Search

Other Awards

2012-13 CS and SE Recipients

Harry E. Muchnic Scholarship
Robert Brown
Joseph Muoio

Milton Rosenberg Scholarship
Samuel Bever
Joleen Petroski
Sean Bluestein

2011-2012 CS and SE Recipients

Harry E. Muchnic Scholarship
Shawn Busolits
Daniel Iannuzzi

Milton Rosenberg Scholarship
Mateusz Stankiewicz
Daniel Zollers

2010-2011 CS and SE Recipients

Harry E. Muchnic Scholarship
Jason Economou
Michael Dalton

Milton Rosenberg Scholarship
Philip Maconi
Daniel Iannuzzi
Shawn Busolits

2009-2010 CS and SE Recipients

I. Ray Dunlap Scholarship
Jason Priar

Joseph W. Hyde Scholarship
Philip Cristiano

Arnold H. Kaplan Scholarship
Francis Weindel

Francis M. Kudo Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Timothy Chagnon

Charles A. Lindemann Endowed Scholarship
Joseph Florencio

Paul Fredrick Pennente Memorial Scholarship
Charles Rumford

John S. Praria Endowed Scholarship
Franco Ghilardi

John P Schoenberg Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Greta Evans

Sidney and Ruth Silverman Scholarship Award
Danica Dometita
Benjamin Jann

Harry E. Muchnic Scholarship
Daniel DeSousa
Ngoc-Tung Nguyen

George W. F. Myers Scholarship
Tejprakash Gill

Milton Rosenberg Scholarship
Jason Economou
Boguste Hameyie
Stacey Wrazien

Sol and Mildred Schultz Memorial Scholarship
Joseph Fischetti

Rena Rowan Scholarship
William Fisher

Dean’s Fellowship
Sadia Afroz
Kamelia Aryafar
Prabin Bariya
Dmitriy Bespolav
Kelly Blincoe
Michael Brennan
Yuan Duan
Xinyu Jia
Robert Lass
Stephen Lombardi
Kevin Lynch
Lingchuan Meng
Geoffrey Oxholm
Md Reza
Patrick Smith
Paul Snyder
Edward Stehle
A F M Noor Uz Zaman

George Hill, Jr. Endowed Scholarship
Walter Mankowski

Koerner Family Award for Graduate Students of the College of Engineering
Louis Kratz
Sunny Wong

2008-2009 CS and SE Recipients

George and Louise Daft Endowed Scholarship
Daniel Iannuzzi

Andrew Hemphill Dill Award
Christopher DiJoseph

I. Ray Dunlap Scholarship
Jason Priar

Alice S. Hill Scholarship
Michael Palma

Joseph W. Hyde Scholarship
Philip Cristiano

Arnold H. Kaplan Scholarship
Francis Weindel

William F. Mitchell Supernova Endowed Scholarship
Cody Ray

Harry E. Muchnic Scholarship
Salvatore Acilio Craig Benetz

George W. F. Myers Scholarship
Tejprakash Gill

Arthur and Edna Ostrander Memorial Scholarship
Brant Olsen

Milton Rosenberg Scholarship
Melissa Aaron
Andrew Gall
Isaac Gerhart-Hines
Thomas Wambold

Sol and Mildred Schultz Memorial Scholarship
Joseph Fischetti

William G. Smith Scholarship
Christopher Cannon

William J. Utzy Endowed Scholarship
Cody Ray

Dean’s Fellowship
Sadia Afroz
Humayun Arafat
Prabin Bariya
Quincy Brown
Louis Kratz
Robert Lange
Jie Li
Walter Mankowski
Alimoor Reza
Evan Sultanik

George Hill, Jr. Endowed Scholarship
Manolya Eyiyurekli

Koerner Family Award
Jay Kothari
Evan Sultanik

NSF Graduate Research Fellowship
Quincy Brown

2007-2008 CS and SE Recipients

Arnold H Kaplan Scholarship
Francis Weindel

Ralph Kelly Endowed Scholarship
Bernard Wolf

Alexander A. Marks Endowed Scholarship
Brian Lutz

Philip J. Mowry Endowed Scholarship
Bevan Reitz

Harry E. Muchnic Scholarship
Andrew Gall
Richard Ratmansky

George W. F. Myers Scholarship
John Fish

Milton Rosenberg Scholarship
Craig Benetz
Thomas Bennett
Matthew Burkholder
Jonathan Max-Sohmer
Patrick Smith
Stephen Zakrewsky

John P. Schoenberg Memorial Endowed Scholarship
Jorge Rodriguez
Shivani Saini

Society of Women Engineers 50th Anniversary Endowed Scholarship
Elizabeth Thomas

William J. Utzy Endowed Scholarship
Cody Ray

Deans Fellowship
Dmitriy Bespalov
Michael Brennan
Edward Stehle George Hill, JR. Endowed Fellowship
Louis Kratz
Evan Sultanik

Koerner Family Award
Maxim Shevertalov

NSF Bridge to the Doctorate Fellowship
Quincy Brown

NSF GK-12 Fellowship
Quincy Brown William Mongan