Special Awards Winners

   American Entomological Society/Calvert Award

        Calvert Award

             1st                           Sarah Kirk - Unionville High School

             2nd                          Samantha Neugebauer - St. Basil Academy

             3rd                           Daniel Zinshteyn - Central High School

             HM                          June Maloney - Upper Pittsgrove School

             HM                          Stacy Candelario - Broughal Middle School

   American Meteorological Society

        American Meteorological Society

                                            Brian Lee - Charter School of Wilmington

                                            Liz Lukiewski - Unami Middle School

                                            Christopher Banz - Cape Henlopen High School

                                            John Anderson - Ridley High School

                                            Christa Irzinski - Sacred Heart School (Bath)

                                            Andrew Paski - SS. Philip & James School

                                            James Rubin - Springer Middle School

   American Psychological Association

        American Psychological Award

                                            Ellen Pitman - Central Bucks High School West

                                            Sarah Genter - The Pilgrim Academy

                                            Stephen Vandermolen - High Technology High School

                                            Anam Chaudhry - Central High School


   American Society for Microbiology / Eastern PA

        American Society for Microbiology Award

             1st                           Solomon David - Central High School

             HM                          Eric Brown - Carver High School

             HM                          Catherine Bradley - Cape Henlopen High School

             HM                          Danielle Rogers - Armas Homeschool

             HM                          Yana Toporovskaya - Central High School

             HM                          Jaimy Joy - Central High School

   American Society of Civil Engineers, Philadelphia Section

        American Society of Civil Engineers Award

             1st                           Mark LaSorda - Methacton High School

             2nd                          Logan McGill - Abington Friends School

        American Society of Civil Engineers Award - Middle School

             1st                           Timothy Adams - St. Andrew the Apostle School

             2nd                          Emily Valeo - Gwynedd-Mercy Academy

   American Society of Highway Engineers, Delaware Valley Section

        American Society of Highway Engineers Award

             1st                           Daniel Lang - Lang Homeschool

             2nd                          Kyle Joseph - Jefferson School

             3rd                           Nicole Demaio - Toms River Intermediate West

   American Society of Naval Engineers

        American Society of Naval Engineers Award

                                            Brian Lee - Charter School of Wilmington

                                            Manjima Dhar - Masterman School


   American Statistical Association, Philadelphia Chapter

        ASAP Award

                                            Carlyn Evans - Downingtown Middle School

        ASAP Award

                                            Eric Prouty - Central Bucks High School West

        ASAP Award

                                            Ellen Pitman - Central Bucks High School West

   Armed Forces Communications and Electronics Association

        Armed Forces Communications and Electronics Association Award

                                            Josiah Godfrey - Charter School of Wilmington

   ASM International Foundation

        Most Outstanding Exhibit in Material Science

                                            Ronny Mathew - Central High School

                                            Mark LaSorda - Methacton High School

                                            Agin Thomas - Central High School

                                            Michael Brady - St. Andrew School

   Association for Women Geoscientists

        Association for Women Geoscientists Award

                                            Christine Dempsey - St. Basil Academy

                                            Margarite Bechis - Mt. St. Joseph Academy

                                            Sharleen Van Ams - Lincoln High School

                                            Hannah Wolf - Parkland High School

   AstraZeneca

        AstraZeneca Award

                                            Andrew Cheng - Germantown Academy

                                            Yin He - Central High School

                                            Solomon David - Central High School

                                            Neil Nayak - Charter School of Wilmington


   BioGENEius

        BioGENEius Award

                                            Michael Segal - Central High School

                                            Gayle Perry-Johnson - Abington High School

                                            Jaimy Joy - Central High School

                                            Caroline Lang - Lang Homeschool

   Centocor, Inc.

