Delaware Valley Science Fairs 2005

                                                                        List of Winners

                                                                   Friday, April 08, 2005

                                                       57th Delaware Valley Science Fair

                                                                            Grade 12

                                          Boris Zinshteyn, Central High School : Gold Medalist

                                           Michael Segal, Central High School : Silver Medalist

                                                Yin He, Central High School : Bronze Medalist

  Behavior & Social Sciences:

      First Place                    Ellen Pitman, Central Bucks High School West

      Second Place               Beverly Jessica Hon, Cherry Hill High School East

      Third Place                   Jennifer Kwok, Masterman School

      Honorable Mention       Samantha Kelly, Agnes Irwin School

  Biochemistry:

      First Place                    Michael Segal, Central High School

      Second Place               Wendy Shi, Methacton High School

      Third Place                   Nghiep Huynh, Central High School

  Botany:

      First Place                    My Le, Central High School

      Second Place               Stephen Lock, Bethlehem Catholic

  Chemistry:

      First Place                    Laura Penna, Delran High School

      Second Place               Melvin Paneto, Brimm Medical Arts High School

      Third Place                   Christa Barfield, Carver High School

  Computer:

      First Place                    Piotr Fidkowski, Emmaus High School

      Second Place               Michael Huynh, Upper Darby High School

      Third Place                   Damon Fereshetian, Upper Dublin High School

  Engineering:

      First Place                    Michael Korsyn, Central High School

      Second Place               Bryan Erdner, Germantown Academy

      Third Place                   Corey Montella, Central Bucks High School South


                                              Delaware Valley Science Fairs 2005

                                                                        List of Winners

                                                                   Friday, April 08, 2005

                                                       57th Delaware Valley Science Fair

                                                                            Grade 12

  Environmental:

      First Place                    Kelsey Gibbons, Parkland High School

      Second Place               Rosemarie Testa, Lincoln High School

      Third Place                   Emily Pierson, Abington Friends School

      Honorable Mention       Lyle Friedman, Abington Friends School

  Mathematics:

      First Place                    Paul Tylkin, Abington Friends School

      Second Place               Pranvera Mucaj, Central High School

      Third Place                   Natan Lindell, Delaware Valley Torah Institute

      Honorable Mention       Maria Rozploch, Villa Joseph Marie

  Medicine & Health:

      First Place                    Yin He, Central High School

      Second Place               Shubha Bhat, The Baldwin School

      Third Place                   Autumn Nelson, Central High School

      Honorable Mention       My-Thao Le, Central High School

                                          Srujan Peddapaidi, Community College/Central High

                                          Rebecca Levy, Masterman School

  Microbiology:

      First Place                    Catherine Bradley, Cape Henlopen High School

      Second Place               Alyssa Roller, Middle Township High School

      Third Place                   Amanda Melchiorre, Middle Township High School

      Honorable Mention       Eric Brown, Carver High School

  Physics:

      First Place                    Eugene Marinelli, Upper Darby High School

      Second Place               Andrew Baranak, Abington Friends School

      Third Place                   Michael Anthony Flores, Brimm Medical Arts High School

      Honorable Mention       Anita Das, Upper Dublin High School

                                          Gregory Skrabonja, Cape May County Technical School


                                              Delaware Valley Science Fairs 2005

                                                                        List of Winners

                                                                   Friday, April 08, 2005

                                                       57th Delaware Valley Science Fair

                                                                            Grade 12

  Zoology:

      First Place                    Boris Zinshteyn, Central High School

      Second Place               Vipul Kumar, Cherry Hill High School East


                                              Delaware Valley Science Fairs 2005

                                                                        List of Winners

                                                                   Friday, April 08, 2005

                                                           23rd Marie Curie Science Fair

                                                                            Grade 11

                                              Kledin Dobi, Masterman School : Gold Medalist

                                   Erin Fischell, High Technology High School : Silver Medalist

                                             Daniel Lang, Lang Homeschool : Bronze Medalist

  Behavior & Social Sciences:

      First Place                    Sarah Genter, The Pilgrim Academy

      Second Place               Julie Chan, Central High School

      Third Place                   Sanjano Bhatia, Central Bucks High School South

  Biochemistry:

      First Place                    Amy Styer, Pennsylvania Cyber Charter School (Styer)

      Second Place               Anne Donato, Abington High School

      Third Place                   Elias Quan, Central High School

      Honorable Mention       Aman Nalavade, Wissahickon High School

  Botany:

