Campaign Committees

Campaign Committees provide thoughtful strategic campaign counsel and build relationships with individuals, corporations and foundations who desire to impact Drexel's future through gifts to the campaign.

Athletics

Campaign Committee

  • Chris McKendry Andrade '90
  • Robert R. Buckley '58
  • Randall S. Burkert '82
  • Barry C. Burkholder '62 '70
  • John A. Daskalakis, Sr. '63
  • Hazem D. Maragah, Ph.D.
  • Michelle L. Maslowski '01 '03
  • Robert J. Mongeluzzi, Esq.
  • Dennis J. Murray '79
  • Andrew J. Pennoni, P.E. '91
  • Stanley W. Silverman '69 '74
  • Lee D. Stevens '74
  • Vincent G. Vidas '59 '64

School of Biomedical Engineering, Science and Health Systems

Campaign Committee

  • Richard J. DePiano '64
  • Brenda D. Gavin
  • Mary R. "Nina" Henderson '72
  • Robert J. Loring, Ph.D. '81 '84
  • Mary D. Osbakken, M.D., Ph.D. '72
  • DavoodTashayyod '82 '84

College of Arts and Sciences

Campaign Committee

  • Jason W. Frye '97
  • Janice Giannini '74 '76
  • John C. Howett, Jr.
  • Henri C. Levit '68
  • Stephen A. Sheller, Esq.
  • Ira M. Taffer, Ph.D. '79 '83
  • Charles K. Valutas '73
  • Donald M. Williams '60

College of Nursing and Health Professions

Friends of 11th Street

  • Renee Amoore
  • D. Walter Cohen, D.D.S.
  • Karen Daroff
  • Patricia DeAngelis
  • Joseph A. Frick
  • Ann Marie Healy
  • Steve Kess
  • Hugh C. Long II
  • Eliana Papadakis
  • Constance M. Pechura, Ph.D.
  • Sandra Lee Sheller
  • Stephen A. Sheller, Esq.
  • Vickianne Worrall

Richard C. Goodwin College of Professional Studies

Campaign Committee

  • Robert Alvarado
  • Lee S. Babitt
  • Richard J. Cavuto '70
  • John J. Donnelly '72
  • Joseph B. Fetterman '87
  • Irvin M. Harris '75
  • Joseph M. Keogh '69
  • Thomas J. Knox HD '10
  • Jorge A. Lovera, AIA '75
  • D. Howard Pierce '71
  • Charles J. Roman '02
  • Craig J. Sabatino '84
  • Marianne M. Soponis '61
  • David Suro-Pinera

The iSchool at Drexel (The iSchool at Drexel)

Campaign Committee

  • Kathy E. Anderson '89
  • Evelyn W. Armstrong '56
  • Carol B. Auerbach
  • Paul M. Baiada '82 '85
  • Albert J. Berger
  • Walter W. Straub '65 '70

Bennett S. LeBow College of Business

Campaign Committee

  • Alfred F. Altomari '82
  • Randall S. Burkert '82
  • Robert L. Byers, Sr. '65 HD '02
  • R. John Chapel, Jr. '67
  • Maria Mascioli Charlton '82
  • Kathleen P. Chimicles, ASA '83
  • Joel B. Cohen '54
  • Nicholas DeBenedictis '68 '69 HD '87
  • Ronald W. Disney '72
  • Philip R. Earley, Jr. '82
  • Dominic J. Frederico, CPA '74 '82
  • Philip N. Garfinkle '83
  • Wayne T. Gattinella '76
  • David R. Geltzer '77 PAR '14
  • M. David Kornblatt, C.P.A. '83
  • J. Michael Lawrie '77
  • Patrick S. McGonigal '86
  • Denis P. O'Brien '87
  • Nicholas S. Schorsch

School of Public Health

Campaign Committee

  • Renee J. Amoore
  • GerianneTringaliDiPiano
  • Mary G. Duden '80
  • Patricia H. Imbesi '69
  • Earl W. Stafford
  • Cathy M. Weiss

Harold D. Steinbright Career Development Center

Campaign Committee

  • Joseph A. Auteri, MSFS, AEP '93
  • James B. Dougherty, Jr., Esq. '78 '81
  • Timothy O'Hara, CPA '89 PAR '15
  • Charles P. Pizzi
  • Sally W. Stetson '83

Antoinette Westphal College of Media Arts & Design

Campaign Committee

  • Kathleen A. Bossone
  • Sylvia "Sibby" Merkel Brasler '60
  • Barbara Brown-Ruttenberg
  • Nicole A. Cashman '94
  • Abbie Dean '07
  • Richard A. Greenawalt '66
  • Deborah A. Hamilton
  • Richard A. Hayne
  • Melba Pearlstein HD '11
  • Amanda W. Radcliffe
  • Rainer J. Westphal '59 HD '02
  • Jeffrey R. Westphal
  • Stefanie Westphal Lucas