        Centocor Biotechnology Award

                                            Michael Segal - Central High School

                                            Gayle Perry-Johnson - Abington High School

                                            Neil Nayak - Charter School of Wilmington

                                            Jaimy Joy - Central High School

                                            Caroline Lang - Lang Homeschool

   Children's Hospital of Philadelphia CHOP

        CHOP/Joseph Stokes Research Institute Award

             1st                           Mamatha Chary - Community College/Central High

             2nd                          My-Thao Le - Central High School

             3rd                           Tejal Naik - Charter School of Wilmington

   Chromatography Forum of Delaware Valley

        Chromatography Forum of Delaware Valley

             1st                           Sajaa S Ahmed - Washington Township High School

             2nd                          Allison Sheerin - Academy of Notre Dame de Namur

             3rd                           Amy Styer - Pennsylvania Cyber Charter School (Styer)

        Chromatography Forum of Delaware Valley

             1st                           Megan O’Hara - Harrington Middle School


   Delaware Valley Earth Force

        Earth Force Environmental Citizenship Award

             1st                           Kelsey Gibbons - Parkland High School

             1st                           Joshua Stone - Towle Institute

             1st                           Matthew Kerr - St. Joseph’s School

             1st                           Rachel McClain - Fred S. Engle Middle School

             1st                           Kathleen Moore - Lower Alloways Creek

             1st                           Jacqueline McAllister - Lower Alloways Creek

             HM                          Frances Uwadia - Lincoln High School

             HM                          Luv Patel - Central High School

   Delaware Valley Engineers Week Council

        Delaware Valley Engineers Week Committee Award

             1st                           Michael Korsyn - Central High School

   Dietrich W. Botstiber Foundation

        Dietrich Botstiber Foundation Award

                                            Michael Korsyn - Central High School


   Drexel University

        Partial Scholarship

                                            Sarah Genter - The Pilgrim Academy

                                            Amy Styer - Pennsylvania Cyber Charter School (Styer)

                                            Jonathan Limberakis - Upper Dublin High School

                                            Matthew Zinn - Lacey Township High School

                                            Evan Benshetler - Upper Dublin High School

                                            Brian Lee - Charter School of Wilmington

                                            Sajaa S Ahmed - Washington Township High School

                                            Danielle Rogers - Armas Homeschool

                                            Rebecca Lineman - Bishop McDevitt High School

                                            Samantha Neugebauer - St. Basil Academy

        Full Scholarship

                                            Daniel Lang - Lang Homeschool

                                            Kledin Dobi - Masterman School

                                            Erin Fischell - High Technology High School


   DuPont

        DuPont Excellence in Science

                                            Sara Spiro - Lenape Middle School

                                            Liana Altieri - Trexler Middle School

                                            Jeffrey Simons - Baldi Middle School

                                            Megan O’Hara - Harrington Middle School

                                            Michael Trang - Baldi Middle School

                                            Lance Philipose - Baldi Middle School

                                            Hope Kauffman - Penn View Christian School

                                            Thomas Magg - Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School

                                            Theresa Krawiec - Quinton Township

                                            June Maloney - Upper Pittsgrove School

        DuPont Excellence in Teaching Award - High School

                                            Armen Ravin Amirian - Galloway Township Middle School

        DuPont Excellence in Teaching Award - Middle School

                                            Alyssa Benner - Penn View Christian School

                                            Natalie Anders - Penn View Christian School


   DVSF/Metals

        Gold Medal Senior Fair

                                            Boris Zinshteyn - Central High School

        Silver Medal Senior Fair

                                            Michael Segal - Central High School

        Bronze Medal Senior Fair

                                            Yin He - Central High School

        Gold Medal Junior Fair

                                            Kledin Dobi - Masterman School

        Silver Medal Junior Fair

                                            Erin Fischell - High Technology High School

        Bronze Medal Junior Fair

                                            Daniel Lang - Lang Homeschool

        Gold Medal Sophomore Fair

                                            Emily McGettigan - McGettigan Homeschool

        Silver Medal Sophomore Fair

                                            Carly Schaer - Cheltenham High School

        Bronze Medal Sophomore Fair

                                            Yana Toporovskaya - Central High School

        Gold Medal Freshman Fair

                                            Molly Hritzo - Villa Joseph Marie

        Silver Medal Freshman Fair

                                            Hannah Wolf - Parkland High School

        Bronze Medal Freshman Fair

                                            Zev Chonoles - Great Valley High School

        Gold Medal Junior High Fair

                                            Joseph Schiavone - Gray Homeschool

        Silver Medal Junior High Fair

                                            Don Li - Unami Middle School

        Bronze Medal Junior High Fair

                                            Cristy DeObaldia - William Allen Middle School


        Teams Medal

                                            Jasmine Vlahos - Central High School

                                            Julia Zvenigorodsky - Central High School

   DVSF/Specials

        Director's Award

                                            Wendy Shi - Methacton High School

        Jack Mixit Award - Middle School

                                            W. Brian Fieles - Charles F. Patton Middle School

                                            Ena Carroll - Lenape Middle School

        Jack Mixit Award - High School

                                            Anam Chaudhry - Central High School

                                            Caleb Swieson - Swieson Academy (Homeschool)