      First Place                    Jonathan Limberakis, Upper Dublin High School

      Second Place               Albina Ongari, Franklin Learning Center

      Third Place                   Patrick Rohrman, Middle Township High School

  Chemistry:

      First Place                    Matthew Zinn, Lacey Township High School

      Second Place               Ronny Mathew, Central High School

      Third Place                   Christina Forbes, Abington Friends School

      Honorable Mention       Alex Hills, Abington Friends School

  Computer:

      First Place                    Evan Benshetler, Upper Dublin High School

      Second Place               Alex Thom, Southern Lehigh High School

      Third Place                   Matthew Sandler, Delaware Valley Torah Institute

      Honorable Mention       Jeffrey Kahn, Abington Friends School


                                              Delaware Valley Science Fairs 2005

                                                                        List of Winners

                                                                   Friday, April 08, 2005

                                                           23rd Marie Curie Science Fair

                                                                            Grade 11

  Earth & Space Sciences:

      First Place                    Brian Lee, Charter School of Wilmington

      Second Place               Christine Dempsey, St. Basil Academy

      Third Place                   Chase Kramer, George Washington High School

  Engineering:

      First Place                    Daniel Lang, Lang Homeschool

      Second Place               Christopher Janover, High Technology High School

      Third Place                   Nasir Uddin, YAC - Burlington City High School

      Honorable Mention       Paul Blouch, The Pilgrim Academy

                                          Zachary Powers, Central High School

  Environmental:

      First Place                    Sajaa S Ahmed, Washington Township High School

      Second Place               Rebecca Herbert, St. Basil Academy

      Third Place                   Joshua Stone, Towle Institute

  Mathematics:

      First Place                    Kledin Dobi, Masterman School

      Second Place               Richard Bruner, Ridley High School

      Third Place                   Adrian Rodrigues, Upper Dublin High School

  Medicine & Health:

      First Place                    Erin Fischell, High Technology High School

      Second Place               Colleen Reinert, Parkland High School

      Third Place                   Mamatha Chary, Community College/Central High

      Honorable Mention       Regina Shannon, Academy of Notre Dame de Namur

  Microbiology:

      First Place                    Danielle Rogers, Armas Homeschool

      Second Place               Solomon David, Central High School

      Third Place                   Natalie Raider, Unionville High School

      Honorable Mention       Megan Lennon, St. Basil Academy


                                              Delaware Valley Science Fairs 2005

                                                                        List of Winners

                                                                   Friday, April 08, 2005

                                                           23rd Marie Curie Science Fair

                                                                            Grade 11

  Physics:

      First Place                    Rebecca Lineman, Bishop McDevitt High School

      Second Place               Matthew Prockup, Emmaus High School

      Third Place                   Brooke Rose, Abington Friends School

      Honorable Mention       Kathleen Mc Laughlin, Academy of Notre Dame de Namur

                                          Philip King, Upper Dublin High School

  Zoology:

      First Place                    Samantha Neugebauer, St. Basil Academy

      Second Place               Rachel Choi, Central High School

      Third Place                   Allison Temple, Friends Select School

      Honorable Mention       Kettura Joyce-Marie Bennett, Brimm Medical Arts High School


                                              Delaware Valley Science Fairs 2005

                                                                        List of Winners

                                                                   Friday, April 08, 2005

                                                          26th Ben Franklin Science Fair

                                                                            Grade 10

                                   Emily McGettigan, McGettigan Homeschool : Gold Medalist

                                        Carly Schaer, Cheltenham High School : Silver Medalist

                                     Yana Toporovskaya, Central High School : Bronze Medalist

  Behavior & Social Sciences:

      First Place                    Stephen Vandermolen, High Technology High School

      Second Place               Michael Nail, Nail Home School

      Third Place                   Jessica Sciangola, Downingtown West High School

      Honorable Mention       Prithi Chandra, Central High School

                                          Rachel Urban, Southern Lehigh High School

  Biochemistry:

      First Place                    Emily McGettigan, McGettigan Homeschool

      Second Place               Annie Ashok, Central High School

      Third Place                   Amanda MacKereth, Avon Grove High School

      Honorable Mention       David Plon, Wissahickon High School

                                          Peter Jackson, Charter School of Wilmington

                                          Seth Bluestein, Central High School

                                          Gayle Perry-Johnson, Abington High School

  Botany:

      First Place                    Harrison Cheng, High Technology High School

      Second Place               Jason Collier, Collier Homeschool

      Third Place                   Brandy Jackson, Abington High School

      Honorable Mention       Ryan Smith, Woodstown High School

                                          Sarah Albertson, The Pilgrim Academy

  Chemistry:

      First Place                    Heidi VanEvery, Charter School of Wilmington

      Second Place               Neil Nayak, Charter School of Wilmington

      Third Place                   Kalie Birnbaum, Springside School

      Honorable Mention       Christopher Nicol, Charter School of Wilmington

                                          Lauren Parkes, High Technology High School


                                              Delaware Valley Science Fairs 2005

                                                                        List of Winners

                                                                   Friday, April 08, 2005

                                                          26th Ben Franklin Science Fair

                                                                            Grade 10

  Computer:

      First Place                    Josiah Godfrey, Charter School of Wilmington

      Second Place               Robin Fu, North Penn High School

      Third Place                   Christopher Tralie, Upper Dublin High School

      Honorable Mention       Heather Friedberg, Parkland High School

                                          William Boone, Masterman School

                                          Janine Mooney, Salem High School

                                          Max Korein, Abington Friends School

                                          Christopher Seip, Woodstown High School

  Earth & Space Sciences:

      First Place                    Daniel Handlin, High Technology High School

      Second Place               David Riddell, Masterman School

      Third Place                   Margarite Bechis, Mt. St. Joseph Academy

      Honorable Mention       Sharleen Van Ams, Lincoln High School

  Engineering:

      First Place                    Bryant Wang, High Technology High School

      Second Place               Tori Chu, Charter School of Wilmington

      Third Place                   Joe Kovacs, Bethlehem Catholic

      Honorable Mention       Frederick Feigel, Masterman School

                                          Annie Gurevich, High Technology High School

                                          Sarah Mulvenna, Mulvenna Homeschool

                                          Charles Horne, Parkland High School

                                          Matthew Bilsky, Upper Dublin High School

  Environmental:

      First Place                    Viba Saligrama, Charter School of Wilmington

      Second Place               Yelizaveta Yermakova, High Technology High School

      Third Place                   Randi Scott, Academy of Notre Dame de Namur

  Mathematics:

      First Place                    Eileen Ke, Germantown Academy

      Second Place               Mary Barrosse-Antle, Charter School of Wilmington

      Third Place                   Aaron King, Southern Lehigh High School


                                              Delaware Valley Science Fairs 2005

                                                                        List of Winners

                                                                   Friday, April 08, 2005

                                                          26th Ben Franklin Science Fair

                                                                            Grade 10

  Medicine & Health:

      First Place                    Tejal Naik, Charter School of Wilmington

      Second Place               Winnie Liu, North Penn High School

      Third Place                   Tarun Chitra, Charter School of Wilmington

      Honorable Mention       Ashlee Nichols, Woodstown High School

                                          Christy Reynolds, Reynolds Homeschool

  Microbiology:

      First Place                    Yana Toporovskaya, Central High School

      Second Place               Jaimy Joy, Central High School

      Third Place                   Sandy Zhu, Unionville High School

      Honorable Mention       David Alberts, Cheltenham High School

                                          Ben Schneiderman, Easton Area High School

  Physics:

      First Place                    Agin Thomas, Central High School

      Second Place               Nathan Dadap, High Technology High School

      Third Place                   Helene Duke, Charter School of Wilmington

      Honorable Mention       Zachery Williams, Williams Homeschool

                                          Victoria Arena, Mt. St. Joseph Academy

  Zoology:

      First Place                    Carly Schaer, Cheltenham High School

      Second Place               Athena Jiang, High Technology High School

      Third Place                   Eric Prouty, Central Bucks High School West

      Honorable Mention       Andrew Anderson, Unionville High School

                                          Arianna Scavetti, Academy of Notre Dame de Namur


                                              Delaware Valley Science Fairs 2005

                                                                        List of Winners

                                                                   Friday, April 08, 2005

                                                     21st Benjamin Banneker Science Fair

                                                                             Grade 9

                                             Molly Hritzo, Villa Joseph Marie : Gold Medalist

                                          Hannah Wolf, Parkland High School : Silver Medalist

                                     Zev Chonoles, Great Valley High School : Bronze Medalist

  Behavior & Social Sciences:

      First Place                    Anam Chaudhry, Central High School

      Second Place               Sarah Gzesh, Parkland High School

      Third Place                   Kara Hallissey, Ridley High School

      Honorable Mention       Molly Heydt, Parkland High School

  Biochemistry:

      First Place                    Avni Patel, Wissahickon High School

      Second Place               Erik Wright, Southern Lehigh High School

      Third Place                   Jeffrey Liu, Charter School of Wilmington

      Honorable Mention       Neilay Amin, Abington Friends School

  Botany:

      First Place                    Evangelia Athanasoula, Central High School

      Second Place               Luv Patel, Central High School

      Third Place                   Mengfei Yang, Charter School of Wilmington

      Honorable Mention       Caroline Hsu, Emmaus High School

                                          Andrew Bothwell, Easton Area High School

                                          Brittany Herrington, Rowan University CHAMP/GEARUP Program

  Chemistry:

      First Place                    Caleb Swieson, Swieson Academy (Homeschool)

      Second Place               Aidan Zerdoum, Unami Middle School

      Third Place                   Michelle Lasorda, Methacton High School

      Honorable Mention       Mathew Garbutt, Cape Henlopen High School

  Computer:

      First Place                    Jiaqi Gu, Upper Dublin High School

      Second Place               Daniel Gray, Gray Homeschool


                                              Delaware Valley Science Fairs 2005

                                                                        List of Winners

                                                                   Friday, April 08, 2005

                                                     21st Benjamin Banneker Science Fair

                                                                             Grade 9

  Earth & Space Sciences:

      First Place                    Hannah Wolf, Parkland High School

      Second Place               Christopher Banz, Cape Henlopen High School

      Third Place                   Kelly Riggins, Millville Memorial High School

  Engineering:

      First Place                    Franz Sauer, High Technology High School

      Second Place               Mouleena Khan, Methacton High School

      Third Place                   Paul Di Giacobbe, Ridley High School

  Environmental:

      First Place                    Victoria Rodriguez, George Washington High School

      Second Place               Julie Leinhauser, Central High School

      Third Place                   Amie Ung, Central High School

      Honorable Mention       Devin Redding, Avon Grove High School

                                          Justin Carter, Cheltenham High School

  Mathematics:

      First Place                    Zev Chonoles, Great Valley High School

      Second Place               Chetak Hossain, Charter School of Wilmington

      Third Place                   Sanjay Misra, Pennbrook Middle School

      Honorable Mention       Kathryn Mc Cabe, Academy of Notre Dame de Namur

                                          Shomik Sarkar, Upper Dublin High School

  Medicine & Health:

      First Place                    Lindsay Bennett, George Washington High School

      Second Place               Jenny Goff, Cheltenham High School

      Third Place                   Curtis McKittrick, Colts Neck High School

      Honorable Mention       Noah Weary, The Pilgrim Academy

                                          Marc Giesener, Parkland High School


                                              Delaware Valley Science Fairs 2005

                                                                        List of Winners

                                                                   Friday, April 08, 2005

                                                     21st Benjamin Banneker Science Fair

                                                                             Grade 9

  Microbiology:

      First Place                    Jennifer Zhao, Unami Middle School

      Second Place               Michelle Spada, Academy of Notre Dame de Namur

      Third Place                   Connie Jiang, Methacton High School

      Honorable Mention       Shuvya Arakali, Parkland High School

  Physics:

      First Place                    Neelabh Maheshwari, Parkland High School

      Second Place               Matthew Ricci, Boyertown Area Junior High School

      Third Place                   Abigail Maricle, Marexcel Academy

      Honorable Mention       Jasmine Fereshetian, Upper Dublin High School

                                          Michael Anderson, Anderson Homeschool

                                          Kristiina Negron, Negron Academy

  Zoology:

      First Place                    Molly Hritzo, Villa Joseph Marie

      Second Place               Joan Xie, Germantown Academy

      Third Place                   Sarah Kirk, Unionville High School

      Honorable Mention       Yewande Alade, Ridley High School


                                              Delaware Valley Science Fairs 2005

                                                                        List of Winners

                                                                   Friday, April 08, 2005

                                                         26th Albert Einstein Science Fair

                                                                          Grades 6 - 8

                                          Joseph Schiavone, Gray Homeschool : Gold Medalist

                                               Don Li, Unami Middle School : Silver Medalist

                               Cristy DeObaldia, William Allen Middle School : Bronze Medalist

  Behavior & Social Sciences:

