickon High School

                                            Christopher Tralie - Upper Dublin High School

                                            Max Korein - Abington Friends School

                                            Jessica Achee - Achee Homeschool

                                            Daniel Handlin - High Technology High School

                                            Inna Alecksandrovich - George School

                                            Joseph Kovacs - Bethlehem Catholic

                                            Logan McGill - Abington Friends School

                                            Iveliz Crespo - Brimm Medical Arts High School

                                            Athena Jiang - High Technology High School

                                            Jamie Dougherty - Williamstown High School

                                            Tejal Naik - Charter School of Wilmington

                                            Winnie Liu - North Penn High School

                                            Jaimy Joy - Central High School

                                            Kyle Tretina - Tretina Homeschool

                                            Shaun McElhinney - Abington High School

                                            Fuyuo Nagayama - Central High School

                                            Caroline Schaer - Cheltenham High School

 

                                            Jasmine Vlahos - Central High School

   Water Environment Federation

        Water Environment Federation Award

             1st                           Amy Styer - Pennsylvania Cyber Charter School

             HM                          Logan McGill - Abington Friends School

             HM                          Me-Linh Gunther - Gunther Homeschool

             HM                          Brian Fieles - Unionville High School

   Weston Solutions, Inc

        Environmental Award

                                            Erin Mino - St. Andrew School

                                            Robyn Smith - Penn View Christian School

   Yale Science and Engineering Association, Inc

        Yale Science and Engineering Association Award

                                            Adam Shore - Upper Dublin High School

                                            Christopher Tralie - Upper Dublin High School

                                            Inna Alecksandrovich - George School

                                            Shaun McElhinney - Abington High School

 

   Young Scientist Discovery Challenge

        Young Scientist Discovery Challenge Award

                                            Gabrielle Bruno - St. Mary Magdalen School

                                            Anthony Raymundo - St. Agnes School

                                            Kushal Naik - H. B. DuPont Middle School

                                            Emily Poche - Mother of Divine Providence

                                            Ethan Winter - Manalapan Englishtown Middle School

                                            Keith Mussoni - City Gates Academy

                                            Adrienne Visnic - Germantown Academy Middle School

                                            Joyce Liu - Voorhees Middle School

                                            Joseph Schiavone - Gray Homeschool

                                            Jeff Linahan - St. Eleanor School

                                            Erin Mino - St. Andrew School

                                            Robyn Smith - Penn View Christian School

                                            Reeve Groman - Delran Middle School

                                            Alexandra Cox - Gwynedd-Mercy Academy Elementary Division

                                            Matthew Walters - Penn View Christian School

                                            D. Nicholas Thibodeaux - Thibodeaux Homeschool

                                            Erika Kruse - Toms River Intermediate West

                                            Joey Styer - Pennsylvania Cyber Charter School

                                            Amy Lam - Wilson Woodrow Middle School

                                            Jonathan Collier - Collier Homeschool

                                            Moyukh Chatterjee - Manalapan Englishtown Middle School

                                            Benjamin Song - Arcola Intermediate School

                                            Ryan O'Shea - Mother of Divine Providence

                                            Kristina Gans - Lenape Middle School

                                            Bernadette Hritzo - Seton School

 

                                            Jennifer Huang - Arcola Intermediate School

                                            Joan Grubb - Manalapan Englishtown Middle School

                                            Jacqueline Garcia - Manalapan Englishtown Middle School

                                            Chris Green - Friends Central

                                            Dan Jacobson - Friends Central

                                            Lizzie McMorris - Friends Central

                                            Daniel Chauveau - Germantown Academy Middle School

                                            Greg Wisniewski - St. Jude's Regional School