   Eastman Kodak Company

        Eastman Kodak Award For Effective Use of Photography as a Tool in a Science Project

                                            Kelsey Gibbons - Parkland High School

                                            Ronny Mathew - Central High School

                                            Ben Schneiderman - Easton Area High School

                                            Claire Igarteburu - Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School

   Esther Borish Memorial Fund

        Esther Borish Memorial Fund Award

                                            Don Li - Unami Middle School

   Fox Chase Cancer Center

        Fox Chase Award

                                            Amy Styer - Pennsylvania Cyber Charter School (Styer)

                                            Erin Fischell - High Technology High School

                                            Samantha Neugebauer - St. Basil Academy


   Future Scientist/USDA Eastern Regional Res. Ctr.

        Future Scientist Award

                                            Monjir Bakshi - North Penn High School

                                            Boris Dyatkin - Upper Dublin High School

                                            Maria Rozploch - Villa Joseph Marie

                                            Aman Nalavade - Wissahickon High School

                                            Kirstin Logan - Middle Township High School

                                            Mark LaSorda - Methacton High School

                                            Sajaa S Ahmed - Washington Township High School

                                            Stephanie Vogel - Upper Dublin High School

                                            Emily McGettigan - McGettigan Homeschool

                                            Ethan Amaker - Masterman School

                                            LeighAnn West - Academy of Notre Dame de Namur

                                            Nicole Morris - Ridley High School

                                            Evangelia Athanasoula - Central High School

                                            Kate Wright - Unami Middle School

                                            John Anderson - Ridley High School

                                            Brian Dickinson - The Pilgrim Academy

                                            Lauren Amiano - St. Joseph the Worker

                                            Cristy DeObaldia - William Allen Middle School

                                            Timothy Broderick - Arcola Intermediate School


   GlaxoSmithKline

        Glaxo-Smith-Kline Award  High School Award

             1st                           Amanda Strawhacker - Charter School of Wilmington

             1st                           Katie McCarthy - Charter School of Wilmington

             2nd                          Mitch Steinberg - Germantown Academy

             2nd                          Matt Serota - Germantown Academy

             3rd                           Jasmine Vlahos - Central High School

             3rd                           Julia Zvenigorodsky - Central High School

        Glaxo-Smith-Kline Award  Middle School Award

             1st                           Chloe Wong - Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School

             1st                           Melissa Chan - Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School

             2nd                          Chris Owen Gilbert - Riverton Public School

             2nd                          Harry Denzil Long - Riverton Public School

             2nd                          Pat Timothy Hayes - Riverton Public School

             3rd                           Alyssa Critelli - Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School

             3rd                           Elizabeth Calderin - Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School

   Herbert Hoover

        Young Engineer Award

                                            Bryan Erdner - Germantown Academy

                                            Christopher Janover - High Technology High School

                                            Tori Chu - Charter School of Wilmington

                                            Mouleena Khan - Methacton High School

   Independence Seaport Museum

        Independence Seaport Museum Award

                                            Helene Duke - Charter School of Wilmington

                                            Maria Oei - Bancroft Intermediate

                                            Katlin Walling - Toms River Intermediate West


   Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers, Inc.

        Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Award

             1st                           Piotr Fidkowski - Emmaus High School

             2nd                          Jesse Taylor - Abington Junior High School

             3rd                           Matthew Prockup - Emmaus High School

             HM                          Corey Montella - Central Bucks High School South

   Institute of Food Technologists, Philadelphia Section

        Institute of Food Technologists High School Award

             1st                           Aman Nalavade - Wissahickon High School

             2nd                          Kimberly Bruce - Germantown Academy

             3rd                           Jonathan Hancewicz - Lehigh Valley Christian High School

        Institute of Food Technologists - 9th & 10th Grade Award

             1st                           Curtis McKittrick - Colts Neck High School

             2nd                          Anam Chaudhry - Central High School

             3rd                           Peter Jackson - Charter School of Wilmington

   Intel

        Excellence in Computer Science Award

                                            Piotr Fidkowski - Emmaus High School

                                            Evan Benshetler - Upper Dublin High School

                                            Josiah Godfrey - Charter School of Wilmington

                                            Jiaqi Gu - Upper Dublin High School

   International Society for Optical Engineering, SPIE

        International Society for Optical Engineering Award

                                            Gregory Skrabonja - Cape May County Technical School

                                            Vinh Au - Franklin Learning Center

                                            Tori Chu - Charter School of Wilmington

                                            Nicole Triner - Villa Joseph Marie


   Kinetic Rehab. Services

        Kinetic Rehabiliation Medicine and Health Award

                                            Caroline Lang - Lang Homeschool

   Leonardo DaVinci Society

        Leonardo DaVinci Society Award

             1st                           Franz Sauer - High Technology High School

             2nd                          Zachary Powers - Central High School

             3rd                           Katherine Gheysens - Pittsgrove Township

   Maysie's Farm Conservation Center

        Maysie's Farm Conservation Center

                                            Kenneth Hart - Lacey Township High School

   Mu Alpha Theta

        Most Challenging, Thorough, and Creative Investigation of a Problem Involving Modern

                                            Pranvera Mucaj - Central High School

                                            Matthew Sandler - Delaware Valley Torah Institute

                                            Josiah Godfrey - Charter School of Wilmington

                                            Kyle DeFrees - Pennbrook Middle School

   National Society of Professional Engineers

        Innovative Enginneering Award

                                            Daniel Lang - Lang Homeschool

                                            Bryant Wang - High Technology High School

                                            Franz Sauer - High Technology High School

                                            Joseph Schiavone - Gray Homeschool


   Parenteral Drug Association, Delaware Valley Chapter

        Parenteral Drug Association Award

                                            My Le - Central High School

                                            My-Thao Le - Central High School

                                            Zhu Wang - Central High School

                                            Tejal Naik - Charter School of Wilmington

                                            Neilay Amin - Abington Friends School

                                            Cristy DeObaldia - William Allen Middle School

   Pennsylvania Association for Sustainable Agriculture/PASA

        Pennsylvania Association for Sustainable Agriculture

                                            Daniel Zinshteyn - Central High School

   Pennsylvania Council of Professional Geologists, Inc./PCPG

        Pennsylvania Council of Professional Geologists Award

                                            Sajaa S Ahmed - Washington Township High School

   Pennsylvania Science Teachers Association

        Pennsylvania Science Teachers Association High School Award

                                            Sanjano Bhatia - Central Bucks High School South

                                            Rachel Choi - Central High School

        Pennsylvania Science Teachers Association Middle School Award

                                            Anthony Raymundo - St. Agnes School

                                            Jakub Jarnik - Abington Junior High School

   Pennsylvania Society for Biomedical Research

        Pennsylvania Society for Biomedical Research Award - High School

                                            Boris Zinshteyn - Central High School

        Pennsylvania Society for Biomedical Research - Middle School

                                            Caroline Lang - Lang Homeschool

   Philadelphia Conference of the Central Atlantic States (CASA)