      First Place                    Sara Spiro, Lenape Middle School

      Second Place               Anthony Raymundo, St. Agnes School

      Third Place                   Jennifer Hoy, Germantown Academy

      Honorable Mention       Tasha Carr, Unami Middle School

                                          Gabrielle Bruno, St. Mary Magdalen School

                                          Sophie McClain, Fred S. Engle Middle School

                                          Karine Hageboutros, William Allen Middle School

                                          Rachelle Dambman, Dambman Homeschool

  Biochemistry:

      First Place                    Katherine Anderson, Arcola Intermediate School

      Second Place               Amy Zajac, William Allen Middle School

      Third Place                   Emily Maricle, Marexcel Academy

      Honorable Mention       Matthew McBride, Free Agent University

                                          Brian Dickinson, The Pilgrim Academy

                                          Julia Hislop, St. Anastasia School

                                          Tanya Boop, Phillipsburg Christian Academy

                                          Anthony Zaffino, Klinger Middle School

  Botany:

      First Place                    Christopher Hink, Indian Valley Middle School

      Second Place               Lauren Amiano, St. Joseph the Worker

      Third Place                   Aleks Kucas, Holy Child Academy

      Honorable Mention       Liana Altieri, Trexler Middle School

                                          Brittany Dorazio, Harrington Middle School

                                          Rebecca Odders, Towle Institute

                                          Jeffrey Simons, Baldi Middle School

                                          Matthew MacCready, Baldi Middle School


                                              Delaware Valley Science Fairs 2005

                                                                        List of Winners

                                                                   Friday, April 08, 2005

                                                         26th Albert Einstein Science Fair

                                                                          Grades 6 - 8

  Chemistry:

      First Place                    W. Brian Fieles, Charles F. Patton Middle School

      Second Place               Jakub Jarnik, Abington Junior High School

      Third Place                   Cara Black, Lenape Middle School

      Honorable Mention       Rebecca Bartola, Owen J. Roberts Middle School

                                          Lex Dennis, Pittsgrove Township

                                          Alyssa Davis, City Gates Academy

  Computer:

      First Place                    Nathaniel Nelson, Pennsylvania Cyber Charter School (Nelson)

      Second Place               John Wu, Unami Middle School

      Third Place                   Robert Johnson, Masterman School

      Honorable Mention       Jesse Taylor, Abington Junior High School

                                          Victoria Avanzato, Klinger Middle School

  Earth & Space Sciences:

      First Place                    Andrew Paski, SS. Philip & James School

      Second Place               Jonathan Kane, Baldi Middle School

      Third Place                   Emily Valeo, Gwynedd-Mercy Academy

      Honorable Mention       Shannon Pitt, Charles F. Patton Middle School

                                          Olivia Mann, Germantown Academy

                                          Roby Thomas, Baldi Middle School

  Engineering:

      First Place                    Joseph Schiavone, Gray Homeschool

      Second Place               Wesley Rudy, Lenape Middle School

      Third Place                   Kevin Propst, Fred S. Engle Middle School

      Honorable Mention       Ryan Steigerwalt, Orefield Middle School

                                          Alyssa Baldassarre, Lenape Middle School

                                          Timothy Adams, St. Andrew the Apostle School

                                          Evan Sheehan, Holicong Middle School

                                          Lehman Garrison, St. Mary Magdalen School


                                              Delaware Valley Science Fairs 2005

                                                                        List of Winners

                                                                   Friday, April 08, 2005

                                                         26th Albert Einstein Science Fair

                                                                          Grades 6 - 8

  Environmental:

      First Place                    Sarah Soulen, Germantown Academy

      Second Place               Jenna Adalbert, Adalbert Homeschool

      Third Place                   James Gumkowski, Unami Middle School

      Honorable Mention       Brianna Devenny, Gwynedd-Mercy Academy

                                          Katlin Walling, Toms River Intermediate West

                                          Lance Philipose, Baldi Middle School

                                          Nicole Demaio, Toms River Intermediate West

  Mathematics:

      First Place                    Don Li, Unami Middle School

      Second Place               Maral Mouradian, Toms River Intermediate West

      Third Place                   Christine Allen, Quakertown Christian School

      Honorable Mention       Brittany Kiser, Penn View Christian School

  Medicine & Health:

      First Place                    Shannon Junior, William Allen Middle School

      Second Place               Moira Mc Gowan, Holy Child Academy

      Third Place                   Brian Skradzinski, Alloway Township School

      Honorable Mention       Daniel Schwartzman, Schwartzman Homeschool

                                          Lindsey Aragon, Baldi Middle School

                                          Alina Czekai, Owen J. Roberts Middle School

                                          Michael Daukas, Log College Middle School

  Microbiology:

      First Place                    Cristy DeObaldia, William Allen Middle School

      Second Place               Benjamin Song, Arcola Intermediate School

      Third Place                   Emily Hedrick, Penn View Christian School

      Honorable Mention       Nicole Farber, Pittsgrove Township

                                          Trevor Shell, Harrington Middle School


                                              Delaware Valley Science Fairs 2005

                                                                        List of Winners

                                                                   Friday, April 08, 2005

                                                         26th Albert Einstein Science Fair

                                                                          Grades 6 - 8

  Physics:

      First Place                    Katie Markham, Abington Junior High School

      Second Place               Elissa Cook, Owen J. Roberts Middle School

      Third Place                   Keith Neil Irwin, Voorhees Middle School

      Honorable Mention       James Collins III, Charles F. Patton Middle School

                                          Sarah Hall, Owen J. Roberts Middle School

                                          Jonathan Collier, Collier Homeschool

  Zoology:

      First Place                    Christopher Hansbury, Unami Middle School

      Second Place               June Maloney, Upper Pittsgrove School

      Third Place                   Carlyn Evans, Downingtown Middle School

      Honorable Mention       Matthew Braun, St. Andrew School

                                          Joshua Detweiler, Penn View Christian School

                                          Matthew Scherr, Belhaven Avenue School

                                          Timothy Broderick, Arcola Intermediate School

                                          Andrew Jakubowski, Harrington Middle School

  Team Projects:

      First Place                    Megan Hogan, William Allen Middle School

                                          Sean Hogan, William Allen Middle School

      Second Place               Melissa Chan, Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School

                                          Chloe Wong, Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School

      Third Place                   Dana Muerdler, Lower Alloways Creek

                                          Brittany Underwood, Lower Alloways Creek

      Honorable Mention       Christie Cangialosi, Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School

                                          Alissa Ali, Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School

                                          Nicole Tower, Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School

                                          Jennie Nguyen, Immaculate Conception

                                          Alexis Lukach, Immaculate Conception

                                          Nicholas LaPanne, Talley Middle School

                                          Jennifer Lee, Talley Middle School

                                          Nick Rutkowski, Holy Family School

                                          Scott Vaile, Holy Family School

                                          James Simko, Holy Family School


                                              Delaware Valley Science Fairs 2005

                                                                        List of Winners

                                                                   Friday, April 08, 2005

                                                         26th Albert Einstein Science Fair

                                                                          Grades 6 - 8

  Consumer Science:

      First Place                    Ena Carroll, Lenape Middle School

      Second Place               Jennifer Huang, Arcola Intermediate School

      Third Place                   Joseph Thomas, William Allen Middle School

      Honorable Mention       Sarah Ridgway, Elsinboro School

                                          Colleen McGinnis, Gwynedd-Mercy Academy

                                          Alison Greenberg, Germantown Academy


                                              Delaware Valley Science Fairs 2005

                                                                        List of Winners

                                                                   Friday, April 08, 2005

                                                57th Delaware Valley Science Fair - Teams

                                                                         Grades 9 - 12

                                     Julia Zvenigorodsky, Central High School : Teams Medalist

                                         Jasmine Vlahos, Central High School : Teams Medalist

  Team Projects:

      First Place                    Julia Zvenigorodsky, Central High School

                                          Jasmine Vlahos, Central High School

      Second Place               Catherine Rose Chwastek, Cherokee High School

                                          Kyla Marie Yeregui, Cherokee High School

      Third Place                   Cecelia Cole, Charter School of Wilmington

                                          Ben Bramhall, Charter School of Wilmington

      Honorable Mention       Claire Levis, Styer Homeschool

                                          Kelly Levis, Styer Homeschool

                                          Melanie Styer, Styer Homeschool

                                          Amanda Strawhacker, Charter School of Wilmington

                                          Katie McCarthy, Charter School of Wilmington

                                          Suneil Seetharam, Charter School of Wilmington

                                          Sven Saldanha, Charter School of Wilmington