        Philadelphia Conference of the Central Atlantic States Award

                                            Cristy DeObaldia - William Allen Middle School

                                            Colleen McGinnis - Gwynedd-Mercy Academy


   Philadelphia Drug Exchange

        Philadelphia Drug Exchange First Place Award

                                            Yin He - Central High School

                                            Erin Fischell - High Technology High School

                                            Tejal Naik - Charter School of Wilmington

                                            Lindsay Bennett - George Washington High School

                                            Shannon Junior - William Allen Middle School

        Philadelphia Drug Exchange Second Place Award

                                            Shubha Bhat - The Baldwin School

                                            Colleen Reinert - Parkland High School

                                            Winnie Liu - North Penn High School

                                            Jenny Goff - Cheltenham High School

                                            Moira Mc Gowan - Holy Child Academy

        Philadelphia Drug Exchange Third Place Award

                                            Autumn Nelson - Central High School

                                            Mamatha Chary - Community College/Central High

                                            Tarun Chitra - Charter School of Wilmington

                                            Curtis McKittrick - Colts Neck High School

                                            Brian Skradzinski - Alloway Township School

   Philadelphia Society for Coatings Technology

        Philadelphia Society for Coatings Technology Award

             1st                           Robin Fu - North Penn High School

             2nd                          Katie Markham - Abington Junior High School

             3rd                           Mihir Khokhani - Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School


   Ricoh

        Sustainable Development Award

                                            William Collazo - Brimm Medical Arts High School

                                            Vinh Au - Franklin Learning Center

                                            Rebecca Lineman - Bishop McDevitt High School

                                            Charles Horne - Parkland High School

   Science Kit & Boreal Labs

        Science Kit & Boreal Labs Award for Teachers

                                            Ellen Pitman - Central Bucks High School West

                                            Michael Segal - Central High School

                                            My Le - Central High School

                                            Laura Penna - Delran High School

                                            Piotr Fidkowski - Emmaus High School

                                            Michael Korsyn - Central High School

                                            Kelsey Gibbons - Parkland High School

                                            Paul Tylkin - Abington Friends School

                                            Yin He - Central High School

                                            Catherine Bradley - Cape Henlopen High School

                                            Eugene Marinelli - Upper Darby High School

                                            Boris Zinshteyn - Central High School


   Scientific American

        Scientific American Award for Outstanding Achievement in Education

                                            Sara Spiro - Lenape Middle School

                                            Katherine Anderson - Arcola Intermediate School

                                            Christopher Hink - Indian Valley Middle School

                                            W. Brian Fieles - Charles F. Patton Middle School

                                            Nathaniel Nelson - Pennsylvania Cyber Charter School (Nelson)

                                            Andrew Paski - SS. Philip & James School

                                            Joseph Schiavone - Gray Homeschool

                                            Sarah Soulen - Germantown Academy

                                            Don Li - Unami Middle School

                                            Shannon Junior - William Allen Middle School

                                            Cristy DeObaldia - William Allen Middle School

                                            Katie Markham - Abington Junior High School

                                            Christopher Hansbury - Unami Middle School

                                            Megan Hogan - William Allen Middle School

                                            Sean Hogan - William Allen Middle School

                                            Ena Carroll - Lenape Middle School

   Society for In Vitro Biology

        Society for In Vitro Biology Award

                                            Zhu Wang - Central High School

                                            Andrew Eric Hurwitz - Cherry Hill High School East

                                            Erin Fischell - High Technology High School

                                            Solomon David - Central High School


   Society of Tribologists and Lubrication Engineers/STLE

        Society of Tribologists and Lubrication Engineers Award

                                            David Shore - Upper Dublin High School

                                            Caleb Swieson - Swieson Academy (Homeschool)

                                            Crysta Zurad - Arcola Intermediate School

                                            Elissa Cook - Owen J. Roberts Middle School


   Society of Women Engineers, Philadelphia Section

        Society of Women Engineers Award

             1st                           Maria Rozploch - Villa Joseph Marie

             HM                          Christina Bergey - North Penn High School

        Society of Women Engineers Award

             1st                           Erin Fischell - High Technology High School

             2nd                          Rebecca Lineman - Bishop McDevitt High School

        Society of Women Engineers Award

             1st                           Tori Chu - Charter School of Wilmington

             HM                          Annie Gurevich - High Technology High School

             HM                          Meaghan Callen - Academy of Notre Dame de Namur

        Society of Women Engineers Award

             1st                           Hannah Wolf - Parkland High School

             2nd                          Mary Chessey - Downingtown West High School

             HM                          Nicole Triner - Villa Joseph Marie

             HM                          Morgan Farnsworth - Parkland High School

        Society of Women Engineers Award

             1st                           Victoria Avanzato - Klinger Middle School

             2nd                          Olivia Yearwood - Holy Family School

             3rd                           Caroline Mills - Abington Junior High School

             HM                          Alyssa Baldassarre - Lenape Middle School

             HM                          Rebecca Jackson - Immaculate Heart of Mary

             HM                          Prastuti Singh - Orefield Middle School

             HM                          Sarah Hall - Owen J. Roberts Middle School


   The Franklin Institute

        The Franklin Institute Physics Award

                                            Eugene Marinelli - Upper Darby High School

                                            Rebecca Lineman - Bishop McDevitt High School

                                            Agin Thomas - Central High School

                                            Neelabh Maheshwari - Parkland High School

                                            Katie Markham - Abington Junior High School

   U.S. Department of Health and Human Services/Public Health Services

        U.S. Department of Health and Human Services/Public Health Services Award

                                            Christopher Nolin - Nolin Academy

                                            Alison Spiro - Central Bucks High School West

                                            Allie Jared - Salem High School

                                            Julie Mahoney - Salem High School

   United States Air Force

        United States Air Force Award

                                            Daniel Handlin - High Technology High School

                                            Tori Chu - Charter School of Wilmington

                                            William Feldman - Greenberg Elementary School


   United States Army

        United States Army Award

             1st                           Nghiep Huynh - Central High School

             1st                           Andrew Joseph Herman - Cherry Hill High School East

             1st                           Thomas Hou - Cherry Hill High School East

             1st                           Yin He - Central High School

             HM                          Michael Segal - Central High School

             HM                          Wendy Shi - Methacton High School

             HM                          Stephen Lock - Bethlehem Catholic

             HM                          My Le - Central High School

             HM                          Rizwan Sheikh - Central High School

             HM                          Michael Korsyn - Central High School

             HM                          Pranvera Mucaj - Central High School

             HM                          Vipul Kumar - Cherry Hill High School East

             HM                          Rachel Neufeld - Holicong Middle School

             HM                          Alison Fife - Holicong Middle School

             HM                          Ashley Scheffler - Parkland High School

             HM                          Steve Roberts - Parkland High School

             HM                          Jasmine Vlahos - Central High School

             HM                          Julia Zvenigorodsky - Central High School

             HM                          Elaine Lee - High Technology High School

             HM                          Robert Sherbert - High Technology High School

             HM                          Katie McCarthy - Charter School of Wilmington

             HM                          Amanda Strawhacker - Charter School of Wilmington

             HM                          Suneil Seetharam - Charter School of Wilmington

             HM                          Sven Saldanha - Charter School of Wilmington

             HM                          Ben Bramhall - Charter School of Wilmington


             HM                          Cecelia Cole - Charter School of Wilmington

             HM                          Michael Pratt - Gateway Regional High School

             HM                          John Gooch - Gateway Regional High School

             HM                          Melody Townley - Gateway Regional High School

   United States Metric Association

        U.S. Metric Association Award

                                            Michael Anthony Flores - Brimm Medical Arts High School

                                            Matthew Prockup - Emmaus High School

                                            Kathleen Mc Laughlin - Academy of Notre Dame de Namur

                                            Neil Nayak - Charter School of Wilmington


   United States Navy/United States Marine Corps

        United States Navy/Marine Corps Award

                                            Samantha Kelly - Agnes Irwin School

                                            Srujan Peddapaidi - Community College/Central High

                                            Joshua Stone - Towle Institute

                                            Rebecca Lineman - Bishop McDevitt High School

                                            Frederick Feigel - Masterman School

                                            Kristen Zimmerman - Ridley High School

                                            Alison Spiro - Central Bucks High School West

                                            Kelly Riggins - Millville Memorial High School

                                            Lyndsay Mercer - The Pilgrim Academy

                                            Julie Leinhauser - Central High School

                                            Wesley Rudy - Lenape Middle School

                                            Terrance Lamont Scotton - YAC - Thomas O. Hopkins Middle School

                                            Lehman Garrison - St. Mary Magdalen School

                                            Katlin Walling - Toms River Intermediate West

                                            Jaimy Joseph - Baldi Middle School

                                            Christopher Hansbury - Unami Middle School


   University of the Sciences in Philadelphia

        USP Scholarship

                                            Sarah Genter - The Pilgrim Academy

                                            Julie Chan - Central High School

                                            Amy Styer - Pennsylvania Cyber Charter School (Styer)

                                            Anne Donato - Abington High School

                                            Jonathan Limberakis - Upper Dublin High School

                                            Albina Ongari - Franklin Learning Center

                                            Ronny Mathew - Central High School

                                            Matthew Zinn - Lacey Township High School

                                            Alex Thom - Southern Lehigh High School

                                            Evan Benshetler - Upper Dublin High School

                                            Christine Dempsey - St. Basil Academy

                                            Brian Lee - Charter School of Wilmington

                                            Christopher Janover - High Technology High School

                                            Daniel Lang - Lang Homeschool

                                            Sajaa S Ahmed - Washington Township High School

                                            Rebecca Herbert - St. Basil Academy

                                            Richard Bruner - Ridley High School

                                            Kledin Dobi - Masterman School

                                            Erin Fischell - High Technology High School

                                            Colleen Reinert - Parkland High School

                                            Solomon David - Central High School

                                            Danielle Rogers - Armas Homeschool

                                            Rebecca Lineman - Bishop McDevitt High School

                                            Matthew Prockup - Emmaus High School

                                            Rachel Choi - Central High School


                                            Samantha Neugebauer - St. Basil Academy

   Water Environment Federation

        Water Environment Federation Award

             1st                           Sajaa S Ahmed - Washington Township High School

             HM                          Kelsey Gibbons - Parkland High School

             HM                          Scott Martin - Charter School of Wilmington

             HM                          Lyle Friedman - Abington Friends School

   Weston Solutions, Inc

        Environmental Award

                                            Victoria Rodriguez - George Washington High School

                                            Jenna Adalbert - Adalbert Homeschool

   Women's Humane Society

        Women's Humane Society Award

             1st                           Eric Brown - Carver High School

             2nd                          Sarah Genter - The Pilgrim Academy

             2nd                          Sarah Choi - High Technology High School

             HM                          Kathleen Twomey - Harrington Middle School

             HM                          Allison Silver - Towle Institute

   Yale Science and Engineering Association, Inc

        Yale Science and Engineering Association Award

                                            Matthew Zinn - Lacey Township High School

                                            Evan Benshetler - Upper Dublin High School

                                            Daniel Lang - Lang Homeschool

                                            Rebecca Lineman - Bishop McDevitt High School


   Young Scientist Discovery Challenge

        Young Scientist Discovery Challenge Award

                                            Anthony Raymundo - St. Agnes School

                                            Sara Spiro - Lenape Middle School

                                            Amy Zajac - William Allen Middle School

                                            Katherine Anderson - Arcola Intermediate School

                                            Lauren Amiano - St. Joseph the Worker

                                            Christopher Hink - Indian Valley Middle School

                                            Jakub Jarnik - Abington Junior High School

                                            W. Brian Fieles - Charles F. Patton Middle School

                                            Nathaniel Nelson - Pennsylvania Cyber Charter School (Nelson)

                                            John Wu - Unami Middle School

                                            Jonathan Kane - Baldi Middle School

                                            Andrew Paski - SS. Philip & James School

                                            Wesley Rudy - Lenape Middle School

                                            Joseph Schiavone - Gray Homeschool

                                            Sarah Soulen - Germantown Academy

                                            Jenna Adalbert - Adalbert Homeschool

                                            Maral Mouradian - Toms River Intermediate West

                                            Don Li - Unami Middle School

                                            Shannon Junior - William Allen Middle School

                                            Moira Mc Gowan - Holy Child Academy

                                            Cristy DeObaldia - William Allen Middle School

                                            Benjamin Song - Arcola Intermediate School

                                            Katie Markham - Abington Junior High School

                                            Elissa Cook - Owen J. Roberts Middle School

                                            June Maloney - Upper Pittsgrove School


                                            Christopher Hansbury - Unami Middle School

                                            Sean Hogan - William Allen Middle School

                                            Megan Hogan - William Allen Middle School

                                            Chloe Wong - Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School

                                            Melissa Chan - Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School

                                            Ena Carroll - Lenape Middle School

                                            Jennifer Huang - Arcola Intermediate School